ATP 500 Londres/Queens
Damir Dzumhur DZU
-
Grigor Dimitrov DIM
-
Leonardo Mayer MAY
-
Kevin Anderson AND
-
Milos Raonic RAO
-
Yuki Bhambri BHA
-
John Millman MIL
-
Novak Djokovic DJO
-
Tomas Berdych BER
-
Julien Benneteau BEN
-
Tim Smyczek SMY
-
Jeremy Chardy CHA
-
Nick Kyrgios KYR
-
Andy Murray MUR
-
David Goffin GOF
-
Feliciano López LÓP
-
Ryan Harrison HAR
-
Kyle Edmund EDM
-
Adrian Mannarino MAN
-
Daniel Evans EVA
-
Mundial
WTA Mallorca
EN JUEGO
Marta Kostyuk KOS
Lucie Safarova SAF
EN JUEGO
Sofia Kenin KEN
Kateryna Kozlova KOZ
Aleksandra Krunic KRU
-
Victoria Azarenka AZA
-
Kirsten Flipkens FLI
-
Aliaksandra Sasnovich SAS
-
Caroline Garcia GAR
-
Su-Wei Hsieh HSI
-
Danielle Collins COL
-
Rebecca Peterson PET
-
Ajla Tomljanovic TOM
-
Magda Linette LIN
-
Polona Hercog HER
-
Viktoria Kuzmova KUZ
-
Johanna Larsson LAR
-
Sorana Cirstea CIR
-
Svetlana Kuznetsova KUZ
-
Anastasija Sevastova SEV
-
Stefanie Voegele VOE
-
Victoria Azarenka AZA
-
Alison Riske RIS
-
Angelique Kerber KER
-
COMPLETED
Antonia Lottner LOT
6 6
Aliaksandra Sasnovich SAS
4 0
WTA Birmingham
Coco Vandeweghe VAN
-
Petra Martic MAR
-
Jennifer Brady BRA
-
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova STR
-
Dalila Jakupovic JAK
-
Elise Mertens MER
-
Timea Babos BAB
-
Mihaela Buzarnescu BUZ
-
Garbiñe Muguruza MUG
-
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova PAV
-
Johanna Konta KON
-
Petra Kvitova KVI
-
Oceane Dodin DOD
-
Ashleigh Barty BAR
-
Kristyna Pliskova PLI
-
Daria Kasatkina KAS
-
Julia Goerges GOE
-
Maria Sakkari SAK
-
Donna Vekic VEK
-
Elina Svitolina SVI
-
Alize Cornet COR
-
Ekaterina Makarova MAK
-
Lesia Tsurenko TSU
-
Heather Watson WAT
-
ATP Halle
EN JUEGO
Benoit Paire PAI
1
Steve Johnson JOH
2
EN JUEGO
Marton Fucsovics FUC
2
Philipp Kohlschreiber KOH
1
EN JUEGO
Stefanos Tsitsipas TSI
2
Lucas Pouille POU
0
Richard Gasquet GAS
-
Florian Mayer MAY
-
Mischa Zverev ZVE
-
Karen Khachanov KHA
-
Malek Jaziri JAZ
-
Matthew Ebden EBD
-
Andreas Seppi SEP
-
Matteo Berrettini BER
-
Roger Federer FED
-
Aljaz Bedene BED
-
Borna Coric COR
-
Alexander Zverev ZVE
-
Peter Gojowczyk GOJ
-
Rudolf Molleker MOL
-

World Cup 2018

World Cup 2018 national team squads for Russia

El balón oficial del Mundial de Rusia 2018.

MICHAEL DALDER

REUTERS

The final official squads for all 32 teams taking part in Russia 2018 as published by Fifa. Spain, Germany, England, Portugal, Brazil, Russia...

Here are the final squads for each of the 32 nations playing at this summer's 2018 Fifa World Cup in Russia, which starts on Thursday 14 June, with Russia v Saudi Arabia kicking off at 17:00 CEST.

You can also check the expected starting lineups for each side with this handy little article we've prepared.

Group A

RUSSIA

Coach: Stanislav Cherchesov

Goalkeepers

1. Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow)
20. Vladimir Gabulov (Club Brugge)
12. Andrey Lunev (FC Zenit)

Defenders

14. Vladimir Granat (FC Rubin)
13. Fedor Kudryashov (FC Rubin)
3. Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscow)
5. Andrey Semenov (Akhmat Grozny)
4. Sergey Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow)
23. Igor Smolnikov (FC Zenit)
2. Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow)

Midfielders

8. Yuri Gazinskiy (Krasnodar)
17. Aleksandr Golovin (CSKA Moscow)
9. Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscow)
21. Aleksandr Erokhin (Zenit)
18. Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit)
7. Daler Kuzyaev (Zenit)
11. Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow)
19. Aleksandr Samedov (Spartak Moscow)
16. Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow)
6. Denis Cheryshev (Villarreal)

Strikers

22. Artem Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula)
15. Aleksey Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow)
10. Fedor Smolov (Krasnodar)


Russian hosts | Flags featuring the logo of the FIFA World Cup 2018 are seen outside Rostov Arena in the southern Russian city of Rostov-on-Don.

SAUDI ARABIA

Coach: Juan Antonio Pizzi

Goalkeepers

22. Mohammed Al-Owais (Al-Ahli)
21. Yasser Al-Mosailem (Al-Ahli)
1. Abdullah Al-Muaiouf (Al-Hilal)

Defenders

2. Mansour Al-Harbi (Al-Ahli)
13. Yasir Al-Shahrani (Al-Hilal)
6. Mohammed Al-Burayk (Al-Hilal)
23. Motaz Hawsawi (Al-Ahli)
3. Osama Hawsawi (Al-Hilal)
5. Omar Othman (Al-Nasr)
4. Ali Al-Boleahi (Al-Hilal)

Midfielders

15. Abdullah Al-Khaibari (Al-Shabab)
11. Abdulmalek Al-Khaibari (Al-Hilal)
14. Abdullah Ateef (Al-Hilal)
17. Taisir Al-Jassim (Al-Ahli)
16. Hussein Al-Moghawi (Al-Ahli)
7. Salman Al-Faraj (Al-Hilal)
12. Mohamed Kanu (Al-Hilal)
9. Hattan Bahbir (Al-Shabab)
18. Salem Al-Dawsari (Villarreal)
8. Yahya Al-Shehri (Leganés)

Forwards

19. Fahad Al-Muwallad (Levante)
10. Mohamed Al-Sahlawy (Al-Nasr)
20. Muhannad Asiri (Al-Ahli)


EGYPT

Coach: Héctor Cúper

Goalkeepers

1. Essam El-Hadary (Al Taawoun)
23. Mohamed El-Shennawy (Al Ahly)
16. Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly)

Defenders

7. Ahmed Fathy (Al Ahly)
20. Saad Samir (Al Ahly)
12. Ayman Ashraf (Al Ahly)
13. Mohamed Abdelshafy (Al Fath)
6. Ahmed Hegazy (West Brom)
15. Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek)
2. Aly Gabr (West Brom)
3. Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa)

Midfielders

8. Tarek Hamed (Zamalek)
19. Abdalla El-Said (KuPS)
5. Sam Moursy (Wigan)
17. Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal)
22. Amr Warda (Atromitos)
18. Mahmoud Abdel Razek 'Shikabala' (Al Raed)
11. Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim 'Kahraba' (Al Ittihad)
21. Mahmoud Hassan 'Trezeguet' (Kasimpasa)
4. Omar Gaber (LAFC)

Forwards

9. Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly)
14. Ramdan Sobhy (Stoke City)
10. Mohamed Salah (Liverpool)


URUGUAY

Coach: Óscar Tabárez

Goalkeepers

1. Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray)
23. Martín Silva (Vasco de Gama)
12. Martín Campana (Independiente)

Defenders

3. Diego Godín (Atlético Madrid)
19. Sebastián Coates (Sporting de Portugal)
2. José María Giménez (Atlético Madrid)
16. Maximiliano Pereira (Oporto)
13. Gastón Silva (Independiente)
22. Martín Cáceres (Lazio)
4. Guillermo Varela (Peñarol)

Midfielders

8. Nahitan Nández (Boca Juniors)
14. Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria)
15. Matías Vecino (Inter Milan)
6. Rodrigo Betancur (Juventus)
5. Carlos Sánchez (Monterrey)
10. Giorgian de Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro)
17. Diego Laxalt (Genoa)
7. Cristian Rodríguez (Peñarol)

Forwards

20. Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Monterrey)
11. Christian Stuani (Girona)
21. Edinson Cavani (PSG)
18. Maximiliano Gómez (Celta)
9. Luis Suárez (Barcelona)


Group B

PORTUGAL

Coach: Fernando Santos

Goalkeepers

12. Anthony Lopes (Lyon)
22. Beto (Goztepe)
1. Rui Patrício (Sporting)

Defenders

2. Bruno Alves (Rangers)
21. Cédric Soares (Southampton)
6. José Fonte (Dalian Yifang)
19. Mário Rui (Napoles)
3. Pepe (Besiktas)
5. Raphael Guerreiro (Dortmund)
15. Ricardo Pereira (FC Porto)
13. Rúben Dias (Benfica)

Midfielders

23. Adrien Silva (Leicester City)
16. Bruno Fernandes (Sporting)
10. João Mário (West Ham)
8. João Moutinho (Monaco)
4. Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv)
14. William Carvalho (Sporting)

Forwards

9. André Silva (Milan)
11. Bernardo Silva (Manchester City)
7. Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid)
18. Gelson Martins (Sporting)
17. Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia)
20. Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas)


SPAIN

Coach: Julen Lopetegui

Goalkeepers

1. David De Gea (Manchester United)
23. Pepe Reina (Napoli)
13. Kepa Arrizabalaga (Athletic Club)

Defenders

2. Dani Carvajal (Real Madrid)
12. Álvaro Odriozola (Real Sociedad)
3. Gerard Piqué (FC Barcelona)
15. Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid)
4. Nacho Fernández (Real Madrid)
14. César Azpilicueta (Chelsea)
18. Jordi Alba (FC Barcelona)
16. Nacho Monreal (Arsenal)

Midfielders

5. Sergio Busquets (FC Barcelona)
7. Saúl Ñíguez (Atlético de Madrid)
8. Koke Resurrección (Atlético de Madrid)
10. Thiago Alcántara (Bayern Múnich)
6. Andrés Iniesta (FC Barcelona)
21. David Silva (Manchester City)
22. Isco Alarcón (Real Madrid)
20. Marco Asensio (Real Madrid)
11. Lucas Vázquez (Real Madrid)

Forwards

17. Iago Aspas (Celta Vigo)
9. Rodrigo Moreno (Valencia CF)
19. Diego Costa (Atlético de Madrid)


MOROCCO

Coach: Hervé Renard

Goalkeepers

12. Munir El Kajoui (Numancia)
1. Bono (Girona)
22. Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti (IRT Tánger)

Defenders

5. Mehdi Benatia (Juventus)
6. Romain Saiss (Wolverhampton)
4. Manuel Da Costa (Basaksehir)
17. Nabil Dirar (Fenerbahce)
2. Achraf Hakimi (Real Madrid)
3. Hamza Mendyl (Lille)

Midfielders

14. Mbark Boussoufa (Al Jazira)
8. Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord)
15. Youssef Ait Bennasser (Caen)
21. Sofian Amrabat (Feyenoord)
10. Younes Belhanda (Galatasaray)
11. Fayçal Fajr (Getafe)
18. Amine Harit (Schalke 04)

Forwards

13. Khalid Boutaib (Malatyaspor)
20. Aziz Bouhaddouz (Saint Pauli)
9. Ayoub El Kaabi (RSB Berkane)
16. Nordin Amrabat (Leganés)
19. En Nesyri (Málaga)
7. Hakim Ziyech (Ajax)
23. Mehdi Carcela (Standard Liege)


IRAN

Coach: Carlos Queiroz

Goalkeepers

1. Alireza Beiranvand (Persepolis)
12. Rashid Mazaheri (Zob Ahan)
22.Amir Abedzadeh (Maritimo)

Defenders

19. Majid Hosseini (Esteghlal Tehran)
15. Pejman Montazeri (Esteghlal Tehran)
4. Roozbeh Cheshmi (Esteghlal)
5. Milad Mohammadi (Akhmat Grozny)
13. Mohammad Khanzadeh (Padideh)
8. Morteza Pouraliganji (Al Saad)
23. Ramin Rezaeian (Ostende)
3. Ehsan Haji Safi (Olympiacos)

Midfielders

10. Karim Ansarifard (Olympiacos)
7. Masoud Shojaei (AEK Atenas)
2. Mehdi Torabi (Saipa)
9. Omid Ebrahimi (Esteghlal)
6. Saeid Ezatolahi (Amkar Perm)

Forwards

18. Alireza Jahanbakhsh (AZ Alkmaar)
21. Ashkan Dejageh (Nottingham)
17. Mehdi Taremi (Al-Gharafa)
16. Reza Ghoochannejhad (Heerenveen)
14. Saman Ghoddos (Ostersunds)
20. Sardar Azmoun (Rubin Kazan)
11. Vahid Amiri (Persepolis)


Group C

FRANCE

Coach: Didier Deschamps

Goalkeepers

23. Alphonse Areola (PSG)
1. Hugo Lloris (Tottenham)
16. Steve Mandanda (Olympique Marseille)

Defenders

21. Lucas Hernández (Atlético)
3. Presnel Kimpembé (PSG)
22. Benjamin Mendy (Manchester City)
4. Raphäel Varane (Real Madrid)
17. Adil Rami (Olympique Marseille)
5. Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona)
19. Djibril Sidibé (Monaco)
2. Benjamin Pavard (Stuttgart)

Midfielders

13. N'Golo Kanté (Chelsea)
14. Blase Matuidi (Juventus)
15. Steven N'Zonzi (Sevilla)
6. Paul Pogba (Manchester United)
12. Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich)

Forwards

10. Kylian Mbappé (PSG)
11. Ousmane Dembelé (Barcelona)
8. Thomas Lemar (Monaco)
20. Florian Thauvin (Olympique Marseille)
7. Antoine Griezmann (Atlético Madrid)
9. Olivier Giroud (Chelsea)
18. Nabil Fekir (Olympique Lyon)


AUSTRALIA

Coach: Bert van Marwijk

Goalkeepers

1. Mat Ryan (Brighton)
12. Brad Jones (Feyenoord)
18. Danny Vukovic (Genk)

Defenders

20. Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers)
6. Matthew Jurman (Suwon)
2. Milos Degenek (Yokohama Marinos)
5. Mark Milligan (Al Ahli)
19. Joshua Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers)
16. Aziz Behich (Bursaspor)
3. James Meredith (Millwall)

Midfielders

15. Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa)
13. Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield)
23. Tom Rogic (Celtic)
8. Massimo Luongo (QPR)
22. Jackson Irvine (Hull City)
21. Dimitrios Petratos (Newcastle Jets)
5. Mark Milligan (Al Ahli)

Forwards

4. Tim Cahill (Millwall)
9. Tomi Juric (FC Luzern)
7. Mathew Leckie (Hertha Berlin)
17. Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City)
11. Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds)
10. Robbie Kruse (Bochum)


PERU

Coach: Ricardo Gareca

Goalkeepers

1. Pedro Gallese (Tiburón Rojos de Veracruz)
12. Carlos Cáceda (Deportivo Municipal)
21. José Carvallo (Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca)

Defenders

3. Aldo Corzo (Universitario Lima)
17. Luis Advíncula (Lobos BUAP)
5. Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima)
2. Alberto Rodríguez (Atlético Junior)
15. Christian Ramos (Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz)
4. Anderson Santamaría (Puebla)

6. Miguel Trauco (Flamengo)

Midfielders

13. Renato Tapia (Feyenoord)
22. Nilson Loyola (Melgar)
19. Yoshimar Yotún (Orlando City)
7. Paolo Hurtado (Vitória de Guimarães)
16. Wilder Cartagena (Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz)
8. Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo)
14. Andy Polo (Portland Timbers)
23.Pedro Aquino (Lobos BUAP)

Forwards

10. Jefferson Farfán (Lokomotiv Moscow)
11. Raúl Ruidíaz (CA Monarcas Morelia)
20. Edison Flores (Aalborg BK)
18. André Carrillo (Watford)
9. Paolo Guerrero (CR Flamengo)


DENMARK

Coach: Age Hareide

1. Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City)
22. Frederik Rønnow (Brondby)
16. Jonas Lössl (Huddersfield Town)

Defenders

4. Simon Kjaer (Sevilla)
13. Mathias Zanka 'Jørgensen (Huddersfield Town)
6. Andreas Christensen (Chelsea)
17. Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese)
3. Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
14. Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford)
5. Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich Town)

Midfielders

10. Christian Eriksen (Tottenham)
8. Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen)
7. William Kvist (Copenhague)
19. Lasse Schöne (Ajax)
18. Lukas Lerager (Girondins)
2. Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo La Coruña)

Forwards

9. Nicolai Jørgensen (Feyenoord)
21. Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta)
23. Pione Sisto (Celta Vigo)
15. Viktor Fischer (Copenhague)
20. Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig)
11. Martin Braithwaite (Girondins)
12. Kasper Dolberg (Ajax)


Group D

ARGENTINA

Coach:Jorge Sampaoli

Goalkeepers

1. Nahuel Guzmán (Tigres UANL)
23. Wilfredo Caballero (Chelsea)
12. Franco Armani (River)

Defenders

2. Gabriel Mercado (Sevilla)
18. Eduardo Salvio (Benfica)
6. Federico Fazio (Roma)
17. Nicolás Otamendi (Manchester City)
8. Marcos Acuña (Sporting Lisbon)
3. Nicolás Tagliafico (Ajax)
16. Marcos Rojo (Manchester United)
14. Javier Mascherano (Hebei Fortune)
4. Cristian Ansaldi (Torino)

Midfielders

15. Manuel Lanzini (West Ham)
5. Lucas Biglia (Milan)
20. Giovani Lo Celso (PSG)
11. Ángel Di María (PSG)
7. Éver Banega (Sevilla)
13. Maximiliano Meza (Independiente)
22. Cristian Pavón (Boca)

Forwards

10. Lionel Messi (Barcelona)
21. Paulo Dybala (Juventus)
19. Sergio Agüero (Manchester City)
9. Gonzalo Higuaín (Juventus)


Iceland

Coach: Heimir Hallgrimsson

Goalkeepers

1. Hannes Þór Halldórsson (Randers)
13. Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson (Nordsjælland)
12. Frederik Schram (Roskilde)

Defenders

23. Ari Freyr Skúlason (Lokeren)
18. Hörður B. Magnússon (Bristol City)
6. Ragnar Sigurðsson (Rostov)
14. Kári Árnason (Aberdeen)
15. Hólmar Örn Eyjólfsson (Levski Sofia)
5. Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Rostov)
2. Birkir Már Sævarsson (Valur)
3. Samúel Kári Friðjónsson (Valerenga)

Midfielders

10. Gylfi Sigurðsson (Everton)
17. Aron Einar Gunnarsson (Cardiff City)
20. Emil Hallfreðsson (Udinese)
8. Birkir Bjarnason (Aston Villa)
7. Jóhann Berg Guðmundsson (Burnley)
16. Ólafur Ingi Skúlason (Karabukspor)
21. Arnór Ingvi Traustason (Malmö)
19. Rúrik Gíslason (Sandhausen)

Forwards

11. Alfreð Finnbogason (Augsburg)
9. Björn Bergmann Sigurðarson (Rostov)
22. Jón Daði Böðvarsson (Reading)
4. Albert Guðmundsson (PSV)


CROATIA

Coach: Zlatko Dalic

Goalkeepers

23. Danijel Subasic (Monaco)
12. Lovre Kalinic (Gante)
1. Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb)

Defenders

5. Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscow)
21. Domagoj Vida (Besiktas)
3. Ivan Strinic (Sampdoria)
6. Dejan Lovren (Liverpool)
2. Sime Vrsaljko (Atlético Madrid)
22. Josip Pivaric (Dinamo Kiev)
13. Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen)
15. Duje Caleta-Car (Salzburgo)

Midfielders

10. Luka Modric (Real Madrid)
8. Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid)
7. Ivan Rakitic (Barcelona)
19. Milan Badelj (Fiorentina)
11. Marcelo Brozovic (Inter)
14. Filip Bradaric (Rijeka)

Forwards

17. Mario Mandzukic (Juventus)
4. Ivan Perisic (Inter)
16. Nikola Kalinic (Milan)
9. Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim)
20. Marko Pjaca (Schalke)
18. Ante Rebic (Eintracht Frankfurt)


NIGERIA

Coach: Salisu Yusuf

Goalkeepers

1. Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Enyimba)
16. Daniel Akpeyi (Chippa United)
23. Francis Uzoho (Deportivo la Coruña)

Defenders

5. William Ekong (Bursaspor)
6. Leon Balogun (Mainz)
22. Kenneth Omeruo (Kasimpasa)
2. Bryan Idowu (Amlar Perm)
20. Chidozie Awaziem (Nantes)
12. Abdullahi Shehu (Bursaspor)
3. Elderson Echiejile (Cercle Brugge)
21. Tyronne Ebuehi (ADO Den Haag)

Midfielders

10. Mikel John Obi (Tianjin Teda)
17. Ogenyi Onazi (Trabzonspor)
19. John Ogu (Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
4. Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City)
8. Oghenekaro Etebo (Las Palmas)
15. Joel Obi (Torino)

Forwards

9. Odion Ighalo (Changchun Yatai)
7. Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow)
11. Victor Moses (Chelsea)
18. Alex Iwobi (Arsenal)
14. Kelechi Ihenacho (Leicester City)
13. Simeon Nwankwo (Crotone)


Group E

BRAZIL

Coach: Tite

Goalkeepers

1. Alisson (Roma)
23. Ederson (Manchester City)
16. Cassio (Corinthians)

Defenders

3. Miranda (Inter Milan)
13. Marquinhos (PSG)
2. Thiago Silva (PSG)
4. Pedro Geromel (Grêmio)
12. Marcelo (Real Madrid)
6. Filipe Luis (Atlético)
22. Fagner (Corinthians)
14. Danilo (Manchester City)

Midfielders

5. Casemiro (Real Madrid)
15. Paulinho (Barcelona)
17. Fernandinho (Manchester City)
18. Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk)
8. Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan)
19. Willian (Chelsea)
11. Philippe Coutinho (Barcelona)

Forwards

10. Neymar Jr. (PSG)
9. Gabriel Jesus (Manchester City)
20. Roberto Firmino (Liverpool)
7. Douglas Costa (Juventus)
21. Taison (Shakhtar Donetsk)


SWITZERLAND

Coach: Vladimir Petkovic

Goalkeepers

21. Roman Bürki (B. Dortmund)
12. Yvon Mvogo (RB Leipzig)
1. Yann Sommer (B. Mönchengladbach)

Defenders

5. Manuel Akanji (B. Dortmund)
20. Johan Djourou (Antalyaspor)
4. Nico Elvedi (B. Mönchengladbach)
6. Michael Lang (Basilea)
2. Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus)
3. François Moubandje (Toulouse)
13. Ricardo Rodriguez (Milan)
22. Fabian Schär (Deportivo)

Midfielders

11. Valon Behrami (Udinese)
15. Blerim Dzemaili (Bolonia)
16. Gelson Fernandes (E. Frankfurt)
8. Remo Freuler (Atalanta)
10. Granit Xhaka (Arsenal)
17. Denis Zakaria (B. Mönchengladbach)
14. Steven Zuber (Hoffenheim)
23. Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke)

Forwards

19. Josip Drmic (B. Mönchengladbach)
7. Breel Embolo (Schalke)
18. Mario Gavranovic (D. Zagreb)
9. Haris Seferovic (Benfica)


COSTA RICA

Coach: Óscar Ramirez

Goalkeepers

1. Keylor Navas (Real Madrid)
18. Patrick Pemberton (Alajuanense)
23. Leonel Moreira (Herediano)

Defenders

16. Cristian Gamboa (Celtic)
4. Ian Smith (Norrköping)
22. Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC)
8. Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland)
6. Óscar Duarte (Espanyol)
3. Giancarlo González (Bolonia)
15. Francisco Calvo (Minnesota United)
19. Kendall Watson (Vancouver Whitecaps)
2. Johnny Acosta (Águilas Doradas)

Midfielders

20. David Guzmán (Portland Timbers)
17. Yeltsin Tejeda (Lausanne)
5. Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruña)
14. Randall Azofeifa (Herediano)
13. Rooney Wallace (New York City FC)
10. Bryan Ruiz (Sporting Lisbon)
9. Daniel Colindres (Saprissa)
7. Christian Bolaños (Saprissa)

Forwards

11. Johan Venegas (Saprissa)
12. Joel Campbell (Betis)
21. Marcos Ureña (Los Angeles FC)


SERBIA

Coach: Mladen Krstajic

Goalkeepers

1. Vladimir Stojkovic (Partizan)
12. Predrag Rajkovic (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
23. Marko Dmitrovic (Eibar)

Defenders

6. Branislav Ivanovic (Zenit)
11. Aleksandar Kolarov (Roma)
2. Antonio Rukavina (Villarreal)
3. Dusko Tosic (Besiktas)
5. Uros Spajic (Krasnodar)
13. Milos Veljkovic (Werder Bremen)
15. Nikola Milenkovic (Fiorentina)
14. Milan Rodic (Red Star Belgrade)

Midfielders

10. Dusan Tadic (Southampton)
21. Nemanja Matic (Manchester United)
22. Adem Ljajic (Torino)
4. Luka Milivojevic (Crystal Palace)
17. Filip Kostic (Hamburgo)
6. Andrija Zivkovic (Benfica)
16. Marko Grujic (Cardiff City)
20. Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Lazio)
18. Nemanja Radonjic (Red Star Belgrade)

Forwards

9. Aleksandar Mitrovic (Fulham)
8. Aleksandar Prijovic (PAOK)
19. Luka Jovic (Eintracht Frankfurt)


Group F

GERMANY

Coach: Joachim Löw

Goalkeepers

1. Manuel Neuer (Bayern)
22. Marc-André ter Stegen (Barcelona)
12. Kevin Trapp (PSG)

Defenders

17. Jerome Boateng (Bayern Munich)
4. Matthias Ginter (Gladbach)
3. Jonas Hector (Colonia)
5. Mats Hummels (Bayern Munich)
18. Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich)
2. Marvin Plattenhardt (Hertha)
16. Antonio Rüdiger (Chelsea)
15. Niklas Süle (Bayern Munich)

Midfielders

19. Sebastian Rudy (Bayern Munich)
14. Leon Goretzka (Schalke)
21. Ilkay Gündogan (Manchester City)
6. Sami Khedira (Juventus)
8. Toni Kroos (Real Madrid)
13. Thomas Müller (Bayern Munich)
10. Mesut Özil (Arsenal)
20. Julian Brandt (Leverkusen)
7. Julian Draxler (PSG)

Forwards

23. Mario Gómez (Stuttgart)
11. Marco Reus (Dortmund)
9. Timo Werner (RB Leipzig)


MEXICO

Coach: Juan Carlos Osorio

Goalkeepers

13. Guillermo Ochoa (Standard Liege)
12. Alfredo Talavera (Toluca)
1. Jesús Corona (Cruz Azul)

Defenders

3. Carlos Salcedo (Eintracht Frankfurt)
5. Diego Reyes (Porto)
15. Héctor Moreno (Real Sociedad)
2. Hugo Ayala (Tigres)
4. Rafael Márquez (Atlas)
16. Héctor Herrera (Porto)

Midfielders

6. Jonathan dos Santos (LA Galaxy)
18. Andrés Guardado (Betis)
10. Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy)
20. Javier Aquino (Tigres)
17. Jesús Manuel Corona (Porto)
7. Miguel Layún (Sevilla)
23. Jesús Gallardo (Pumas)

Forwards

14. Javier Hernández (West Ham United)
8. Marco Fabián (Eintracht Frankfurt)
9. Raúl Jiménez (Benfica)
19. Oribe Peralta (América)
11. Carlos Vela (Los Angeles FC)
22. Hirving Lozano (PSV Eindhoven)
21. Edson Álvarez (América)


SWEDEN

Coach: Jan Andersson

Goalkeepers

1. Robin Olsen (Copenhagen)
12. Karl-Johan Johnsson (Guingamp)
23. Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Swansea).

Defenders

2. Mikael Lustig (Celtic)
3. Victor Nilsson Lindelöf (Manchester United)
4. Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar)
5. Martin Olsson (Swansea)
6. Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen)
14. Filip Helander (Bologna)
16. Emil Krafth (Bologna)
18. Pontus Jansson (Leeds)

Midfielders

17. Victor Claesson (Krasnodar)
21. Jimmy Durmaz (Toulouse)
10. Emil Forsberg (Leipzig)
7. Sebastian Larsson (Hull)
13. Gustav Svensson (Seattle)
8. Albin Ekdal (Hamburgo)
15. Oscar Hiljemark (Génova)
19. Marcus Rohdén (Crotone)

Forwards

9. Marcus Berg (Al Ain)
11. John Guidetti (Alavés)
22. Isaac Kiese Thelin (Waasland-Beveren)
20. Ola Toivonen (Toulouse)


SOUTH KOREA

Coach: Shin Tae-yong

Goalkeepers

1. Kim Seung-gyu (Vissel Kobe)
21. Kim Jin-hyeon (Cerezo Osaka)
23. Cho Hyun-woo (Daegu FC)

Defenders

19. Kim young-gwon (Guangzhou Evergrande)
20. Jang Hyun-soo (FC Tokyo)
3. Jung Seung-hyun (Sagan Tosu)
5. Yun Yong-sun (Seongnam FC)
4. Oh Ban-suk (Jeju United)
12. Kim Min-woo (Sangju Sangmu)
6. Park Joo-ho (Ulsan Hyundai)
14. Hong Chul (Sangju Sangmu)
2. Lee Yong (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors)
Go Yo-han (FC Seoul)

Midfielders

16. Ki Sung-yueng (Swansea City)
15. Jung Woo-young (Vissel Kobe)
8. Ju Se-jong (Asan Mugunghwa)
13. Koo Ja-cheol (Augsburgo)
17. Lee Jae-sung (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors)
10. Lee Seung-woo (Hellas Verona)
18. Moon Seon-min (Incheon United)

Forwards

9. Kim Shin-wook (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors)
7. Son Heung-min (Tottenham Hotspur)
11. Hwang Hee-chan (Salzburgo)


Group G

BELGIUM

Coach: Roberto Martínez

Goalkeepers

13. Koen Casteels (Wolfsbourg)
1. Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea)
12. Simon Mignolet (Liverpool)

Defenders

2. Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham)
20. Dedryck Boyata (Celtic)
4. Vincent Kompany (Manchester City)
15. Thomas Meunier (PSG)
3. Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona)
5. Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham)

Midfielders

11. Yannick Carrasco (Dalian Yfang)
22. Nacer Chadli (West Bromwich Albion)
7. Kevin De Bruyne (Chelsea)
19. Mousa Dembélé (Tottenham)
14. Dries Mertens (Napoli)
17. Youri Tielemans (Mónaco)
6. Axel Witsel (Tianjin Quanjian)
23. Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht)
8. Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United)
16. Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
18. Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad)

Forwards

21. Michy Batshuayi (Borussia Dortmund)
9. Romelu Lukaku (Manchester United/)
10. Eden Hazard (Chelsea)


PANAMA

Coach: Hernán Darío Gómez Jaramillo

Goalkeepers

12. José Calderón (Chorrillo FC)
1. Jaime Penedo (Dynamo Bucharest)
22. Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco FC)

Defenders

23. Felipe Baloy (CSD Municipal)
3. Harold Cummings (San José Earthquakes)
15. Eric Davis (DAC Dunajska Streda)
4. Fidel Escobar (New York Red Bulls)
13. Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo)
2. Michael Murillo (New York Red Bulls)
17. Luis Ovalle (CD Olimpia)
5. Román Torres (Seattle Sounders SC)

Midfielders

8. Edgar Bárcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula)
11. Armando Cooper (Club Universidad de Chile)
20. Aníbal Godoy (San José Earthquakes)
6. Gabriel Gómez (Bucaramanga)
14. Valentín Pimentel (Plaza Amador)
19. Ricardo 'Pepe' Ávila (KAA Gent)
21. José Luis Rodríguez (KAA Gent)

Forwards

16. Abdiel Arroyo (LD Alajuelense)
10. Ismael Díaz (Deportivo La Coruña)
7. Blas Pérez (CSD Municipal)
18. Luis Tejada (Sports Boys)
9. Gabriel Torres (CD Huachipato)


TUNISIA

Coach: Nabil Maâloul

Goalkeepers

1. Farouk Ben Mustapha (Al Shabab)
16. Aymen Mathlouthi (Al Batin)
22. Mouez Hassen (Chateauroux)

Defenders

2. Syam Ben Youssef (Kasimpasa)
3. Yohan Benalouane (Leicester City)
4. Yassine Meriah (CS Sfaxien)
5. Oussema Haddadi (Dijon)
11. Dylan Bronn (KAA Gent)
12. Ali Maaloul (Al Ahly)
21. Hamdi Nagguez (Zamalek)
6. Rami Bedoui (Étoile du Sahel)

Midfielders

9. Anice Badri (Tunis)
17. Ellyes Skhiri (Montpellier)
13. Ferjani Sassi (Al Nassr)
14. Mohamed Amine Ben Amor (Al Ahli)

Forwards

20. Ghailene Chaalali (Tunis)
7. Saif-Eddine Khaoui (Troyes)
19. Saber Khalifa (Club Africain)
23. Naim Sliti (Dijon)
15. Ahmed Khalil (Club Africain)
8. Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (Al Ittifaq)
18. Bassem Srarfi (Nice)
10. Wahbi Khazri (Stade Rennais)


ENGLAND

Coach: Gareth Southgate

Goalkeepers

13. Jack Butland (Stoke)
1. Jordan Pickford (Everton)
23. Nick Pope (Burnley)

Defenders

22. Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool)
15. Gary Cahill (Chelsea)
17. Fabian Delph (Manchester CIty)
16. Phil Jones (Manchester United)
6. Harry Maguire (Leicester)
3. Danny Rose (Tottenham)
5. John Stones (Manchester City)
12. Kieran Trippier (Tottenham)
2. Kyle Walker (Manchester City)
18. Ashley Young (Manchester United)

Midfielders

20. Dele Alli (Tottenham)
4. Eric Dier (Tottenham)
8. Jordan Henderson (Liverpool)
7. Jesse Lingard (Manchester United)
21. Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Chelsea)

Forwards

9. Harry Kane (Tottenham)
19. Marcus Rashford (Manchester United)
10. Raheem Sterling (Manchester City)
11. Jamie Vardy (Leicester)
14. Danny Welbeck (Arsenal)


Group H

POLAND

Coach: Adam Nawalka

Goalkeepers

12. Bartosz Bialkowski (Ipswich Town)
22. Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City)
1. Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus)

Defenders

5. Jan Bednarek (Southampton)
18. Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria)
Thiago Cionek (SPAL)
15. Kamil Glik (Mónaco)
20. Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund)
3. Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Varsovia)
2. Michal Pazdan (Legia Varsovia)

Midfielders

16. Jakub Blaszczykowski (Wolfsburg)
6. Jacek Góralski (Ludogorets Razgrad)
11. Kamil Grosicki (Hull City)
10. Grzegorz Krychowiak (West Brom)
21. Rafal Kurzawa (Górnik Zabrze)
8. Karol Linetty (Sampdoria)
17. Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk)
13. Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscú)
19. Piotr Zielinski (Nápoles)

Forwards

23. Dawid Kownacki (Sampdoria)
9. Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Múnich)
7. Arkadiusz Milik (Nápoles)
14. Lukasz Teodorczyk (Anderlecht)


JAPAN

Coach: Akira Nishino

Goalkeepers

1. Eiji Kawashima (Metz)
12. Masaaki Higashiguchi (Gamba Osaka)
23. Kosuke Nakamura (Kashiwa Reysol)

Defenders

5. Yuto Nagatomo (Galatasaray)
20. Tomoaki Makino (Urawa Red Diamonds)
22. Maya Yoshida (Southampton)
19. Hiroki Sakai (Marsella)
21. Gotoku Sakai (Hamburgo)
3. Gen Shoji (Kashima Antlers)
6. Wataru Endo (Urawa Red Diamonds)
2. Naomichi Ueda (Kashima Antlers)

Midfielders

17. Makoto Hasebe (Eintracht)
4. Keisuke Honda (Pachuca)
14. Takashi Inui (Eibar)
10. Shinji Kagawa (Dortmund)
16. Hotaru Yamaguchi (Cerezo Osaka)
8. Genki Haraguchi (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
11. Takashi Usami (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
7. Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe)
18. Ryota Ohshima (Kawasaki Frontale)

Forwards

9. Shinji Okazaki (Leicester)
15. Yuya Osako (Colonia)
13. Yoshinori Muto (Mainz)


COLOMBIA

Coach: José Pékerman

Goalkeepers

22. José Fernando Cuadrado (Once Caldas)
1. David Ospina (Arsenal)
12. Camilo Vargas (Deportivo Cali)

Defenders

4. Santiago Arias (PSV)
18. Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors)
13. Yerry Mina (Barcelona)
17. Johan Mojica (Girona)
3. Óscar Murillo (Pachuca)
23. Davinson Sánchez (Tottenham)
2. Cristian Zapata (Milán)

Midfielders

8. Abel Aguilar (Deportivo Cali)
5. Wílmar Barrios (Boca Juniors)
11. Juan Guillermo Cuadrado (Juventus)
16. Jefferson Lerma (Levante)
20. Juan Fernando Quintero (River Plate)
10. James Rodríguez (Bayern Múnich)
6. Carlos Sánchez (Espanyol)
15. Mateus Uribe (América)

Forwards

7. Carlos Bacca (Villarreal)
19. Miguel Borja (Palmeiras)
9. Radamel Falcao García (Mónaco)
21. José Heriberto Izquierdo (Brighton)
14. Luis Fernando Muriel (Sevilla)


SENEGAL

Coach: Aliou Cissé

Goalkeepers

1. Abdoulaye Diallo (Stade Rennes)
23. Alfred Gomis (Spal)
16. Khadim Ndiaye (Horoya Athletic)

Defenders

3. Kalidou Koulibaly (Nápoles)
4. Kara Mbodji (Anderlecht)
21. Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor)
22. Moussa Wague (Kas Eupen)
12. Youssouf Sabaly (Girondins)
2. Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes)

Midfielders

17. Pape Alioune Ndiaye (Stoke City)
11. Cheikh Tidiane Ndoye (Birmingham)
8. Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham)
13. Alfred Ndiaye (Wolverhampton)
5. Idrissa Gana Gueyé (Everton)
6. Salif Sane (Hannover 96)

Forwards

19. Mbaye Hamady Niang (Torino)
15. Diafra Sakho (Stade Rennes)
14. Moussa Konaté (Amiens)
18. Ismaila Sarr (Stade Rennes)
20. Keita Baldé (Mónaco)
9. Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke City)
7. Moussa Sow (Bursaspor)
10. Sadio Mané (Liverpool)


0 Comentarios

Mostrar