Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
400 m Men Men 1st Round
Serie 1
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 21:45
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Botswana Isaac Makwala 44.86 Q
2 Badge/Flag Granada Kirani James 45.09 Q
3 Badge/Flag Belgium Jonathan Sacoor 45.41 Q
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Demish Gaye 45.49
5 Badge/Flag Bahamas Alonzo Russell 45.51
6 Badge/Flag Australia Alex Beck 45.54
7 Badge/Flag Portugal Ricardo dos Santos 46.83
8 Badge/Flag Chad Bachir Ahmat Mahamat 47.93
Serie 2
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 21:53
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Saudi Arabia Mazen Moutan Al Yassin 45.16 Q
2 Badge/Flag Belgium Kevin Borlee 45.36 Q
3 Badge/Flag Switzerland Ricky Petrucciani 45.64 Q
4 Badge/Flag United States Randolph Ross 45.67
5 Badge/Flag South Africa Zakithi Nene 45.74
6 Badge/Flag Colombia Jhon Alejandro Perlaza 46.55
7 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Pavel Maslak 47.01
8 Badge/Flag Yemen Ahmed Al Yaari 48.53
Serie 3
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 22:01
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Michael Cherry 44.82 Q
2 Badge/Flag Barbados Jonathan Jones 45.04 Q
3 Badge/Flag Jamaica Christopher Taylor 45.20 Q
4 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Dwight St. Hillaire 45.41
5 Badge/Flag Slovenia Luka Janezic 45.44
6 Badge/Flag Congo Gilles anthony Afoumba 46.03
7 Badge/Flag Brazil Lucas Carvalho 46.12
8 Badge/Flag Bangladesh Mohammad jahir Rayhan 48.29
Serie 4
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 22:09
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Colombia Anthony Jose Zambrano 44.87 Q
2 Badge/Flag Australia Steven Solomon 44.94 Q
3 Badge/Flag South Africa Wayde van Niekerk 45.25 Q
4 Badge/Flag Botswana Leungo Scotch 45.32
5 Badge/Flag Italy Davide Re 45.46
6 Badge/Flag Japan Julian Jrummi Walsh 46.57
7 Badge/Flag Macedonia Jovan Stojoski 46.81
8 Badge/Flag Kenya Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir
Serie 5
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 22:17
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Steven Gardiner 45.05 Q
2 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Deon Lendore 45.14 Q
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Jochem Dobber 45.54 Q
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Nathon Allen 46.12
5 Badge/Flag Sudan Sadam Suliman Koumi El Nour 46.26
6 Badge/Flag Germany Marvin Schlegel 46.39
7 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Mikhail Litvin 47.15
8 Badge/Flag Poland Karol Zalewski 2:15.38
Serie 6
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 22:25
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Netherlands Liemarvin Bonevacia 44.95 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Michael Norman 45.35 Q
3 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Machel Cedenio 45.56 Q
4 Badge/Flag Italy Edoardo Scotti 45.71
5 Badge/Flag South Africa Thapelo Phora 45.83
6 Badge/Flag Iraq Taha Hussein Yaseen 46.00
7 Badge/Flag Spain Oscar Husillos 48.05
8 Badge/Flag Madagascar Todisoa Franck Rabearison 48.40
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
400 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 07:05
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Granada Kirani James 43.88 Q
2 Badge/Flag Colombia Anthony Jose Zambrano 43.93 Q
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Liemarvin Bonevacia 44.62
4 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Deon Lendore 44.93
5 Badge/Flag Italy Davide Re 44.94
6 Badge/Flag Switzerland Ricky Petrucciani 45.26
7 Badge/Flag Slovenia Luka Janezic 45.36
8 Badge/Flag Belgium Jonathan Sacoor 45.88
Semifinal 2
400 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 07:13
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Michael Cherry 44.44 Q
2 Badge/Flag Jamaica Christopher Taylor 44.92 Q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Steven Solomon 45.15
4 Badge/Flag Saudi Arabia Mazen Moutan Al Yassin 45.37
5 Badge/Flag Botswana Leungo Scotch 45.56
6 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Machel Cedenio 45.86
7 Badge/Flag Bahamas Alonzo Russell 46.04
Semifinal 3
400 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 07:21
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Steven Gardiner 44.14 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Michael Norman 44.52 Q
3 Badge/Flag Botswana Isaac Makwala 44.59
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Demish Gaye 45.09
5 Badge/Flag South Africa Wayde van Niekerk 45.14
6 Badge/Flag Netherlands Jochem Dobber 45.48
7 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Dwight St. Hillaire 45.58
8 Badge/Flag Barbados Jonathan Jones 45.61
Final
Final
400 m Men Final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 08:00
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Steven Gardiner 43.85
2 Badge/Flag Colombia Anthony Jose Zambrano 44.08
3 Badge/Flag Granada Kirani James 44.19
4 Badge/Flag United States Michael Cherry 44.21
5 Badge/Flag United States Michael Norman 44.31
6 Badge/Flag Jamaica Christopher Taylor 44.79
7 Badge/Flag Botswana Isaac Makwala 44.94
8 Badge/Flag Netherlands Liemarvin Bonevacia 45.07
400 m Women Women 1st Round
Serie 1
400 m Women 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:45
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller-Uibo 50.50 Q
2 Badge/Flag Cuba Roxana Gomez 50.76 Q
3 Badge/Flag Barbados Sada Williams 51.36 Q
4 Badge/Flag Guyana Aliyah Abrams 51.44
5 Badge/Flag Canada Kyra Constantine 51.69
6 Badge/Flag Slovenia Anita Horvat 52.34
7 Badge/Flag Nigeria Patience Okon George 52.41
Serie 2
400 m Women 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:53
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jodie Williams 50.99 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Quanera Hayes 51.07 Q
3 Badge/Flag Portugal Catia Azevedo 51.26 Q
4 Badge/Flag Netherlands Lisanne de Witte 51.68
5 Badge/Flag Australia Bendere Oboya 52.37
6 Badge/Flag Botswana Amantle Montsho
7 Badge/Flag Granada Meleni Rodney
8 Badge/Flag Jordan Aliya Boshnak
Serie 3
400 m Women 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:01
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Allyson FELIX 50.84 Q
2 Badge/Flag Jamaica Roneisha McGregor 51.14 Q
3 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Lada Vondrova 51.14 Q
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Ama Pipi 51.17
5 Badge/Flag Brazil Tiffani Silva Marinho 52.11
6 Badge/Flag Uganda Leni Shida 52.48
7 Badge/Flag Belize Samantha Dirks 54.16
8 Badge/Flag Ukraine Tetyana Melnyk 54.99
Serie 4
400 m Women 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:09
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Candice McLeod 51.09 Q
2 Badge/Flag France Amandine Brossier 51.65 Q
3 Badge/Flag Austria Susanne Walli 52.19 Q
4 Badge/Flag Germany Corinna Schwab 52.29
5 Badge/Flag Greece Irini Vasiliou 53.16
6 Badge/Flag Botswana Galefele Moroko 55.89
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Nicole Yeargin
8 Badge/Flag Belgium Cynthia Bolingo
Serie 5
400 m Women 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:17
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Stephenie Ann McPherson 50.89 Q
2 Badge/Flag Poland Natalia Kaczmarek 51.06 Q
3 Badge/Flag Mexico Paola Moran 51.18 Q
4 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Phil Healy 51.98
5 Badge/Flag Kenya Hellen Syombua Kalii 52.70
6 Badge/Flag Lithuania Agne Serksniene 52.78
7 Badge/Flag Canada Natassha McDonald 53.54
Serie 6
400 m Women 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:25
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Marileidy Paulino 50.06 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Wadeline Jonathas 50.93 Q
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Lieke Klaver 51.37 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Aauri Lorena Bokesa 51.89 q
5 Badge/Flag Cyprus Eleni Artymata 51.91
6 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Barbora Malikova 52.83
7 Badge/Flag Cayman Islands Shalysa Wray 53.61
8 Badge/Flag Botswana Christine Botlogetswe 53.99
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
400 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 06:30
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Marileidy Paulino 49.38 Q
2 Badge/Flag Jamaica Candice McLeod 49.51 Q
3 Badge/Flag Cuba Roxana Gomez 49.71
4 Badge/Flag United States Quanera Hayes 49.81
5 Badge/Flag Cyprus Eleni Artymata 50.80
6 Badge/Flag Austria Susanne Walli 51.52
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Ama Pipi 51.59
8 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Lada Vondrova 51.62
Semifinal 2
400 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 06:38
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller-Uibo 49.60 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jodie Williams 49.97 Q
3 Badge/Flag Jamaica Roneisha McGregor 50.34
4 Badge/Flag United States Wadeline Jonathas 50.51
5 Badge/Flag Mexico Paola Moran 51.06
6 Badge/Flag Netherlands Lieke Klaver 51.37
7 Badge/Flag Guyana Aliyah Abrams 51.46
8 Badge/Flag Spain Aauri Lorena Bokesa 51.57
Semifinal 3
400 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 06:46
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Stephenie Ann McPherson 49.34 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Allyson FELIX 49.89 Q
3 Badge/Flag Barbados Sada Williams 50.11
4 Badge/Flag Poland Natalia Kaczmarek 50.79
5 Badge/Flag Canada Kyra Constantine 51.22
6 Badge/Flag France Amandine Brossier 51.30
7 Badge/Flag Portugal Catia Azevedo 51.32
8 Badge/Flag Netherlands Lisanne de Witte 52.09
Final
Final
400 m Women Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 08:35
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller-Uibo 48.36
2 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Marileidy Paulino 49.20
3 Badge/Flag United States Allyson FELIX 49.46
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Stephenie Ann McPherson 49.61
5 Badge/Flag Jamaica Candice McLeod 49.87
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jodie Williams 49.97
7 Badge/Flag United States Quanera Hayes 50.88
8 Badge/Flag Cuba Roxana Gomez

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana
Medios Prisa

© DIARIO AS, S.L.