Beach Volleyball
Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
Close filters
Competition +
Modality +
Stage +
Beach Volleyball Men Men 1st Round
Group A
Table A

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Semenov/Leshukov 6 3 3 0 0 6 0
2 Badge/Flag Norway Mol/Sorum 5 3 2 1 0 4 3
3 Badge/Flag Spain Herrera/Gavira 4 3 1 2 0 2 4
4 Badge/Flag Australia McHugh/Schumann 3 3 0 3 0 1 6

Day 1

  • Semenov/Leshukov Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Semenov / Leshukov
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Spain Herrera/Gavira Herrera / Gavira
    • S-24/07 03:00
  • Mol/Sorum Badge/Flag Norway Mol / Sorum
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Australia McHugh/Schumann McHugh / Schumann
    • S-24/07 09:00

Day 2

  • Semenov/Leshukov Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Semenov / Leshukov
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Australia McHugh/Schumann McHugh / Schumann
    • M-26/07 02:00
  • Mol/Sorum Badge/Flag Norway Mol / Sorum
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Spain Herrera/Gavira Herrera / Gavira
    • M-26/07 09:00

Day 3

  • Herrera/Gavira Badge/Flag Spain Herrera / Gavira
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Australia McHugh/Schumann McHugh / Schumann
    • W-28/07 04:00
  • Mol/Sorum Badge/Flag Norway Mol / Sorum
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Semenov/Leshukov Semenov / Leshukov
    • W-28/07 09:00
Group B
Table B

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy 5 3 2 1 0 5 4
2 Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins/Tocs 5 3 2 1 0 4 3
3 Badge/Flag Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 4 3 1 2 0 4 4
4 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Perusic/Schweiner 4 3 1 2 0 3 5

Day 1

  • Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio Gaxiola / Rubio
    • SN-25/07 21:00
  • Perusic/Schweiner Badge/Flag Czech Republic Perusic / Schweiner
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins/Tocs Plavins / Tocs
    • M-26/07 04:00

Day 2

  • Perusic/Schweiner Badge/Flag Czech Republic Perusic / Schweiner
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio Gaxiola / Rubio
    • TH-29/07 03:00
  • Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins/Tocs Plavins / Tocs
    • TH-29/07 04:00

Day 3

  • Plavins/Tocs Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins / Tocs
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio Gaxiola / Rubio
    • S-31/07 02:00
  • Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Czech Republic Perusic/Schweiner Perusic / Schweiner
    • S-31/07 03:00
Group C
Table C

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif/Ahmed 6 3 3 0 0 6 0
2 Badge/Flag United States Gibb/Crabb 5 3 2 1 0 4 2
3 Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Gerson 4 3 1 2 0 2 5
4 Badge/Flag Italy Carambula/Rossi 3 3 0 3 0 1 6

Day 1

  • Cherif/Ahmed Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif / Ahmed
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Gerson Heidrich / Gerson
    • SN-25/07 04:00
  • Gibb/Crabb Badge/Flag United States Gibb / Crabb
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Italy Carambula/Rossi Carambula / Rossi
    • SN-25/07 09:00

Day 2

  • Gibb/Crabb Badge/Flag United States Gibb / Crabb
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Gerson Heidrich / Gerson
    • T-27/07 20:00
  • Cherif/Ahmed Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif / Ahmed
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Italy Carambula/Rossi Carambula / Rossi
    • W-28/07 07:00

Day 3

  • Carambula/Rossi Badge/Flag Italy Carambula / Rossi
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Gerson Heidrich / Gerson
    • TH-29/07 21:00
  • Cherif/Ahmed Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif / Ahmed
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag United States Gibb/Crabb Gibb / Crabb
    • F-30/07 09:00
Group D
Table D

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Brazil Alison/Álvaro 5 3 2 1 0 5 2
2 Badge/Flag Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 5 3 2 1 0 4 2
3 Badge/Flag United States Lucena/Dalhausser 5 3 2 1 0 4 4
4 Badge/Flag Argentina Azaad/Capogrosso 3 3 0 3 0 1 6

Day 1

  • Brouwer/Meeuwsen Badge/Flag Netherlands Brouwer / Meeuwsen
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag United States Lucena/Dalhausser Lucena / Dalhausser
    • S-24/07 08:00
  • Alison/Álvaro Badge/Flag Brazil Alison / Álvaro
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Argentina Azaad/Capogrosso Azaad / Capogrosso
    • F-23/07 21:00

Day 2

  • Alison/Álvaro Badge/Flag Brazil Alison / Álvaro
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag United States Lucena/Dalhausser Lucena / Dalhausser
    • M-26/07 23:00
  • Brouwer/Meeuwsen Badge/Flag Netherlands Brouwer / Meeuwsen
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Argentina Azaad/Capogrosso Azaad / Capogrosso
    • T-27/07 08:00

Day 3

  • Lucena/Dalhausser Badge/Flag United States Lucena / Dalhausser
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Argentina Azaad/Capogrosso Azaad / Capogrosso
    • W-28/07 22:00
  • Alison/Álvaro Badge/Flag Brazil Alison / Álvaro
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Brouwer / Meeuwsen
    • TH-29/07 09:00
Group E
Table E

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Brazil Evandro/Bruno 6 3 3 0 0 6 2
2 Badge/Flag Poland Fijalek/Bryl 5 3 2 1 0 5 2
3 Badge/Flag Chile M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt 4 3 1 2 0 3 4
4 Badge/Flag Morocco El Graoui/Abicha 3 3 0 3 0 0 6

Day 1

  • Fijalek/Bryl Badge/Flag Poland Fijalek / Bryl
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Morocco El Graoui/Abicha El Graoui / Abicha
    • SN-25/07 03:00
  • Evandro/Bruno Badge/Flag Brazil Evandro / Bruno
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Chile M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt M. Grimalt / E. Grimalt
    • S-24/07 22:00

Day 2

  • Evandro/Bruno Badge/Flag Brazil Evandro / Bruno
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Morocco El Graoui/Abicha El Graoui / Abicha
    • T-27/07 02:00
  • Fijalek/Bryl Badge/Flag Poland Fijalek / Bryl
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Chile M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt M. Grimalt / E. Grimalt
    • T-27/07 04:00

Day 3

  • M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt Badge/Flag Chile M. Grimalt / E. Grimalt
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Morocco El Graoui/Abicha El Graoui / Abicha
    • TH-29/07 22:00
  • Fijalek/Bryl Badge/Flag Poland Fijalek / Bryl
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Brazil Evandro/Bruno Evandro / Bruno
    • F-30/07 08:00
Group F
Table F

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Italy Nicolai/Lupo 6 3 3 0 0 6 2
2 Badge/Flag Germany Thole/Wickler 5 3 2 1 0 5 2
3 Badge/Flag Poland Kantor/Losiak 4 3 1 2 0 3 4
4 Badge/Flag Japan Ishijima/Shiratori 3 3 0 3 0 0 6

Day 1

  • Thole/Wickler Badge/Flag Germany Thole / Wickler
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Italy Nicolai/Lupo Nicolai / Lupo
    • SN-25/07 07:00
  • Ishijima/Shiratori Badge/Flag Japan Ishijima / Shiratori
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Poland Kantor/Losiak Kantor / Losiak
    • S-24/07 21:00

Day 2

  • Ishijima/Shiratori Badge/Flag Japan Ishijima / Shiratori
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Italy Nicolai/Lupo Nicolai / Lupo
    • M-26/07 21:00
  • Thole/Wickler Badge/Flag Germany Thole / Wickler
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Poland Kantor/Losiak Kantor / Losiak
    • T-27/07 07:00

Day 3

  • Nicolai/Lupo Badge/Flag Italy Nicolai / Lupo
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Poland Kantor/Losiak Kantor / Losiak
    • F-30/07 03:00
  • Ishijima/Shiratori Badge/Flag Japan Ishijima / Shiratori
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Germany Thole/Wickler Thole / Wickler
    • F-30/07 22:00
2nd Round
Group 0
  • Kantor/Losiak Badge/Flag Poland Kantor / Losiak
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Spain Herrera/Gavira Herrera / Gavira
    • S-31/07 08:00
  • M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt Badge/Flag Chile M. Grimalt / E. Grimalt
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Gerson Heidrich / Gerson
    • S-31/07 09:00
1/8 Eliminations
Group 0
  • Semenov/Leshukov Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Semenov / Leshukov
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Chile M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt M. Grimalt / E. Grimalt
    • M-02/08 01:00
  • Herrera/Gavira Badge/Flag Spain Herrera / Gavira
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    • M-02/08 05:00
  • Evandro/Bruno Badge/Flag Brazil Evandro / Bruno
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins/Tocs Plavins / Tocs
    • M-02/08 00:00
  • Gaxiola/Rubio Badge/Flag Mexico Gaxiola / Rubio
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Brazil Alison/Álvaro Alison / Álvaro
    • M-02/08 08:00
  • Cherif/Ahmed Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif / Ahmed
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag United States Lucena/Dalhausser Lucena / Dalhausser
    • SN-01/08 00:00
  • Bryl/Fijalek Badge/Flag Poland Bryl / Fijalek
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Italy Nicolai/Lupo Nicolai / Lupo
    • M-02/08 04:00
  • Mol/Sorum Badge/Flag Norway Mol / Sorum
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Brouwer / Meeuwsen
    • SN-01/08 09:00
  • Gibb/Crabb Badge/Flag United States Gibb / Crabb
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Germany Thole/Wickler Thole / Wickler
    • M-02/08 09:00
Quarter-final
Group 0
  • Semenov/Leshukov Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Semenov / Leshukov
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Norway Mol/Sorum Mol / Sorum
    • T-03/08 20:00
  • Plavins/Tocs Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins / Tocs
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Brazil Alison/Álvaro Alison / Álvaro
    • T-03/08 21:00
  • Thole/Wickler Badge/Flag Germany Thole / Wickler
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    • W-04/08 08:00
  • Cherif/Ahmed Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif / Ahmed
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Italy Nicolai/Lupo Nicolai / Lupo
    • W-04/08 09:00
Semi-final
Group 0
  • Mol/Sorum Badge/Flag Norway Mol / Sorum
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins/Tocs Plavins / Tocs
    • TH-05/08 08:00
  • Cherif/Ahmed Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif / Ahmed
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    • TH-05/08 09:00
3rd-4th Position
Group 0
  • Plavins/Tocs Badge/Flag Latvia Plavins / Tocs
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Qatar Cherif/Ahmed Cherif / Ahmed
    • F-06/08 21:00
Final
Group 0
  • Mol/Sorum Badge/Flag Norway Mol / Sorum
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy
    • F-06/08 22:30
Beach Volleyball Women Women 1st Round
Group A
Table A

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Canada Pavan/Humana-Paredes 6 3 3 0 0 6 0
2 Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré 5 3 2 1 0 4 3
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Stam/Schoon 4 3 1 2 0 2 4
4 Badge/Flag Germany Sude/Borger 3 3 0 3 0 1 6

Day 1

  • Pavan/Humana-Paredes Badge/Flag Canada Pavan / Humana-Paredes
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Stam/Schoon Stam / Schoon
    • F-23/07 23:00
  • Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Germany Sude/Borger Sude / Borger
    • S-24/07 04:00

Day 2

  • Pavan/Humana-Paredes Badge/Flag Canada Pavan / Humana-Paredes
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Germany Sude/Borger Sude / Borger
    • SN-25/07 23:00
  • Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Stam/Schoon Stam / Schoon
    • M-26/07 08:00

Day 3

  • Pavan/Humana-Paredes Badge/Flag Canada Pavan / Humana-Paredes
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    • W-28/07 21:00
  • Sude/Borger Badge/Flag Germany Sude / Borger
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Stam/Schoon Stam / Schoon
    • TH-29/07 02:00
Group B
Table B

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag United States Klineman/Ross 6 3 3 0 0 6 1
2 Badge/Flag China Xue/Wang X 5 3 2 1 0 4 3
3 Badge/Flag Spain Liliana/Baquerizo 4 3 1 2 0 2 5
4 Badge/Flag Netherlands Keizer/Meppelink 3 3 0 3 0 3 6

Day 1

  • Klineman/Ross Badge/Flag United States Klineman / Ross
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag China Xue/Wang X Xue / Wang X
    • S-24/07 20:00
  • Keizer/Meppelink Badge/Flag Netherlands Keizer / Meppelink
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Liliana / Baquerizo
    • SN-25/07 08:00

Day 2

  • Klineman/Ross Badge/Flag United States Klineman / Ross
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Liliana / Baquerizo
    • M-26/07 20:00
  • Keizer/Meppelink Badge/Flag Netherlands Keizer / Meppelink
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag China Xue/Wang X Xue / Wang X
    • T-27/07 03:00

Day 3

  • Klineman/Ross Badge/Flag United States Klineman / Ross
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Keizer/Meppelink Keizer / Meppelink
    • TH-29/07 20:00
  • Liliana/Baquerizo Badge/Flag Spain Liliana / Baquerizo
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag China Xue/Wang X Xue / Wang X
    • F-30/07 04:00
Group C
Table C

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag China Wang F/Xia 6 3 3 0 0 6 1
2 Badge/Flag Brazil Ágatha/Duda 5 3 2 1 0 4 2
3 Badge/Flag Canada Bansley/Wilkerson 4 3 1 2 0 3 4
4 Badge/Flag Argentina Gallay/Pereyra 3 3 0 3 0 0 6

Day 1

  • Ágatha/Duda Badge/Flag Brazil Ágatha / Duda
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Argentina Gallay/Pereyra Gallay / Pereyra
    • F-23/07 22:00
  • Bansley/Wilkerson Badge/Flag Canada Bansley / Wilkerson
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag China Wang F/Xia Wang F / Xia
    • S-24/07 07:00

Day 2

  • Bansley/Wilkerson Badge/Flag Canada Bansley / Wilkerson
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Argentina Gallay/Pereyra Gallay / Pereyra
    • M-26/07 22:00
  • Ágatha/Duda Badge/Flag Brazil Ágatha / Duda
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag China Wang F/Xia Wang F / Xia
    • T-27/07 09:00

Day 3

  • Wang F/Xia Badge/Flag China Wang F / Xia
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Argentina Gallay/Pereyra Gallay / Pereyra
    • TH-29/07 07:00
  • Ágatha/Duda Badge/Flag Brazil Ágatha / Duda
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Canada Bansley/Wilkerson Bansley / Wilkerson
    • TH-29/07 08:00
Group D
Table D

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag United States Claes/Sponcil 6 3 3 0 0 6 2
2 Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka/Graudina 5 3 2 1 0 5 3
3 Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Patrícia/Rebecca 4 3 1 2 0 4 4
4 Badge/Flag Kenya Makokha/Khadambi 3 3 0 3 0 0 6

Day 1

  • Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Patrícia / Rebecca
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Kenya Makokha/Khadambi Makokha / Khadambi
    • SN-25/07 22:00
  • Claes/Sponcil Badge/Flag United States Claes / Sponcil
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka/Graudina Kravcenoka / Graudina
    • SN-25/07 20:00

Day 2

  • Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Patrícia / Rebecca
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka/Graudina Kravcenoka / Graudina
    • T-27/07 22:00
  • Claes/Sponcil Badge/Flag United States Claes / Sponcil
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Kenya Makokha/Khadambi Makokha / Khadambi
    • W-28/07 20:00

Day 3

  • Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Patrícia / Rebecca
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag United States Claes/Sponcil Claes / Sponcil
    • F-30/07 20:00
  • Kravcenoka/Graudina Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka / Graudina
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Kenya Makokha/Khadambi Makokha / Khadambi
    • F-30/07 21:00
Group E
Table E

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Makroguzova/Kholomina 6 3 3 0 0 6 1
2 Badge/Flag Australia Clancy/Artacho del Solar 5 3 2 1 0 5 2
3 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Lidy/Leila 4 3 1 2 0 2 4
4 Badge/Flag Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 3 3 0 3 0 0 6

Day 1

  • Makroguzova/Kholomina Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Makroguzova / Kholomina
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Menegatti / Orsi Toth
    • SN-25/07 02:00
  • Clancy/Artacho del Solar Badge/Flag Australia Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Lidy/Leila Lidy / Leila
    • S-24/07 23:00

Day 2

  • Makroguzova/Kholomina Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Makroguzova / Kholomina
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Lidy/Leila Lidy / Leila
    • W-28/07 03:00
  • Clancy/Artacho del Solar Badge/Flag Australia Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Menegatti / Orsi Toth
    • W-28/07 08:00

Day 3

  • Clancy/Artacho del Solar Badge/Flag Australia Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Makroguzova/Kholomina Makroguzova / Kholomina
    • F-30/07 02:00
  • Menegatti/Orsi Toth Badge/Flag Italy Menegatti / Orsi Toth
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Lidy/Leila Lidy / Leila
    • F-30/07 07:00
Group F
Table F

Team

Points P W L D SAF SEC
1 Badge/Flag Switzerland Betschart/Hüberli 6 3 3 0 0 6 2
2 Badge/Flag Germany Kozuch/Ludwig 5 3 2 1 0 5 2
3 Badge/Flag Japan Ishii/Murakami 4 3 1 2 0 3 4
4 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Hermannová/Sluková 3 3 0 3 0 0 6

Day 1

  • Betschart/Hüberli Badge/Flag Switzerland Betschart / Hüberli
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Germany Kozuch/Ludwig Kozuch / Ludwig
    • S-24/07 02:00
  • Ishii/Murakami Badge/Flag Japan Ishii / Murakami
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Czech Republic Hermannová/Sluková Hermannová / Sluková
    • F-23/07 20:00

Day 2

  • Betschart/Hüberli Badge/Flag Switzerland Betschart / Hüberli
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Czech Republic Hermannová/Sluková Hermannová / Sluková
    • M-26/07 03:00
  • Ishii/Murakami Badge/Flag Japan Ishii / Murakami
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Germany Kozuch/Ludwig Kozuch / Ludwig
    • M-26/07 07:00

Day 3

  • Ishii/Murakami Badge/Flag Japan Ishii / Murakami
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Betschart/Hüberli Betschart / Hüberli
    • T-27/07 21:00
  • Kozuch/Ludwig Badge/Flag Germany Kozuch / Ludwig
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Czech Republic Hermannová/Sluková Hermannová / Sluková
    • W-28/07 02:00
2nd Round
Group 0
  • Ishii/Murakami Badge/Flag Japan Ishii / Murakami
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Liliana / Baquerizo
    • S-31/07 04:00
  • Stam/Schoon Badge/Flag Netherlands Stam / Schoon
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Lidy/Leila Lidy / Leila
    • S-31/07 07:00
1/8 Eliminations
Group 0
  • Pavan/Humana-Paredes Badge/Flag Canada Pavan / Humana-Paredes
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Liliana / Baquerizo
    • SN-01/08 21:00
  • Clancy/Artacho del Solar Badge/Flag Australia Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag China Xue/Wang X Xue / Wang X
    • SN-01/08 08:00
  • Makroguzova/Kholomina Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Makroguzova / Kholomina
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka/Graudina Kravcenoka / Graudina
    • SN-01/08 01:00
  • Bansley/Wilkerson Badge/Flag Canada Bansley / Wilkerson
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag United States Claes/Sponcil Claes / Sponcil
    • S-31/07 20:00
  • Wang F/Xia Badge/Flag China Wang F / Xia
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patrícia / Rebecca
    • S-31/07 21:00
  • Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Betschart/Hüberli Betschart / Hüberli
    • SN-01/08 05:00
  • Kozuch/Ludwig Badge/Flag Germany Kozuch / Ludwig
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Brazil Ágatha/Duda Ágatha / Duda
    • SN-01/08 04:00
  • Lidy/Leila Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Lidy / Leila
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag United States Klineman/Ross Klineman / Ross
    • SN-01/08 20:00
Quarter-final
Group 0
  • Pavan/Humana-Paredes Badge/Flag Canada Pavan / Humana-Paredes
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Australia Clancy/Artacho del Solar Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    • T-03/08 09:00
  • Kravcenoka/Graudina Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka / Graudina
    2 - 1
    Badge/Flag Canada Bansley/Wilkerson Bansley / Wilkerson
    • T-03/08 08:00
  • Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Patrícia / Rebecca
    1 - 2
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    • M-02/08 21:00
  • Kozuch/Ludwig Badge/Flag Germany Kozuch / Ludwig
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag United States Klineman/Ross Klineman / Ross
    • M-02/08 20:00
Semi-final
Group 0
  • Clancy/Artacho del Solar Badge/Flag Australia Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    2 - 0
    Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka/Graudina Kravcenoka / Graudina
    • W-04/08 21:00
  • Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag United States Klineman/Ross Klineman / Ross
    • W-04/08 20:00
3rd-4th Position
Group 0
  • Kravcenoka/Graudina Badge/Flag Latvia Kravcenoka / Graudina
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré
    • TH-05/08 21:00
Final
Group 0
  • Clancy/Artacho del Solar Badge/Flag Australia Clancy / Artacho del Solar
    0 - 2
    Badge/Flag United States Klineman/Ross Klineman / Ross
    • TH-05/08 22:30

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana
Medios Prisa

© DIARIO AS, S.L.