Show filters
800 m MenMen 1st Round
Serie 1
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Djibouti Ayanleh Souleiman 1:45.48 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bosnia Amel Tuka 1:45.72 Q
3 Badge/Flag United States Boris Berian 1:45.87 Q
4 Badge/Flag Brazil Kleberson Davide 1:46.14
5 Badge/Flag Bahrain Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich 1:46.80
6 Badge/Flag Slovenia Zan Rudolf 1:46.93
7 Badge/Flag Burundi Antoine Gakeme 1:47.46
8 Badge/Flag Kosovo Musa Hajdari 1:48.41
Serie 2
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Poland Adam Kszczot 1:45.83 Q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:46.00 Q
3 Badge/Flag Puerto Rico Andres Arroyo 1:46.17 Q
4 Badge/Flag Egypt Hamada Mohamed 1:46.65
5 Badge/Flag Colombia Rafith Rodriguez 1:46.65
6 Badge/Flag Botswana Boitumelo Masilo 1:48.48
7 Badge/Flag Australia Luke Mathews 1:50.17
8 Badge/Flag Monaco Brice Etes 1:50.40
Serie 3
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya David Rudisha 1:45.09 Q
2 Badge/Flag South Africa Rynardt van Rensburg 1:45.67 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Michael Rimmer 1:45.99 Q
4 Badge/Flag United States Clayton Murphy 1:46.18
5 Badge/Flag India Jinson Johnson 1:47.27
6 Badge/Flag Canada Anthony Romaniw 1:47.59
7 Badge/Flag Brazil Lutimar Paes 1:48.38
8 Badge/Flag Equatorial Guinea Benjamin Enzema 1:52.14
9 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Alex Beddoes 1:52.76
Serie 4
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Alfred Kipketer 1:46.61 Q
2 Badge/Flag Denmark Andreas Bube 1:46.67 Q
3 Badge/Flag Argeria Yassine Hethat 1:46.81 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Alvaro de Arriba 1:46.86
5 Badge/Flag Puerto Rico Wesley Vazquez 1:46.96
6 Badge/Flag United States Charles Jock 1:47.06
7 Badge/Flag Albania Elliot Giles 1:47.88
8 Yiech Pur Biel 1:54.67
9 Badge/Flag Guam Joshua Ilustre 1:58.85
Serie 5
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Argeria Taoufik Makhloufi 1:49.17 Q
2 Badge/Flag Morocco Mostafa Smaili 1:49.29 Q
3 Badge/Flag Italy Giordano Benedetti 1:49.40 Q
4 Badge/Flag Japan Sho Kawamoto 1:49.41
5 Badge/Flag South Africa Jacob Rozani 1:49.79
6 Badge/Flag Slovakia Jozef Repcik 1:49.95
7 Badge/Flag Botswana Nijel Amos 1:50.46
8 Badge/Flag Spain Kevin Lopez 1:53.41
Serie 6
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Canada Brandon McBride 1:45.99 Q
2 Badge/Flag Poland Marcin Lewandowski 1:46.35 Q
3 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Mark English 1:46.40 Q
4 Badge/Flag Australia Jeffrey Riseley 1:46.93
5 Badge/Flag Qatar Abubaker Haydar Abdalla 1:47.81
6 Badge/Flag Andorra Pol Moya 1:48.88
7 Badge/Flag Ghana Alex Amankwah 1:50.33
8 Badge/Flag Morocco Abdelati El Guesse DNF
Serie 7
800 m Men 1st Round
Friday, 12 Aug 2016 15:10
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag France Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:48.12 Q
2 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Mohammed Aman 1:48.33 Q
3 Badge/Flag Argeria Amine Belferar 1:48.40 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Daniel Andujar 1:48.50
5 Badge/Flag Luxembourg Charles Grethen 1:48.93
6 Badge/Flag Australia Peter Bol 1:49.36
7 Badge/Flag Central African Republic Francky Mbotto 1:52.97
8 Badge/Flag Qatar Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla DNS
Semi-final
Serie 1
800 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 14 Aug 2016 03:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag France Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:43.85 Q
2 Badge/Flag Argeria Taoufik Makhloufi 1:43.85 Q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Marcin Lewandowski 1:44.56 q
4 Badge/Flag Kenya Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:44.65 q
5 Badge/Flag Morocco Mostafa Smaili 1:45.78
6 Badge/Flag Brazil Kleberson Davide 1:46.19
7 Badge/Flag Puerto Rico Andres Arroyo 1:46.74
8 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Michael Rimmer 1:46.80
Serie 2
800 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 14 Aug 2016 03:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Alfred Kipketer 1:44.38 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Boris Berian 1:44.56 Q
3 Badge/Flag Argeria Yassine Hethat 1:44.81
4 Badge/Flag Bosnia Amel Tuka 1:45.24
5 Badge/Flag South Africa Rynardt van Rensburg 1:45.33
6 Badge/Flag Canada Brandon McBride 1:45.41
7 Badge/Flag Denmark Andreas Bube 1:45.87
8 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Mohammed Aman 1:46.14
Serie 3
800 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 14 Aug 2016 03:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya David Rudisha 1:43.88 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Clayton Murphy 1:44.30 Q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Adam Kszczot 1:44.70
4 Badge/Flag Djibouti Ayanleh Souleiman 1:45.19
5 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Mark English 1:45.93
6 Badge/Flag Italy Giordano Benedetti 1:46.41
7 Badge/Flag Argeria Amine Belferar 1:46.55
8 Badge/Flag Egypt Hamada Mohamed 1:48.17
Final
Serie 1
800 m Men Final
Tuesday, 16 Aug 2016 03:25
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya David Rudisha 1:42.15
2 Badge/Flag Argeria Taoufik Makhloufi 1:42.61
3 Badge/Flag United States Clayton Murphy 1:42.93
4 Badge/Flag France Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:43.41
5 Badge/Flag Kenya Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich 1:43.55
6 Badge/Flag Poland Marcin Lewandowski 1:44.20
7 Badge/Flag Kenya Alfred Kipketer 1:46.02
8 Badge/Flag United States Boris Berian 1:46.15
800 m WomenWomen 1st Round
Serie 1
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Lynsey Sharp 2:00.83 q
2 Badge/Flag Serbia Amela Terzic 2:00.99 q
3 Badge/Flag Cuba Sahily Diago 2:01.38
4 Badge/Flag New Zealand Angela Petty 2:02.40
5 Badge/Flag France Justine Fedronic 2:02.73
6 Badge/Flag Ukraine Olha Lyakhova 2:03.02
7 Badge/Flag Romania Florina Pierdevara 2:03.32
8 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Ciara Everard 2:07.91
Serie 2
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag South Africa Caster Semenya 1:59.31 q
2 Badge/Flag United States Ajee Wilson 1:59.44 q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 1:59.67
4 Badge/Flag China Chunyu Wang 1:59.93
5 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Margarita Mukasheva 2:00.97
6 Badge/Flag Romania Claudia Bobocea 2:03.75
7 Rose Nathike Lokonyen 2:16.64
8 Badge/Flag Mauritania Houleye Ba 2:43.52
9 Badge/Flag Morocco Rababe Arafi DNF
Serie 3
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Switzerland Selina Buchel 1:59.00 q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Margaret Nyairera Wambui 1:59.66 q
3 Badge/Flag Ukraine Nataliia Pryshchepa 1:59.80
4 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Gudaf Tsegay 2:00.13
5 Badge/Flag Netherlands Sifan Hassan 2:00.27
6 Badge/Flag India Tintu Lukka 2:00.58
7 Badge/Flag Australia Selma Kajan 2:05.20
8 Badge/Flag Lesotho Tsepang Sello 2:10.22
Serie 4
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Canada Melissa Bishop 1:58.38 q
2 Badge/Flag Belarus Marina Arzamasova 1:58.44 q
3 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Habitam Alemu 1:58.99
4 Badge/Flag Benin Noelie Yarigo 1:59.12
5 Badge/Flag Uganda Halimah Nakaayi 1:59.78
6 Badge/Flag Iceland Anita Hinriksdottir 2:00.14
7 Badge/Flag Germany Christina Hering 2:01.04
8 Badge/Flag Egypt Fatma El Sharnouby 2:21.24
Serie 5
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Eunice Jepkoech Sum 1:59.83 q
2 Badge/Flag Ukraine Nataliia Lupu 1:59.91 q
3 Badge/Flag United States Kate Grace 1:59.96
4 Badge/Flag Belgium Renee Eykens 2:00.00
5 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Tigst Assefa 2:00.21
6 Badge/Flag Uganda Winnie Nanyondo 2:02.77
7 Badge/Flag Sudan Amna Bakhit 2:07.65
8 Badge/Flag Myanmar Swe Li Myint Myint 2:16.98
Serie 6
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Poland Angelika Cichocka 2:00.42 q
2 Badge/Flag Italy Yusneysi Santiusti 2:00.45 q
3 Badge/Flag Cuba Rose Mary Almanza 2:00.50
4 Badge/Flag Morocco Malika Akkaoui 2:00.52
5 Badge/Flag Norway Hedda Hynne 2:01.64
6 Badge/Flag Uruguay Deborah Rodriguez 2:01.86
7 Badge/Flag Jamaica Simoya Campbell 2:02.07
8 Badge/Flag Luxembourg Charline Mathias 2:09.30
Serie 7
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Poland Joanna Jozwik 2:01.58 q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Winny Chebet 2:01.65 q
3 Badge/Flag Spain Esther Guerrero 2:01.85
4 Badge/Flag Cuba Lisneidy Veitia 2:02.10
5 Badge/Flag France Renelle Lamote 2:02.19
6 Badge/Flag Lithuania Egle Balciunaite 2:02.98
7 Badge/Flag Jamaica Kenia Sinclair 2:03.76
8 Badge/Flag Brazil Flavia de Lima 2:03.78
Serie 8
800 m Women 1st Round
Wednesday, 17 Aug 2016 15:55
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Burundi Francine Niyonsaba 1:59.84 q
2 Badge/Flag Sweden Lovisa Lindh 2:00.04 q
3 Badge/Flag Jamaica Natoya Goule 2:00.49
4 Badge/Flag Slovakia Lucia Hrivnak Klocova 2:00.57
5 Badge/Flag Belarus Yuliya Karol 2:01.09
6 Badge/Flag United States Chrishuna Williams 2:01.19
7 Badge/Flag Germany Fabienne Kohlmann 2:05.36
8 Badge/Flag Central African Republic Elisabeth Mandaba 2:11.70
Semi-final
Serie 1
800 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 19 Aug 2016 02:15
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Margaret Wambui 1:59:21
2 Badge/Flag Burundi Francine Niyonsaba 1:59:59
3 Badge/Flag United States Ajee´ Wilson 2:00:15
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Nataliya Pryshchepa 2:00:35
5 Badge/Flag Belgium Renée Eykens 2:00:45
6 Badge/Flag Uganda Halima Nakaayi 2:01:03
7 Badge/Flag Italy Yusneysi Santiusti 2:01:20
8 Badge/Flag Poland Angelika Cichocka 2:01:29
Serie 2
800 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 19 Aug 2016 02:15
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Poland Joanna Józwik 1:59:33
2 Badge/Flag Canada Melissa Bishop 1:59:05
3 Badge/Flag Switzerland Selina Büchel 1:59:35
4 Badge/Flag Sweden Lovisa Lindh 1:59:41
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 1:59:45
6 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Habitam Alemu 2:00:07
7 Badge/Flag Kenya Eunice Jepkoech Sum 2:01:28
8 Badge/Flag Ukraine Natalja Lupu 2:02:10
Serie 3
800 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 19 Aug 2016 02:15
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag South Africa Caster Semenya 1:58:15
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Lynsey Sharp 1:59:05
3 Badge/Flag United States Kate Grace 1:59:19
4 Badge/Flag Belarus Maryna Arzamasava 1:59:27
5 Badge/Flag Benin Noélie Yarigo 2:00:18
6 Badge/Flag Kenya Winny Chebet 2:02:30
7 Badge/Flag Serbia Amela Terzic 2:04:21
8 Badge/Flag China Wang Chunyu 2:04:05
Final
Serie 1
800 m Women Final
Sunday, 21 Aug 2016 02:15
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag South Africa Caster Semenya 1:55.28
2 Badge/Flag Burundi Francine Niyonsaba 1:56.49
3 Badge/Flag Kenya Margaret Nyairera Wambui 1:56.89
4 Badge/Flag Canada Melissa Bishop 1:57.02
5 Badge/Flag Poland Joanna Jozwik 1:57.37
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Lynsey Sharp 1:57.69
7 Badge/Flag Belarus Marina Arzamasova 1:59.10
8 Badge/Flag United States Kate Grace 1:59.57

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.