Los 40 USA
NewslettersSign in to commentAPP
spainSPAINchileCHILEcolombiaCOLOMBIAusaUSAmexicoMEXICOlatin usaLATIN USAamericaAMERICA

AWARDS

Winners of the Latin Grammy Awards 2023: the complete list of groups and artists

The Latin Grammys took place in Seville, Spain... here is the complete list of winners from all categories.

Feid posa durante el photocall previo a la gala de entrega de los Latin Grammy 2023.
Rocío RuzEuropa Press

The Seville Conference and Exhibition Palace is hosting the 24th edition of the Latin Grammy Awards, the most important night of the year for the Latin Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences. A total of fifty-six awards will be presented to the best artists in each category. You can follow the list of award-winning singers live as they are announced.

BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM

  • Xtassy - Akapellah
  • Saturno - Rauw Alejando
  • 3Men2kbron - Eladio Carrión
  • Feliz cumpleaños Ferxxo te pirateamos el álbum - Feed
  • Mañana Será Bonito - Karol G
  • Alma - Nicki Nicole

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

  • La cu4rta hoja - Pablo Alborán
  • Beautiful Humans Vol.1 - AleMor
  • De adentro pa afuera - Camilo
  • La Neta - Pedro Capó
  • Tu historia - Julieta Venegas

BEST FLAMENCO ALBUM

  • Pura Sangre - Israel Fernández
  • Por La Tangente - Diego Guerrero
  • Quejíos De Un Maleante - Omar Montes
  • Camino - Niña Pastori
  • Prohibido El Toque - Juanfe Pérez

BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM

  • Aclarando la mente - Joss Favela
  • Family & Friends - La abuela Irma Silva
  • Fuera de serie - La energía norteña
  • Colmillo de leche - Carín León
  • Hay niveles - Los rieleros del norte

BEST TROPICAL SONG

  • Ambulancia - Camilo & Camila Cabello
  • Día De Luz - Pablo Milanés & Juanes
  • El Merengue - Marshmello & Manuel Turizo
  • La Fórmula - Maluma & Marc Anthony
  • Que Me Quedes Tú - Techy Fatule
  • Si Tú Me Quieres - Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra

BEST POP SONG

  • Déjame llorarte - Paula Arenas y Jesús Navarro
  • Shakira: BZRP Music Sessions, Vol. 53 - Shakira
  • 5:24 - Edgar Barrera & Camilo
  • Bailo pa ti - Monsieur Periné
  • Contigo - Sebastián Yatra y Pablo Alborán.

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM

  • Bryan Behr Ao Vivo Em São Paulo - Bryan Behr
  • Em Nome da Estrela - Xênia França
  • Hodari - Hodari
  • Quintal - Melim
  • As Palavras, Vol. 1 & 2 - Rubel

BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE)

  • Fuego & Poder (Live) - Barak
  • Vida - Alex Campos
  • El Vallenato Se Hizo En El Cielo - Gilberto Daza & Sergio Luis Rodríguez
  • Hazme Caminar - Jesús Israel
  • El Cielo Aún Espera - Jesús Adrian Romero
  • Lo Que Vemos - Marcos Vidal

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

  • Martínez - Cabra
  • Nacarile - iLe
  • Bolero apocalíptico - Monsieur Periné
  • Mesa dulce - Dante Spinetta
  • Reputa - Zahara

BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM

  • El Diablo En El Cuerpo - Alex Anwandter
  • Trinchera Avanzada - Babasonicos
  • El Hombrecito Del Mar - León Gieco
  • Vida Cotidiana - Juanes
  • Tripolar - Usted Señalemelo
  • Despídeme De Todxs - Juan Pablo Vega

BEST URBAN FUSION/PERFORMANCE

  • La Jumpa - Arcangel y Bad Bunny
  • Ojalá - María Becerra
  • BZRP #52 - Quevedo y Bizarrap
  • TQG - Shakira y Karol G
  • YANDEL 150 - Yandel y Feid

BEST ROCK ALBUM

  • Íntimo extremo - 30 años
  • Cowboys de la A3 - Arde Bogotá
  • De la tierra III - De La Tierra
  • Dopelganga - Eruca Sativa
  • Solo D’Lira - Molotov

BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM

  • Tierra, Songs by cuban women - Estrella Acosta
  • Y sigo pa’lante - El Septeto Santiaguero
  • Tour sinfónico en vivo Auditorio Nacional - La Sonora Santanera
  • Danzoneando - Orquesta Failde
  • Vida - Omara Portuondo
  • En tiempo de son... Homenaje a las canciones de Jorge Luis Piloto - Septeto Acarey de Reynier Pérez

BEST REGGAETON PERFORMANCE

  • Automático - María Becerra
  • La Receta - Tego Calderón
  • Feliz Cumpleaños - Feid
  • Gatúbela - Karol G y Maldy
  • Hey Mor - Ozuan y Feid

BEST RAP/HIP HOP SONG

  • Pá Gana - Akapellah
  • Coco Chanel - Eladio Carrion & Bad Bunny
  • Le Pido a Dios - Feid & Dj Premier
  • Autodidacta - Jnoa
  • Dispara - Nicki Nicole & Nilo J
  • Pregúntale a tu papá por mi - Vico C

BEST MERENGUE/BACHATA ALBUM

  • Cuatro26 - Manny Cruz
  • Road Trip - Manny Manuel
  • Trópico, vol.2 - Pavel Núñez
  • Fórmula vol.3 - Romeo Santos
  • A mi manera - Sergio Vargas

BEST ROCK SONG

  • Los perros - Arde Bogotá
  • Depredadores - De La Tierra
  • Leche de tigre - Diamante Eléctrico y Adrián Quesada
  • Gris - Juanes
  • El piso es lava - Todo Aparenta Normal y An Espil & Evlay

BEST REGIONAL SONG

  • Ella Baila Sola - Eslabón Armado y Peso Pluma
  • Alaska - Camilo y Grupo Firme
  • Aclarando La Mente - Joss Favela
  • La Siguiente - Kany García ft. Christian Nodal
  • UN X100TO - Grupo Frontera y Bad Bunny

SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR

  • Edgar Barrera
  • Kevyn Mauricio Cruz
  • Felipe González Abad
  • Manuel Lorente Freire
  • Horacio Palencia
  • Elena Rose

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

  • Martínez - Cabra
  • Nacarile - iLe
  • Bolero apocalíptico - Monsieur Periné
  • Mesa dulce - Dante Spinetta
  • Reputa - Zahara

BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM

  • Leandro Díaz special edition - Silvestre Dangond
  • El favor de Dios - Ana del Castillo
  • Cumbia del corazón - Los ángeles azules
  • Hombre absurdo - Gregorio Uribe
  • Escalona nunca se había grabado así - Carlos Vives

BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM

  • Mil Coisas Invisíveis - Tim Bernardes
  • Vem Doce - Vanessa da Mata
  • D - Djavan
  • Serotonina - João Donato
  • Daramô - Tiago Iorc

BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM

  • Ao Vivo no Radio City Music Hall Nova Iorque - Chitãozinho & Xororó
  • Daniel 40 Anos Celebra João Paulo & Daniel - Daniel
  • É Simples Assim (Ao Vivo) - Jorge & Mateus
  • Decretos Reais - Marília Mendonça
  • Raiz - Lauana Prado

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

  • Não Me Espere Na Estação - Lô Borges
  • Jardineiros - Planet Hemp
  • Meu Esquema - Rachel Reis
  • Habilidades Extraordinárias - Tulipa Ruiz
  • Olho Furta-Cor - Titás

BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM

  • Afro-Cuban Dances - Kristhyan Benitez; Jon Feidner, album producer
  • Albéniz & Granados Piano Works - Luis López; Fernando Ortí Salvador, album producer
  • Cantata Negra - Marvin Camacho & UCR Coral; Didier Mora, conductor; Marvin Camacho Villegas & Jorge Castro Ruiz, album producers
  • Estirpe - Pacho Flores; Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor; Ingo Petry, album producer (Orquesta Sinfónica De Minería)
  • Huáscar Barradas Four Elements Immersive Symphony For Orchestra And Chorus - Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra; Ollantay Velasquez, conductor; Huascar Barradas, Maria Cardemas, Eugenio Carreño & Eduardo Martinez Planas, album producers

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE SONG

  • Algoritmo Íntimo - Arnaldo Antunes, Criolo, Gabrieu, Keviin & Marcia Xavier, songwriters (Criolo, Ney Matogrosso)
  • Do Acaso - Ronaldo Bastos & Chico César, songwriters (Alice Caymmi Featuring Chico César)
  • Num Mundo De Paz - Djavan, songwriter (Djavan)
  • Que Tal um Samba? - Chico Buarque, songwriter (Chico Buarque Featuring Hamilton de Holanda)Tudo O Que A Fé Pode Tocar -
  • Tiago Iorc & Duda Rodrigues, songwriters (Tiago Iorc)

BEST SALSA ALBUM

  • Catarsis - Daniel Darcourt
  • Voy a ti - Luis Figueroa
  • Cambios - Willy García
  • Niche Sinfónico - Grupo Niche y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia
  • Tierra y Libertad - Plena 70 Salsa Orchestra ft. Alain Perez y Jeremy Bosh
  • Debut y segunda tanda (deluxe) - Gilberto Santa Rosa

BEST RANCHERO/MARIACHI ALBUM

  • Se canta con el corazón (Deluxe) - Majo Aguilar
  • Bordado a mano - Ana Bárbara
  • Solo muere si se olvida - Adriel Favela
  • Herederos - Mariachi Herencia de México
  • Forajido EP2 - Christian Nodal

BEST LATIN JAZZ/JAZZ ALBUM

  • Unánime - Roxana Amed
  • Flying Chicken - Hamilton De Holanda Featuring Thiago Rabello & Salomão Soares
  • Bembé - Iván “Melon” Lewis & The Cuban Swing Express
  • Semblanzas - William Maestre Big Band
  • I Missed You Too! - Chucho Valdés & Paquito D’Rivera (with Reunion Sextet)

BEST CONTEMPORARY TROPICAL ALBUM

  • Contigo - Mike Bahía
  • 5:10 am - Luis Fernando Borjas
  • Intruso - Silvestre Dangond
  • 24/7 - Gusi
  • Otro color - Ilegales

BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO

  • Podcast/Pedra Memória - Kayode
  • Fixação - Luthuly Featuring Nave
  • Estás Buenísimo - Nathy Peluso
  • No Quiero Ser Un Cantante - Sen Senra
  • Descartable - Wos

BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO

  • El Primer Tour De Mi Vida - Camilo & Camilo Ríos
  • Donde Machi - Dawer X Damper
  • Fanm Zetwal, Una Historia De Vida Y Milagros - Fanm Zetwal
  • Universo K23 - Kenia Os
  • Patria Y Vida: The Power Of Music - Beatriz Luengo

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

  • Anastasia - Cami
  • Cicatriz radiante - El David Aquilar
  • Traguito - iLe y Mon Laferte
  • Aleros/Pompeii - La vida Boheme
  • El lado oscuro del corazón - Dante Spinetta

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

  • A ciegas - Paula Arenas
  • Que me duela - Camilú
  • Corazón y flecha - Manuel Carrasco
  • Décimo cuarto - Andrés Cepeda
  • Placeres y pecados - Vanesa Martín

BEST POP/ROCK SONG

  • Alaska - Bunbury
  • Amantes - León Larregui
  • Caminar sola - Julieta Venegas
  • ¿Dónde se llora cuando se llora? - Francisca Valenzuela
  • Ojos Marrones - Lasso
  • Señorita revolución - Bruses

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM

  • Canto a la imaginación - Érico Moreira
  • Daramô - Bruno Giorgi & Gabriel Pinheiro
  • Depois Do Fim - Túlio Airold, Victor Amaral & Pedro Peixoto
  • Octet And Originals - Roger Freret
  • Quietude - Rodrigo de Castro Lopes
  • Solar - Thiago Baggio

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE URBAN PERFORMANCE

  • Da Favela Pro Asfalto - Àttøøxxá & Carlinhos Brown
  • Aviso De Amigo - GIULIA BE
  • Fé - Iza
  • Distopia - Planet Hemp Featuring Criolo
  • Good Vibe - Filipe Ret, Dallass, Caio Luccas

BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM

  • Negra Ópera - Martinho Da Vila
  • Resenha Do Mumu - Mumuzinho
  • Desse Jeito - Maria Rita
  • Sambasá - Roberta Sá
  • Meu Nome É Thiago André (Ao Vivo) - Thiaguinho

BEST ARRANGEMENT

  • Waltz Of The Flowers - Joe McCarthy & Vince Norman, arreglos (Joe McCarthy’s New York Afro Bop Alliance Big Band)
  • Com Que Voz - John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arreglos (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)
  • Songo Bop - Rafael Valencia, arreglos (Camilo Valencia, Richard Bravo Featuring Milton Salcedo)
  • Crónicas Latinoamericanas - Daniel Freiberg, arreglos (Varios Artistas)
  • Spain - Emilio Solla, arreglos (Josep Vicent, ADDA Simfónica, Emilio Solla Featuring Paquito D’Rivera)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

  • Edgar Barrera
  • Bizarrap
  • Eduardo Cabra
  • Nico Cotton
  • Julio Reyes Copello
  • Marcos Sánchez

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROOTS ALBUM

  • TecnoShow - Gaby Amarantos
  • Portuguesa - Carminho
  • Raiz - João Gomes
  • Elba Ramalho No Maior São João Do Mundo - Elba Ramalho
  • Do Amanha Nada Sei - Almir Sater
  • Erva Doce - Gabriel Sater

BEST FOLK ALBUM

  • Epifanías - Susana Baca
  • Aguajes de mar y manglar - Cantares del Pacífico
  • Camino al sol - Vicente García
  • Mamá Cumbé - Tato Marenco
  • El trébol agorero, homenaje a Luis Antonio Calvo - Quinteto Leopoldo Federico
  • Ayvu - Tierra Adentro

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CHRISTIAN ALBUM

  • 30 Anos -Vol 1 - Aline Barros
  • Novo Tempo - Casa Worship
  • Único - Fernandinho
  • Preto No Branco Vertical - Preto No Branco
  • Nós - Eli Soares

BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM

  • Aventuras - Flor Bromley
  • Vamos Al Zoo - Danilo & Chapis
  • Cantando Juntos - Gaby Moreno & Zona Neon
  • Colcha De Retazos - María Mulata
  • ¿Y Si Pido Que Me Cuentes? - Veleta Roja

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

  • Atipanakuy (Deluxe) - Gustavo Ramirez
  • Hotel Miranda! - Alejandro Ros, art director (Miranda!)
  • Nocturna - Alejandro Ros, art director (Javiera Mena)
  • Placeres y Pecados - Pedro Chico & Eli Tersse, art directors (Vanesa Martín)
  • Trinchera Avanzada - Alejandro Ros, art director (Babasonicos)
Rules