RIO 2016Medals by countries
  • 2
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom
    United Kingdom 67
Medal Competitor Sport Competition Mod.
oro Reino Unido Hockey Hockey WomenWomen
oro Reino Unido Tennis Tennis MenMen
oro Mohamed Farah Athletics 10.000 m MenMen
oro Mohamed Farah Athletics 5.000 m MenMen
oro Justin Rose Golf Golf MenMen
oro Nicola Adams Boxing - 65Kg WomenWomen
oro Gran Bretaña Cycling Track Team pursuit MenMen
oro Gran Bretaña Cycling Track Team pursuit WomenWomen
oro Jason Kenny Cycling Track Keirin MenMen
oro Jason Kenny Cycling Track Individual Sprint MenMen
oro Gran Bretaña Cycling Track Team Sprint MenMen
oro Laura Trott Cycling Track Omnium WomenWomen
oro Max Whitlock Artistic Gymnastics Floor exercise MenMen
oro Max Whitlock Artistic Gymnastics Pommel horse MenMen
oro Charlotte Dujardin Dressage Individual MixedMixed
oro Nick Skelton Show jumping Individual MixedMixed
oro Adam Peaty Swimming 100 m breaststroke MenMen
oro Liam Heath Canoe Sprint K-1 200 m MenMen
oro Joseph Clarke Canoe Slalom K-1 MenMen
oro Gran Bretaña Rowing Eight(8+) MenMen
oro Gran Bretaña Rowing Pair WomenWomen
oro Gran Bretaña Rowing Four MenMen
oro Jack Laugher / Chris Mears Diving Synchronised 3m springboard MenMen
oro Jade Jones Taekwondo - 49 kg WomenWomen
oro Alistair Brownlee Triathlon Individual MenMen
oro Gran Bretaña Sailing 470 WomenWomen
oro Giles Scott Sailing Finn MenMen
plata Jessica Ennis-Hill Athletics Heptathlon WomenWomen
plata Joe Joyce Boxing Super heavyweight (+91kg) MenMen
plata Rebecca James Cycling Track Keirin WomenWomen
plata Callum Skinner Cycling Track Individual Sprint MenMen
plata Rebecca James Cycling Track Individual Sprint WomenWomen
plata Mark Cavendish Cycling Track Omnium MenMen
plata Louis Smith Artistic Gymnastics Pommel horse MenMen
plata Bryony Page Trampoline Gymnastics Individual WomenWomen
plata Gran Bretaña Dressage Team MixedMixed
plata Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Swimming 200 m medley WomenWomen
plata Jazz Carlin Swimming 400 m freestyle WomenWomen
plata Gran Bretaña Swimming 4x100 m medley MenMen
plata Gran Bretaña Swimming 4x200 m freestyle MenMen
plata Jazz Carlin Swimming 800 m freestyle WomenWomen
plata Gran Bretaña Canoe Sprint Team MenMen
plata Reino Unido Canoe Slalom C-2 MenMen
plata Gran Bretaña Rowing Eight(8+) WomenWomen
plata Reino Unido Rowing Doble sculls WomenWomen
plata Jack Laugher Diving 3m springboard MenMen
plata Lutalo Muhammad Taekwondo + 67 kg MenMen
plata Jonathan Brownlee Triathlon Individual MenMen
plata Nick Dempsey Sailing RS-X MenMen
plata Reino Unido Rugby Sevens Rugby Sevens MenMen
bronce Christopher Froome Cycling Road Time trial MenMen
bronce Gran Bretaña Athletics 4x100 m WomenWomen
bronce Gran Bretaña Athletics 4x400 m WomenWomen
bronce Sophie Hitchon Athletics Hammer WomenWomen
bronce Greg Rutherford Athletics Long jump MenMen
bronce Reino Unido Badminton Badminton Men's DoublesMen's Doubles
bronce Joshua Buatsi Boxing Light Heavyweight (81kg) MenMen
bronce Katy Marchant Cycling Track Individual Sprint WomenWomen
bronce Nile Wilson Artistic Gymnastics Horizontal Bar MenMen
bronce Amy Tinkler Artistic Gymnastics Floor exercise WomenWomen
bronce Max Whitlock Artistic Gymnastics Individual all-round competition MenMen
bronce Sally Conway Judo - 73 Kg WomenWomen
bronce Thomas Daley / Daniel Goodfellow Diving Synchronised 10m platform MenMen
bronce Bianca Walkden Taekwondo - 80 kg WomenWomen
bronce Steven Scott Shooting Double trap MenMen
bronce Edward Ling Shooting Trap MenMen
bronce Vicky Holland Triathlon Individual WomenWomen

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.