Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
800 m Women Women 1st Round
Serie 1
800 m Women 1st Round
Thursday, 29 Jul 2021 21:25
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag France Renelle Lamote 2:01.92 Q
2 Badge/Flag Uganda Winnie Nanyondo 2:02.02 Q
3 Badge/Flag Switzerland Lore Hoffmann 2:02.05 Q
4 Badge/Flag Poland Angelika Sarna 2:02.18
5 Badge/Flag Canada Madeleine Kelly 2:02.39
6 Badge/Flag Australia Morgan Mitchell 2:05.44
7 Badge/Flag Latvia Liga Velvere
Serie 2
800 m Women 1st Round
Thursday, 29 Jul 2021 21:33
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Natoya Goule 1:59.83 Q
2 Badge/Flag Benin Noelie Yarigo 2:00.11 Q
3 Badge/Flag Norway Hedda Hynne 2:00.76 Q
4 Badge/Flag Uganda Halima Nakaayi 2:00.92
5 Badge/Flag Germany Katharina Trost 2:00.99
6 Badge/Flag Kenya Eunice Jepkoech Sum 2:03.00
7 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Nadia Power 2:03.74
8 Lokonyen Rose Nathike 2:11.87
Serie 3
800 m Women 1st Round
Thursday, 29 Jul 2021 21:41
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Athing Mu 2:01.10 Q
2 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Habitam Alemu 2:01.20 Q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Joanna Jozwik 2:01.87 Q
4 Badge/Flag Canada Melissa Bishop-Nriagu 2:02.11
5 Badge/Flag Germany Christina Hering 2:02.23
6 Badge/Flag Hungary Bianka Bartha-Keri 2:02.82
7 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Louise Shanahan 2:03.57
Serie 4
800 m Women 1st Round
Thursday, 29 Jul 2021 21:49
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Raevyn Rogers 2:01.42 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Keely Hodgkinson 2:01.59 Q
3 Badge/Flag Kenya Mary Moraa 2:01.66 Q
4 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Gebre Netsanet Desta 2:01.98
5 Badge/Flag Canada Lindsey Butterworth 2:02.45
6 Badge/Flag Poland Anna Wielgosz 2:03.20
7 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Siofra Cleirigh Buttner 2:04.62
8 Badge/Flag Sri Lanka Nimali Waliwarsha 2:10.23
Serie 5
800 m Women 1st Round
Thursday, 29 Jul 2021 21:57
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Cuba Rose Mary Almanza 2:00.71 Q
2 Badge/Flag Uruguay Deborah Rodriguez 2:00.90 Q
3 Badge/Flag Morocco Rababe Arafi 2:00.96 Q
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Alexandra Bell 2:00.96
5 Badge/Flag Australia Catriona Bisset 2:01.65
6 Badge/Flag Switzerland Delia Sclabas 2:03.03
7 Badge/Flag St. Vicente Shafiqua Maloney 2:07.89
8 Badge/Flag Sao Tome and Principe D Jamila Tavares 2:16.72
Serie 6
800 m Women 1st Round
Thursday, 29 Jul 2021 22:05
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jemma Reekie 1:59.97 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Ajee Wilson 2:00.02 Q
3 Badge/Flag China Chunyu Wang 2:00.05 Q
4 Badge/Flag Finland Sara Kuivisto 2:00.15 q
5 Badge/Flag Italy Elena Bello 2:01.07 q
6 Badge/Flag Chile Natalia Romero 2:01.16 q
7 Badge/Flag Slovakia Gabriela Gajanova 2:01.41
8 Badge/Flag Kenya Emily Cherotich Tuei 2:08.08
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
800 m Women Semi-final
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 07:50
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Natoya Goule 1:59.57 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jemma Reekie 1:59.77 Q
3 Badge/Flag Kenya Mary Moraa 2:00.47
4 Badge/Flag United States Ajee Wilson 2:00.79
5 Badge/Flag Poland Joanna Jozwik 2:02.32
6 Badge/Flag Italy Elena Bello 2:02.35
7 Badge/Flag Norway Hedda Hynne 2:02.38
8 Badge/Flag Uganda Halima Nakaayi 2:04.44
Semifinal 2
800 m Women Semi-final
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 08:00
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Athing Mu 1:58.07 Q
2 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Habitam Alemu 1:58.40 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Alexandra Bell 1:58.83
4 Badge/Flag Switzerland Lore Hoffmann 1:59.38
5 Badge/Flag France Renelle Lamote 1:59.40
6 Badge/Flag Finland Sara Kuivisto 1:59.41
7 Badge/Flag Benin Noelie Yarigo 2:01.41
8 Badge/Flag Chile Natalia Romero 2:01.52
Semifinal 3
800 m Women Semi-final
Saturday, 31 Jul 2021 08:10
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Keely Hodgkinson 1:59.12 Q
2 Badge/Flag China Chunyu Wang 1:59.14 Q
3 Badge/Flag United States Raevyn Rogers 1:59.28
4 Badge/Flag Cuba Rose Mary Almanza 1:59.65
5 Badge/Flag Uganda Winnie Nanyondo 1:59.84
6 Badge/Flag Morocco Rababe Arafi 1:59.86
7 Badge/Flag Uruguay Deborah Rodriguez 2:01.76
8 Badge/Flag Germany Katharina Trost 2:02.14
Final
Final
800 m Women Final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 08:25
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Athing Mu 1:55.21
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Keely Hodgkinson 1:55.88
3 Badge/Flag United States Raevyn Rogers 1:56.81
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jemma Reekie 1:56.90
5 Badge/Flag China Chunyu Wang 1:57.00
6 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Habitam Alemu 1:57.56
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Alexandra Bell 1:57.66
8 Badge/Flag Jamaica Natoya Goule 1:58.26
800 m Men Men 1st Round
Serie 1
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 20:50
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:43.75 Q
2 Badge/Flag Australia Peter Bol 1:44.13 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Elliot Giles 1:44.49 Q
4 Badge/Flag Morocco Abdelati El Guesse 1:44.84
5 Badge/Flag United States Isaiah Jewett 1:45.07
6 Badge/Flag Netherlands Tony van Diepen 1:46.03
7 Badge/Flag Andorra Pol Moya 1:47.44
8 Badge/Flag Kosovo Musa Hajdari 1:48.96
Serie 2
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 20:58
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Marco Arop 1:45.26 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bosnia Amel Tuka 1:45.48 Q
3 Badge/Flag France Gabriel Tual 1:45.63 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Pablo Sanchez-Valladares 1:46.06
5 Badge/Flag Sweden Andreas Kramer 1:46.44
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Oliver Dustin 1:46.94
7 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Alex Beddoes 1:47.26
8 Badge/Flag Central African Republic Francky Mbotto 1:48.26
Serie 3
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 21:06
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Clayton Murphy 1:45.53 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Daniel Rowden 1:45.73 Q
3 Badge/Flag Tunissia Abdessalem Ayouni 1:45.73 Q
4 Badge/Flag Australia Charlie Hunter 1:45.91
5 Badge/Flag Spain Saul Ordonez 1:45.98
6 Badge/Flag Canada Brandon McBride 1:46.32
7 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Kefale Melese Nebret 1:47.80
8 James Nyang Chiengjiek 2:02.04
Serie 4
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 21:14
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Botswana Nijel Amos 1:45.04
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Michael Saruni 1:45.21
3 Badge/Flag Spain Adrian Ben 1:45.30
4 Badge/Flag Australia Jeffrey Riseley 1:45.41
5 Badge/Flag Morocco Oussama Nabil 1:45.64
6 Badge/Flag France Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:45.97
7 Badge/Flag Puerto Rico Ryan Sanchez 1:47.07
8 Badge/Flag Brazil Thiago Andre 1:47.75
Serie 5
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 21:22
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Mexico Jesus tonatiu Lopez 1:46.14 Q
2 Badge/Flag Belgium Eliott Crestan 1:46.19 Q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Patryk Dobek 1:46.59 Q
4 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Mark English 1:46.75
5 Badge/Flag France Benjamin Robert 1:47.12
6 Badge/Flag Burundi Eric Nzikwinkunda 1:47.97
7 Badge/Flag Puerto Rico Andres Arroyo 1:53.09
8 Badge/Flag Dominica Dennick Luke 1:54.30
Serie 6
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 21:30
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 1:45.33
2 Badge/Flag Poland Mateusz Borkowski 1:45.34
3 Badge/Flag United States Bryce Hoppel 1:45.64
4 Badge/Flag Morocco Mostafa Smaili 1:46.05
5 Badge/Flag Argeria Yassine Hethat 1:46.20
6 Badge/Flag Qatar Abubaker Haydar Abdalla 1:47.45
7 Badge/Flag Puerto Rico Wesley Vazquez 1:49.06
8 Badge/Flag Djibouti Ayanleh Souleiman
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
800 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 07:25
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Poland Patryk Dobek 1:44.60 Q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 1:44.74 Q
3 Badge/Flag Mexico Jesus tonatiu Lopez 1:44.77
4 Badge/Flag Belgium Eliott Crestan 1:44.84
5 Badge/Flag United States Bryce Hoppel 1:44.91
6 Badge/Flag Tunissia Abdessalem Ayouni 1:44.99
7 Badge/Flag Australia Charlie Hunter 1:46.73
8 Badge/Flag Morocco Abdelati El Guesse 1:46.85
Semifinal 2
800 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 07:35
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Australia Peter Bol 1:44.11 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Clayton Murphy 1:44.18 Q
3 Badge/Flag France Gabriel Tual 1:44.28 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Adrian Ben 1:44.30 Q
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Daniel Rowden 1:44.35
6 Badge/Flag Kenya Michael Saruni 1:44.54
7 Badge/Flag Canada Marco Arop 1:44.90
8 Badge/Flag Poland Mateusz Borkowski 1:46.54
Semifinal 3
800 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 07:45
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:44.04 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bosnia Amel Tuka 1:44.53 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Elliot Giles 1:44.74
4 Badge/Flag Morocco Oussama Nabil 1:46.42
5 Badge/Flag Australia Jeffrey Riseley 1:47.17
6 Badge/Flag France Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:48.62
7 Badge/Flag United States Isaiah Jewett 2:38.12
8 Badge/Flag Botswana Nijel Amos 2:38.49
Final
Final
800 m Men Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 08:05
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir 1:45.06
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:45.23
3 Badge/Flag Poland Patryk Dobek 1:45.39
4 Badge/Flag Australia Peter Bol 1:45.92
5 Badge/Flag Spain Adrian Ben 1:45.96
6 Badge/Flag Bosnia Amel Tuka 1:45.98
7 Badge/Flag France Gabriel Tual 1:46.03
8 Badge/Flag Botswana Nijel Amos 1:46.41
9 Badge/Flag United States Clayton Murphy 1:46.53

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.