Fencing
Show filters
Individual foil MenMen 1st Round
  • Guihereme Toldo Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Austria Rene Pranz
    • SN-07/08 14:00
  • Maximillien Van Hasster Badge/Flag Canada
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Brazil Antonio Leal
    • SN-07/08 14:00
  • Mohamed Essam Badge/Flag Egypt
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Brazil Henrique Marques
    • SN-07/08 14:00
2nd Round
  • Giorgio Avola Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 5
    Badge/Flag Mexico Daniel Gomez
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Haiwei Chen Badge/Flag China
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom Laurence Halsted
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Daniele Garozzo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Egypt Tarek Ayad
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Artur Akhmatkhuzin Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag United States Miles Chamley-Watson
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Richard Kruse Badge/Flag United Kingdom
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Argeria Hamid Sintes
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Jianfei Ma Badge/Flag China
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Brazil Ghislain Perrier
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Alaaeldin Abouelkassem Badge/Flag Egypt
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Czech Republic Alexander Choupenitch
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Alexander Massialas Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Egypt Mohamed Essam
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Guilherme Toldo Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Japan Yuki Ota
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • James-Andrew Davis Badge/Flag United Kingdom
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Tunissia Mohamed Ayoub Ferjani
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Gerek Meinhardt Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Canada Maximillien Van Hasster
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Erwan le Pechoux Badge/Flag France
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Chile Sheng Lei
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Peter Joppich Badge/Flag Germany
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag France Enzo Lefort
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Ka Long Cheung Badge/Flag Hong Kong
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Japan Jun Heo
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Timur Safin Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Russia Alexey Cheremisinov
    • SN-07/08 15:00
  • Andrea Cassara Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag France Jeremy Cadot
    • SN-07/08 15:00
1/8 Eliminations
  • Guilherme Toldo Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Hong Kong Ka Long Cheung
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Timur Safin Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom James-Andrew Davis
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Gerek Meinhardt Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag France Erwan le Pechoux
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Giorgio Avola Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Germany Peter Joppich
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Daniele Garozzo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Egypt Alaaeldin Abouelkassem
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Haiwei Chen Badge/Flag China
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag China Jianfei Ma
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Richard Kruse Badge/Flag United Kingdom
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Italy Andrea Cassara
    • SN-07/08 17:30
  • Alexander Massialas Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Russia Artur Akhmatkhuzin
    • SN-07/08 17:30
Quarter-final
  • Daniele Garozzo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Brazil Guilherme Toldo
    • SN-07/08 18:45
  • Richard Kruse Badge/Flag United Kingdom
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag United States Gerek Meinhardt
    • SN-07/08 18:45
  • Timur Safin Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag China Haiwei Chen
    • SN-07/08 18:45
  • Alexander Massialas Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Italy Giorgio Avola
    • SN-07/08 18:45
Semi-final
  • Daniele Garozzo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Russia Timur Safin
    • SN-07/08 21:00
  • Alexander Massialas Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom Richard Kruse
    • SN-07/08 21:00
Final
  • Daniele Garozzo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag United States Alexander Massialas
    • SN-07/08 22:45
  • Timur Safin Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom Richard Kruse
    • SN-07/08 22:45
Individual foil WomenWomen 1st Round
  • Tais Rochel Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 0
    Badge/Flag Saudi Arabia Lubna Alomair-
    • W-10/08 13:30
  • Ana Beatriz Bulcao Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Romania Malina Calugareanu
    • W-10/08 13:30
  • Thi Anh Do Badge/Flag Vietnam
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Greece Aikaterini-Maria Kontochristopoulou
    • W-10/08 13:30
2nd Round
  • Arianna Errigo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Vietnam Thi Anh Do
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Hee Sook Jeon Badge/Flag South Korea
    10 - 8
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Isis Giménez
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Huilin Le Badge/Flag China
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Morocco Youssra Zakarini
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Ysaoira Thibus Badge/Flag France
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Turkey Irem Karamete
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Nzingha Prescod Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Mexico Nataly Michel
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Astrid Guyart Badge/Flag France
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Olga Leleiko
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Aida Mohamed Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Colombia Saskia Loretta Van Erven García
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Inna Deriglazova Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Brazil Ana Beatriz Bulcao
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Eleanor Harvey Badge/Flag Canada
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Argeria Anissa Khelfaoui
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Shiho Nishioka Badge/Flag Japan
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag South Korea Hyunhee Nam
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Ines Boubakri Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Egypt Noura Mohamed
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Elisa Di Francisca Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Hong Kong Po Heung Lin
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Hanna Lyczbinska Badge/Flag Poland
    14 - 9
    Badge/Flag Germany Carolin Golubytskyi
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Yongshi Liu Badge/Flag China
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Hungary Edina Knapek
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Lee Kiefer Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 3
    Badge/Flag Lebanon Mona Shaito
    • W-10/08 14:10
  • Aida Shanaeva Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Brazil Tais Rochel
    • W-10/08 14:10
1/8 Eliminations
  • Eleanor Harvey Badge/Flag Canada
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Italy Arianna Errigo
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Aida Shanaeva Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag South Korea Hee Sook Jeon
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Astrid Guyart Badge/Flag France
    14 - 11
    Badge/Flag United States Nzingha Prescod
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Ysaora Thibus Badge/Flag France
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag China Huilin Le
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Ines Boubakri Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Japan Shiho Nishioka
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Elisa Di Francisca Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Poland Hanna Lyczbinska
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Inna Deriglazova Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Hungary Aida Mohamed
    • W-10/08 16:00
  • Yongshi Liu Badge/Flag China
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag United States Lee Kiefer
    • W-10/08 16:00
Quarter-final
  • Ines Boubakri Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Canada Eleanor Harvey
    • W-10/08 17:00
  • Elisa Di Francisca Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag China Yongshi Liu
    • W-10/08 17:00
  • Aida Shanaeva Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag France Ysaoira Thibus
    • W-10/08 17:00
  • Inna Deriglazova Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag France Astrid Guyart
    • W-10/08 17:00
Semi-final
  • Elisa Di Francisca Badge/Flag Italy
    12 - 9
    Badge/Flag Tunissia Ines Boubakri
    • W-10/08 22:30
  • Inna Deriglazova Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 3
    Badge/Flag Russia Aida Shanaeva
    • W-10/08 22:30
Final
  • Inna Deriglazova Badge/Flag Russia
    12 - 11
    Badge/Flag Italy Elisa Di Francisca
    • TH-11/08 01:15
  • Inès Boubakri Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Russia Aida Shanayeva
    • TH-11/08 01:15
Team foil MenMen Quarter-final
  • Italia Badge/Flag Italy
    45 - 27
    Badge/Flag Brazil Brasil
    • F-12/08 14:00
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 42
    Badge/Flag China China
    • F-12/08 14:00
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 43
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom Reino Unido
    • F-12/08 14:00
  • Estados Unidos Badge/Flag United States
    45 - 37
    Badge/Flag Egypt Egipto
    • F-12/08 14:00
Semi-final
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 41
    Badge/Flag United States Estados Unidos
    • F-12/08 17:00
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 30
    Badge/Flag Italy Italia
    • F-12/08 17:00
Final
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    33 - 28
    Badge/Flag Russia Rusia
    • F-12/08 23:30
  • Egipto Badge/Flag Egypt
    45 - 39
    Badge/Flag Brazil Brasil
    • F-12/08 23:30
  • China Badge/Flag China
    45 - 38
    Badge/Flag United Kingdom Reino Unido
    • F-12/08 23:30
  • Estados Unidos Badge/Flag United States
    45 - 31
    Badge/Flag Italy Italia
    • F-12/08 23:30
Individual épée MenMen 1st Round
  • Jinsun Jung Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Silvio Fernández
    • T-09/08 14:00
  • Yunlong Jiao Badge/Flag China
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Brazil Guilherme Melaragno
    • T-09/08 14:00
  • Francisco Limardo Badge/Flag Venezuela
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Brazil Nicolas Ferreira
    • T-09/08 14:00
  • Athos Schwantes Badge/Flag Brazil
    8 - 6
    Badge/Flag Czech Republic Jiri Beran
    • T-09/08 14:00
  • John Edison Rodriguez Badge/Flag Colombia
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Dmytro Karyuchenko
    • T-09/08 14:00
  • Andras Redli Badge/Flag Hungary
    14 - 13
    Abdulaziz Alshatti
    • T-09/08 14:00
2nd Round
  • Gauthier Grumier Badge/Flag France
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Brazil Athos Schwantes
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Kazuyasu Minobe Badge/Flag Japan
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Italy Marco Fichera
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Sangyoung Park Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Russia Pavel Sukhov
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Fabian Kauter Badge/Flag Switzerland
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Anatolii Herey
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Geza Imre Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Colombia John Edison Rodriguez
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Yannick Bore Badge/Flag France
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Hungary Andras Redli
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Enrico Garozzo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag South Korea Jinsun Jung
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Anton Avdeev Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Netherlands Bas Verwijlen
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Ayman Fayez Badge/Flag Egypt
    15 - 5
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Ruben Limardo Gascon
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Nikolai Novosjolov Badge/Flag Estonia
    12 - 10
    Badge/Flag South Korea Kyoungdoo Park
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Francisco Limardo Badge/Flag Venezuela
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag France Daniel Jerent
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Vadim Anokhin Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Canada Maxime Brinck-Croteau
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Bogdan Nikishin Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag China Yunlong Jiao
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Max Heinzer Badge/Flag Switzerland
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Italy Paolo Pizzo
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Benjamin Steffen Badge/Flag Switzerland
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag United States Jason Pryor
    • T-09/08 15:15
  • Gabor Boczko Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Senegal Alexandre Bouzaid
    • T-09/08 15:15
1/8 Eliminations
  • Gauthier Grumier Badge/Flag France
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Egypt Ayman Fayez
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Max Heinzer Badge/Flag Switzerland
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Russia Vadim Anokhin
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Benjamin Steffen Badge/Flag Switzerland
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Bogdan Nikishin
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Nikolai Novosjolov Badge/Flag Estonia
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Francisco Limardo
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Geza Imre Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Hungary Gabor Boczko
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Kazuyasu Minobe Badge/Flag Japan
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Russia Anton Avdeev
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Sangyoung Park Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Italy Enrico Garozzo
    • T-09/08 17:30
  • Yannick Borel Badge/Flag France
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Fabian Kauter
    • T-09/08 17:30
Quarter-final
  • Gauthier Grumier Badge/Flag France
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Japan Kazuyasu Minobe
    • T-09/08 18:45
  • Geza Imre Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Estonia Nikolai Novosjolov
    • T-09/08 18:45
  • Benjamin Steffen Badge/Flag Switzerland
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag France Yannick Bore
    • T-09/08 18:45
  • Sangyoung Park Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Max Heinzer
    • T-09/08 18:45
Semi-final
  • Geza Imre Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag France Gauthier Grumier
    • T-09/08 21:00
  • Sangyoung Park Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Benjamin Steffen
    • T-09/08 21:00
Final
  • Sangyoung Park Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Hungary Geza Imre
    • T-09/08 22:45
  • Gauthier Grumier Badge/Flag France
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Benjamin Steffen
    • T-09/08 22:45
Individual épée WomenWomen 1st Round
  • Rayssa Costa Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Tiffany Geroudet
    • S-06/08 14:00
  • Auriane Mallo Badge/Flag France
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Vietnam Thi Nhu Hoa Nguyen
    • S-06/08 14:00
  • Leonora Mackinnon Badge/Flag Canada
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Romania Simona Deac
    • S-06/08 14:00
  • Nozomi Nakana Badge/Flag Japan
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Mexico Alejandra Terán
    • S-06/08 14:00
  • Marie-Florence Candassamy Badge/Flag France
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Brazil Amanda Simeao
    • S-06/08 14:00
2nd Round
  • Sarra Besbes Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Brazil Rayssa Costa
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Yana Shemyakina Badge/Flag Ukraine
    14 - 13
    Badge/Flag United States Courtney Hurley
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Young Mi Kang Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag China Yujie Sun
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Emese Szasz Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Estonia Julia Beljajeva
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Lauren Rembi Badge/Flag France
    13 - 10
    Badge/Flag Romania Simona Gherman
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Olena Kryvytska Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag South Korea A Lam Shin
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Nathalie Moellhausen Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag United States Kelley Hurley
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Marie-Florence Candassamy Badge/Flag France
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag China Anqi Xu
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Erika Kirpu Badge/Flag Estonia
    5 - 4
    Badge/Flag United States Katharine Holmes
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Irina Embrich Badge/Flag Estonia
    15 - 3
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Kseniya Pantelyeyeva
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Yiwen Sun Badge/Flag China
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Ivory Coast Gbahi Gwladys Sakoa
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Ana María Popescu Badge/Flag Romania
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag France Auriane Mallo
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Injeong Choi Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Russia Violetta Kolobova
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Vivian Man Wai Kong Badge/Flag Hong Kong
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Russia Lyubov Shutova
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Rossella Fiamingo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Canada Leonora Mackinnon
    • S-06/08 15:15
  • Nozomi Sato Badge/Flag Japan
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Russia Tatiana Logunova
    • S-06/08 15:15
1/8 Eliminations
  • Sarra Besbes Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Estonia Erika Kirpu
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Injeong Choi Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Romania Ana Maria Popescu
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Nozomi Sato Badge/Flag Japan
    11 - 8
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Yana Shemyakina
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Lauren Rembi Badge/Flag France
    9 - 7
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Olena Kryvytska
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Yiwen Sun Badge/Flag China
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Estonia Irina Embrich
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Fiamingo Rosella Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Hong Kong Vivian Man Wai Kong
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Nathalie Moellhausen Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag France Marie-Florence Candassamy
    • S-06/08 15:30
  • Emese Szasz Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag South Korea Young Mi Kang
    • S-06/08 15:30
Quarter-final
  • Yiwen Sun Badge/Flag China
    14 - 11
    Badge/Flag Tunissia Sarra Besbes
    • S-06/08 18:45
  • Rossella Fiamingo Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag South Korea Injeong Choi
    • S-06/08 18:45
  • Emese Szasz Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag South Korea Young Mi Kang
    • S-06/08 18:45
  • Nathalie Moellhausen Badge/Flag Brazil
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag France Marie-Florence Candassamy
    • S-06/08 18:45
Semi-final
  • Rossella Fiamingo Badge/Flag Italy
    12 - 11
    Badge/Flag China Yiwen Sun
    • S-06/08 21:00
  • Emese Szasz Badge/Flag Hungary
    10 - 6
    Badge/Flag France Lauren Rembi
    • S-06/08 21:00
Final
  • Emese Szasz Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Italy Rossella Fiamingo
    • S-06/08 22:45
  • Yiwen Sun Badge/Flag China
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag France Lauren Rembi
    • S-06/08 22:45
Team épée MenMen 1/8 Eliminations
  • Venezuela Badge/Flag Venezuela
    45 - 25
    Badge/Flag Brazil Brasil
    • SN-14/08 14:00
Quarter-final
  • Francia Badge/Flag France
    45 - 29
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Venezuela
    • SN-14/08 15:30
  • Hungría Badge/Flag Hungary
    45 - 42
    Badge/Flag South Korea Corea del Sur
    • SN-14/08 15:30
  • Italia Badge/Flag Italy
    45 - 32
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Suiza
    • SN-14/08 15:30
  • Ucrania Badge/Flag Ukraine
    45 - 32
    Badge/Flag Russia Rusia
    • SN-14/08 15:30
Semi-final
  • Francia Badge/Flag France
    45 - 40
    Badge/Flag Hungary Hungría
    • SN-14/08 18:15
  • Italia Badge/Flag Italy
    45 - 33
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Ucrania
    • SN-14/08 18:15
Final
  • Francia Badge/Flag France
    45 - 31
    Badge/Flag Italy Italia
    • SN-14/08 23:30
  • Hungría Badge/Flag Hungary
    39 - 37
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Ucrania
    • SN-14/08 23:30
  • Corea del Sur Badge/Flag South Korea
    45 - 36
    Badge/Flag Switzerland Suiza
    • SN-14/08 23:30
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    36 - 30
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Venezuela
    • SN-14/08 23:30
Team épée WomenWomen 1/8 Eliminations
  • Brasil Badge/Flag Brazil
    32 - 45
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Ucrania
    • TH-11/08 14:00
Quarter-final
  • China Badge/Flag China
    42 - 34
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Ucrania
    • TH-11/08 15:30
  • Estonia Badge/Flag Estonia
    27 - 26
    Badge/Flag South Korea Corea del Sur
    • TH-11/08 15:30
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    44 - 41
    Badge/Flag France Francia
    • TH-11/08 15:30
  • Rumania Badge/Flag Romania
    24 - 23
    Badge/Flag United States Estados Unidos
    • TH-11/08 15:30
  • Corea del Sur Badge/Flag South Korea
    45 - 35
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Ucrania
    • TH-11/08 15:30
  • Estados Unidos Badge/Flag United States
    32 - 28
    Badge/Flag France Francia
    • TH-11/08 15:30
Semi-final
  • China Badge/Flag China
    45 - 36
    Badge/Flag Estonia Estonia
    • TH-11/08 18:15
  • Rumania Badge/Flag Romania
    45 - 31
    Badge/Flag Russia Rusia
    • TH-11/08 18:15
Final
  • Rumania Badge/Flag Romania
    44 - 38
    Badge/Flag China China
    • TH-11/08 23:30
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    37 - 31
    Badge/Flag Estonia Estonia
    • TH-11/08 23:30
Individual sabre MenMen 1st Round
  • Junghwan Kim Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Cuba Yoandry Iriarte Galvez
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Mojtaba Abedini Badge/Flag Iran
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Andriy Yagodka
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Thanh An Vu Badge/Flag Vietnam
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Italy Diego Occhiuzzi
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Vincent Anstett Badge/Flag France
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Japan Kenta Tokunan
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Max Hartung Badge/Flag Germany
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Benin Yemi Geoffrey Apithy
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Daryl Homer Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Ilya Mokretcov
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Matyas Szabo Badge/Flag Germany
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Iran Ali Pakdaman
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Pancho Paskov Badge/Flag Bulgaria
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Russia Alexey Yakimenko
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Sandro Bazadze Badge/Flag Georgia
    15 - 3
    Badge/Flag Brazil Renzo Agresta
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Aldo Montano Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Tunissia Fares Ferjani
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Nikolay Kovalev Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Hungary Tamas Decsi
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Tiberiu Dolniceanu Badge/Flag Romania
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag China Wei Sun
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Seppe Van Holsbeke Badge/Flag Belgium
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag United States Eli Dershwitz
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Aliaksandr Buikevich Badge/Flag Belarus
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Canada Joseph Polossifakis
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Aron Szilagyi Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Mexico Julián Ayala
    • W-10/08 17:45
  • Bongli Gu Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Egypt Mohamed Amer
    • W-10/08 17:45
1/8 Eliminations
  • Junghwan Kim Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Georgia Sandro Bazadze
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Mojtaba Abedini Badge/Flag Iran
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag South Korea Bongli Gu
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Daryl Homer Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Germany Max Hartung
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Matyas Szabo Badge/Flag Germany
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Bulgaria Pancho Paskov
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Vincent Anstett Badge/Flag France
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Vietnam Thanh An Vu
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Nikolay Kovalev Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Italy Aldo Montano
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Tiberiu Dolniceanu Badge/Flag Romania
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Belgium Seppe Van Holsbeke
    • W-10/08 19:35
  • Aron Szilagyi Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Belarus Aliaksandr Buikevich
    • W-10/08 19:35
Quarter-final
  • Mojtaba Abedini Badge/Flag Iran
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag France Vincent Anstett
    • W-10/08 20:40
  • Daryl Homer Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Germany Matyas Szabo
    • W-10/08 20:40
  • Aron Szilagyi Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Romania Tiberiu Dolniceanu
    • W-10/08 20:40
  • Junghwan Kim Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Russia Nikolay Kovalev
    • W-10/08 20:40
Semi-final
  • Aron Szilagyi Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag South Korea Junghwan Kim
    • W-10/08 23:30
  • Daryl Homer Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Iran Motjaba Abedini
    • W-10/08 23:30
Final
  • Aron Szilagyi Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag United States Daryl Homer
    • TH-11/08 01:45
  • Kim Jung-Hwan Badge/Flag South Korea
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Iran Motjaba Abedini
    • TH-11/08 01:45
Individual sabre WomenWomen 1st Round
  • Bogna Jozwiak Badge/Flag Poland
    4 - 2
    Badge/Flag Brazil Marta Baeza Centurion
    • M-08/08 14:00
  • Alejandra Jhonay Benítez Romero Badge/Flag Venezuela
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Egypt Nada Hafez
    • M-08/08 14:00
  • Úrsula González Gárate Badge/Flag Mexico
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Mexico Julieta Toledo
    • M-08/08 14:00
  • Eileen Grench Badge/Flag Panama
    15 - 5
    Badge/Flag Japan Chika Aoki
    • M-08/08 14:00
2nd Round
  • Sofya Velikaya Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 5
    Badge/Flag Poland Bogna Jozwiak
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Ekaterina Dyachenko Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag South Korea Jiyeon Seo
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Vassiliki Vougiouka Badge/Flag Greece
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag United States Dagmara Wozniak
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Yana Egorian Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 7
    Badge/Flag Mexico Tania Arrayales
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Jiyeon Kim Badge/Flag North Korea
    15 - 3
    Badge/Flag Vietnam Thi Le Dung
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Loreta Gulotta Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Poland Aleksandra Socha
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Alina Komaschuk Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Italy Rosella Gregorio
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Olga Kharlan Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Mexico Úrsula González Gárate
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Charlotte Lembach Badge/Flag France
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Italy Irene Vecchi
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Cecilia Berder Badge/Flag France
    15 - 6
    Badge/Flag Argentina María Belén Pérez Maurice
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Ibtihaj Muhammad Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Olena Kravatska
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Malgorzata Kozaczuk Badge/Flag Poland
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag China Chen Shen
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Azza Besbes Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Azerbaiyán Sabina Mikina
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Manon Brunet Badge/Flag France
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag South Korea Seona Hwang
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Anna Marton Badge/Flag Hungary
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Venezuela Alejandra Jhonay Benítez Romero
    • M-08/08 15:00
  • Mariel Zagunis Badge/Flag United States
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Panama Eileen Grench
    • M-08/08 15:00
1/8 Eliminations
  • Sofya Velikaya Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag France Charlotte Lembach
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Azza Besbes Badge/Flag Tunissia
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Poland Malgorzata Kozaczuk
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Ekaterina Dyachenko Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag United States Mariel Zagunis
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Loreta Gulotta Badge/Flag Italy
    15 - 13
    Badge/Flag North Korea Jiyeon Kim
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Cecilia Berder Badge/Flag France
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag United States Ibtihaj Muhammad
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Manon Brunet Badge/Flag France
    15 - 12
    Badge/Flag Hungary Anna Marton
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Yana Egorian Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 11
    Badge/Flag Greece Vassiliki Vougiouka
    • M-08/08 16:35
  • Olga Kharlan Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 8
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Alina Komaschuk
    • M-08/08 16:35
Quarter-final
  • Olga Kharlan Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 4
    Badge/Flag Italy Loreta Gulotta
    • M-08/08 17:40
  • Yana Egorian Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag Russia Ekaterina Dyachenko
    • M-08/08 17:40
  • Manon Brunet Badge/Flag France
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Tunissia Azza Besbes
    • M-08/08 17:40
  • Sofya Velikaya Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag France Cecilia Berder
    • M-08/08 17:40
Semi-final
  • Sofya Velikaya Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag France Manon Brunet
    • M-08/08 21:00
  • Yana Egorian Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 9
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Olga Kharlan
    • M-08/08 21:00
Final
  • Yana Egorian Badge/Flag Russia
    15 - 14
    Badge/Flag Russia Sofya Velikaya
    • M-08/08 22:45
  • Olga Kharlan Badge/Flag Ukraine
    15 - 10
    Badge/Flag France Manon Brunet
    • M-08/08 22:45
Individual sabre WomenWomen Quarter-final
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 31
    Badge/Flag Mexico México
    • S-13/08 14:00
  • Estados Unidos Badge/Flag United States
    45 - 43
    Badge/Flag Poland Polonia
    • S-13/08 14:00
  • Italia Badge/Flag Italy
    45 - 36
    Badge/Flag France Francia
    • S-13/08 14:00
  • Ucrania Badge/Flag Ukraine
    45 - 40
    Badge/Flag South Korea Corea del Sur
    • S-13/08 14:00
Semi-final
  • Ucrania Badge/Flag Ukraine
    45 - 42
    Badge/Flag Italy Italia
    • S-13/08 16:30
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 42
    Badge/Flag United States Estados Unidos
    • S-13/08 16:30
Final
  • Rusia Badge/Flag Russia
    45 - 30
    Badge/Flag Ukraine Ucrania
    • S-13/08 23:15
  • Estados Unidos Badge/Flag United States
    45 - 30
    Badge/Flag Italy Italia
    • S-13/08 23:15

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.