Canoe Sprint
Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
Close filters
Modality +
Stage +
K1 200 m Women Women Series
Serie 1
K1 200 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Denmark Emma Aastrand Jorgensen 41.572
2 Badge/Flag Italy Francesca Genzo 42.198
3 Badge/Flag Croatia Anamaria Govorcinovic 42.901
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Mariia Kichasova-Skoryk 44.564
5 Badge/Flag Tunissia Khaoula Sassi 45.101
6 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Jade Tierney 48.271
7 Badge/Flag Argeria Amira Kheris 48.306
Serie 2
K1 200 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Dora Lucz 41.098
2 Badge/Flag Poland Marta Walczykiewicz 41.100
3 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 41.109
4 Badge/Flag China Qing Ma 42.706
5 Badge/Flag Portugal Joana Vasconcelos 43.059
6 Badge/Flag France Lea Jamelot 43.589
7 Badge/Flag Egypt Samaa Ahmed 47.272
Serie 3
K1 200 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:44
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Spain Teresa Portela 40.812
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Anna Karasz 41.127
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 41.168
4 Badge/Flag Poland Helena Wisniewska 41.407
5 Badge/Flag Canada Andreanne Langlois 41.525
6 Badge/Flag Argentina Brenda Rojas 43.802
7 Badge/Flag Samoa Anne Cairns 46.795
Serie 4
K1 200 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:51
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag China Mengdie Yin 41.688
2 Badge/Flag Portugal Teresa Portela 42.050
3 Badge/Flag France Vanina Paoletti 42.334
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Natalia Podolskaia 42.845
5 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yuliia Yuriichuk 43.760
6 Badge/Flag Denmark Sara Corfixsen Milthers 43.863
7 Badge/Flag Japan Yuka Ono 45.251
Serie 5
K1 200 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:58
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand Lisa Carrington 40.715
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Svetlana Chernigovskaya 41.540
3 Badge/Flag Serbia Milica Novakovic 41.579
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Emily Lewis 42.038
5 Badge/Flag Canada Michelle Russell 42.236
6 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva 46.657
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
K1 200 m Women Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:00
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Canada Andreanne Langlois 41.728
2 Badge/Flag China Qing Ma 42.321
3 Badge/Flag Croatia Anamaria Govorcinovic 43.307
4 Badge/Flag Portugal Joana Vasconcelos 43.379
5 Badge/Flag Denmark Sara Corfixsen Milthers 43.675
6 Badge/Flag Ukraine Mariia Kichasova-Skoryk 44.247
7 Badge/Flag Egypt Samaa Ahmed 47.882
8 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Jade Tierney 49.290
Cuartos 2
K1 200 m Women Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:07
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 41.313
2 Badge/Flag Serbia Milica Novakovic 41.340
3 Badge/Flag Poland Helena Wisniewska 41.559
4 Badge/Flag France Lea Jamelot 43.338
5 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yuliia Yuriichuk 43.871
6 Badge/Flag Tunissia Khaoula Sassi 45.809
7 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva 46.736
8 Badge/Flag Samoa Anne Cairns 47.141
Cuartos 3
K1 200 m Women Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:14
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 42.742
2 Badge/Flag Canada Michelle Russell 42.940
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Emily Lewis 42.945
4 Badge/Flag France Vanina Paoletti 43.163
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Natalia Podolskaia 43.212
6 Badge/Flag Argentina Brenda Rojas 44.876
7 Badge/Flag Japan Yuka Ono 45.610
8 Badge/Flag Argeria Amira Kheris 49.412
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K1 200 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand Lisa Carrington 38.127
2 Badge/Flag Denmark Emma Aastrand Jorgensen 38.457
3 Badge/Flag Poland Marta Walczykiewicz 38.563
4 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 38.858
5 Badge/Flag Spain Teresa Portela 38.858
6 Badge/Flag Portugal Teresa Portela 39.301
7 Badge/Flag Canada Michelle Russell 40.224
8 Badge/Flag China Qing Ma 40.837
Semifinal 2
K1 200 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Dora Lucz 39.713
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 39.751
3 Badge/Flag Canada Andreanne Langlois 39.952
4 Badge/Flag Italy Francesca Genzo 40.000
5 Badge/Flag China Mengdie Yin 40.069
6 Badge/Flag Serbia Milica Novakovic 40.257
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Svetlana Chernigovskaya 40.433
8 Badge/Flag Hungary Anna Karasz 40.724
Final
Final A
K1 200 m Women Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand Lisa Carrington 38.120
2 Badge/Flag Spain Teresa Portela 38.883
3 Badge/Flag Denmark Emma Aastrand Jorgensen 38.901
4 Badge/Flag Poland Marta Walczykiewicz 39.170
5 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 39.287
6 Badge/Flag Hungary Dora Lucz 39.442
7 Badge/Flag Italy Francesca Genzo 40.184
8 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 40.409
9 Badge/Flag Canada Andreanne Langlois 40.473
Final B
K1 200 m Women Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Portugal Teresa Portela 39.562
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Svetlana Chernigovskaya 39.977
3 Badge/Flag China Mengdie Yin 40.365
4 Badge/Flag Serbia Milica Novakovic 40.527
5 Badge/Flag Canada Michelle Russell 40.527
6 Badge/Flag China Qing Ma 40.652
7 Badge/Flag Hungary Anna Karasz 41.242
C2 1000 m Men Men Series
Serie 1
C2 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:05
Name Time
1 3:37.783
2 3:39.028
3 3:48.378
4 3:49.079
5 3:49.263
6 3:49.956
7 3:53.964
Serie 2
C2 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:13
Name Time
1 3:42.774
2 3:44.947
3 3:53.056
4 4:00.218
5 4:00.459
6 4:06.089
7 4:34.880
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
C2 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:21
Name Time
1 3:48.611
2 3:49.356
3 3:51.565
4 3:53.559
5 4:09.956
Cuartos 2
C2 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:29
Name Time
1 3:49.770
2 3:50.635
3 3:50.768
4 3:55.157
5 4:44.055
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
C2 1000 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:44
Name Time
1 3:27.023
2 3:27.399
3 3:28.282
4 3:28.594
5 3:28.775
Semifinal 2
C2 1000 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:52
Name Time
1 3:26.812
2 3:27.102
3 3:27.145
4 3:27.167
5 3:28.927
Final
Final A
C2 1000 m Men Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:53
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Cuba Cuba 3:24.995
2 Badge/Flag China China 3:25.198
3 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 3:25.615
4 Badge/Flag Brazil Brazil 3:27.603
5 Badge/Flag Romania Romania 3:29.285
6 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 3:30.157
7 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 3:32.317
8 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 3:41.572
Final B
C2 1000 m Men Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:45
Name Time
1 3:30.406
2 3:31.240
3 3:32.076
4 3:32.873
5 3:33.330
6 4:12.075
K1 1000 m Men Men Series
Serie 1
K1 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:21
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Josef Dostal 3:37.342
2 Badge/Flag Australia Thomas Green 3:39.492
3 Badge/Flag Belgium Artuur Peters 3:41.967
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Maxim Spesivtsev 3:42.888
5 Badge/Flag Canada Simon McTavish 3:43.512
6 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Kohl Horton 4:24.679
Serie 2
K1 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:29
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Balint Kopasz 3:39.084
2 Badge/Flag Argentina Agustin Vernice 3:40.430
3 Badge/Flag Italy Samuele Burgo 3:43.746
4 Badge/Flag France Etienne Hubert 3:45.072
5 Badge/Flag Iran Ali Aghamirzaeijenaghrad 3:48.609
6 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Roman Anoshkin 3:50.580
Serie 3
K1 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Portugal Fernando Pimenta 3:40.323
2 Badge/Flag Slovakia Peter Gelle 3:42.131
3 Badge/Flag Australia Jean van der Westhuyzen 3:46.186
4 Badge/Flag France Guillaume Burger 3:53.241
5 Badge/Flag Brazil Vagner Junior Souta 3:57.178
Serie 4
K1 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:45
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Belarus Aleh Yurenia 3:43.444
2 Badge/Flag Serbia Bojan Zdelar 3:45.074
3 Badge/Flag Norway Lars magne Ullvang 3:47.253
4 Badge/Flag Samoa Tuva a Clifton 4:11.029
5 Badge/Flag Belize Amado Cruz 4:13.080
K1 1000 m Men Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:53
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Germany Jacob Schopf 3:39.504
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Adam Varga 3:39.650
3 Badge/Flag China Dong Zhang 3:40.955
4 Saeid Fazloula 3:52.631
5 Badge/Flag Tunissia Mohamed Ali Mrabet 4:02.148
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
K1 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Maxim Spesivtsev 3:44.136
2 Badge/Flag China Dong Zhang 3:44.269
3 Badge/Flag Brazil Vagner Junior Souta 3:52.402
4 Badge/Flag Iran Ali Aghamirzaeijenaghrad 3:52.834
5 Badge/Flag Samoa Tuva a Clifton 4:21.301
6 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Kohl Horton 4:39.138
Cuartos 2
K1 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:45
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Belgium Artuur Peters 3:45.712
2 Badge/Flag Italy Samuele Burgo 3:45.993
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Roman Anoshkin 3:46.576
4 Badge/Flag Canada Simon McTavish 3:52.467
5 Badge/Flag France Guillaume Burger 3:52.817
6 Badge/Flag Belize Amado Cruz 4:15.262
K1 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 23:53
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Australia Jean van der Westhuyzen 3:46.104
2 Badge/Flag France Etienne Hubert 3:46.274
3 Badge/Flag Norway Lars magne Ullvang 3:49.830
4 Saeid Fazloula 3:52.614
5 Badge/Flag Tunissia Mohamed Ali Mrabet 3:56.325
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K1 1000 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:00
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Balint Kopasz 3:24.558
2 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Josef Dostal 3:25.387
3 Badge/Flag Germany Jacob Schopf 3:25.586
4 Badge/Flag China Dong Zhang 3:26.246
5 Badge/Flag Belgium Artuur Peters 3:26.773
6 Badge/Flag France Etienne Hubert 3:27.319
7 Badge/Flag Slovakia Peter Gelle 3:28.255
8 Badge/Flag Serbia Bojan Zdelar 3:29.525
Semifinal 2
K1 1000 m Men Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:08
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Portugal Fernando Pimenta 3:22.942
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Adam Varga 3:23.634
3 Badge/Flag Australia Thomas Green 3:24.612
4 Badge/Flag Argentina Agustin Vernice 3:24.734
5 Badge/Flag Italy Samuele Burgo 3:25.673
6 Badge/Flag Belarus Aleh Yurenia 3:27.323
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Maxim Spesivtsev 3:27.372
8 Badge/Flag Australia Jean van der Westhuyzen 3:28.287
Final
Final A
K1 1000 m Men Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 23:20
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Balint Kopasz 3:20.643
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Adam Varga 3:22.431
3 Badge/Flag Portugal Fernando Pimenta 3:22.478
4 Badge/Flag Germany Jacob Schopf 3:22.554
5 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Josef Dostal 3:26.610
6 Badge/Flag China Dong Zhang 3:28.103
7 Badge/Flag Australia Thomas Green 3:28.360
8 Badge/Flag Argentina Agustin Vernice 3:28.503
Final B
K1 1000 m Men Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 23:12
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Italy Samuele Burgo 3:26.169
2 Badge/Flag Belgium Artuur Peters 3:26.781
3 Badge/Flag Australia Jean van der Westhuyzen 3:26.955
4 Badge/Flag Belarus Aleh Yurenia 3:27.190
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Maxim Spesivtsev 3:27.909
6 Badge/Flag Slovakia Peter Gelle 3:28.240
7 Badge/Flag France Etienne Hubert 3:31.553
8 Badge/Flag Serbia Bojan Zdelar 3:31.689
K2 500 m Women Women Series
Serie 1
K2 500 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:08
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:45.735
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:47.874
3 Badge/Flag Austria Austria 1:48.220
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:50.733
5 Badge/Flag Tunissia Tunisia 2:05.770
Serie 2
K2 500 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:15
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 1:44.606
2 Badge/Flag France France 1:45.533
3 Badge/Flag China China 1:45.831
4 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:49.832
5 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:52.097
Serie 3
K2 500 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:22
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:42.776
2 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:43.377
3 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:48.058
4 Badge/Flag Slovenia Slovenia 1:48.509
5 Badge/Flag Denmark Denmark 1:52.730
K2 500 m Women Series
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:29
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:43.836
2 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:44.894
3 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:45.499
4 Badge/Flag Belgium Belgium 1:48.137
5 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 1:49.776
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
K2 500 m Women Quarter-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 00:08
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Belgium Belgium 1:47.649
2 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:48.450
3 Badge/Flag Austria Austria 1:49.777
4 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:50.507
5 Badge/Flag Denmark Denmark 1:52.678
6 Badge/Flag Tunissia Tunisia 2:10.979
Cuartos 2
K2 500 m Women Quarter-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 00:15
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Slovenia Slovenia 1:46.929
2 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:47.057
3 Badge/Flag China China 1:47.471
4 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:50.325
5 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 1:51.862
6 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:53.184
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K2 500 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:23
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:37.912
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:38.446
3 Badge/Flag France France 1:38.632
4 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:38.954
5 Badge/Flag China China 1:39.404
6 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:39.421
7 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:44.119
8 Badge/Flag Slovenia Slovenia
Semifinal 2
K2 500 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 21:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:36.724
2 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:37.109
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:37.198
4 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 1:37.219
5 Badge/Flag Belgium Belgium 1:39.046
6 Badge/Flag Austria Austria 1:39.497
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:42.069
8 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:42.092
Final
Final A
K2 500 m Women Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 23:46
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:35.785
2 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 1:36.753
3 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:36.867
4 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:37.114
5 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:37.412
6 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:37.647
7 Badge/Flag France France 1:40.329
8 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:42.406
Final B
K2 500 m Women Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 23:39
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Belgium Belgium 1:38.475
2 Badge/Flag China China 1:39.790
3 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:39.953
4 Badge/Flag Austria Austria 1:40.007
5 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:41.073
6 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:41.121
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:44.054
K1 200 m Men Men Series
Serie 1
K1 200 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 20:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Sweden Petter Menning 34.698
2 Badge/Flag Spain Saul Craviotto 35.002
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Evgenii Lukantsov 35.157
4 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Kohl Horton 40.061
5 Badge/Flag Samoa Rudolf Williams 42.083
Serie 2
K1 200 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 20:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Kolos Csizmadia 34.442
2 Badge/Flag Spain Carlos Arevalo 34.452
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Liam Heath 34.582
4 Badge/Flag Canada Nicholas Matveev 36.190
5 Badge/Flag Egypt Momen Mahran 38.850
Serie 3
K1 200 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 20:44
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Sandor Totka 35.070
2 Badge/Flag Latvia Roberts Akmens 35.448
3 Badge/Flag South Korea Gwanghee Cho 35.738
4 Badge/Flag Canada Mark de Jonge 36.110
5 Badge/Flag Japan Momotaro Matsushita 36.132
Serie 4
K1 200 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 20:51
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Italy Manfredi Rizza 34.867
2 Badge/Flag France Maxime Beaumont 35.259
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Oleg Gusev 35.928
4 Badge/Flag China Xiaoxu Yang 36.561
5 Badge/Flag Serbia Bojan Zdelar 37.092
K1 200 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 20:58
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Serbia Strahinja Stefanovic 34.996
2 Badge/Flag Argentina Ruben Rezola Voisard 35.059
3 Badge/Flag Lithuania Mindaugas Maldonis 35.650
4 Badge/Flag Samoa Tuva a Clifton 38.363
5 Badge/Flag Belize Amado Cruz 39.645
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
K1 200 m Men Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:08
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Lithuania Mindaugas Maldonis 35.466
2 Badge/Flag Japan Momotaro Matsushita 35.540
3 Badge/Flag China Xiaoxu Yang 35.852
4 Badge/Flag Egypt Momen Mahran 37.836
5 Badge/Flag Cook Islands Kohl Horton
Cuartos 2
K1 200 m Men Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:15
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Liam Heath 33.985
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Evgenii Lukantsov 35.184
3 Badge/Flag Canada Mark de Jonge 35.462
4 Badge/Flag Serbia Bojan Zdelar 36.531
5 Badge/Flag Samoa Rudolf Williams 41.950
Cuartos 3
K1 200 m Men Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:22
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag South Korea Gwanghee Cho 35.048
2 Badge/Flag Canada Nicholas Matveev 35.181
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Oleg Gusev 35.581
4 Badge/Flag Samoa Tuva a Clifton 38.287
5 Badge/Flag Belize Amado Cruz 39.333
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K1 200 m Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 20:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Kolos Csizmadia 35.099 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Liam Heath 35.108 Q
3 Badge/Flag Sweden Petter Menning 35.149 Q
4 Badge/Flag Latvia Roberts Akmens 35.688 Q
5 Badge/Flag Serbia Strahinja Stefanovic 35.855
6 Badge/Flag France Maxime Beaumont 36.072
7 Badge/Flag Canada Nicholas Matveev 36.584
8 Badge/Flag Japan Momotaro Matsushita 37.096
Semifinal 2
K1 200 m Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 20:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Sandor Totka 35.114 Q
2 Badge/Flag Italy Manfredi Rizza 35.171 Q
3 Badge/Flag Spain Carlos Arevalo 35.207 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Saul Craviotto 35.934 Q
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Evgenii Lukantsov 36.036
6 Badge/Flag South Korea Gwanghee Cho 36.094
7 Badge/Flag Argentina Ruben Rezola Voisard 36.552
8 Badge/Flag Lithuania Mindaugas Maldonis 36.637
Final
Final A
K1 200 m Men Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 22:42
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Sandor Totka 35.035
2 Badge/Flag Italy Manfredi Rizza 35.080
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Liam Heath 35.202
4 Badge/Flag Hungary Kolos Csizmadia 35.317
5 Badge/Flag Spain Carlos Arevalo 35.391
6 Badge/Flag Sweden Petter Menning 35.562
7 Badge/Flag Spain Saul Craviotto 35.568
8 Badge/Flag Latvia Roberts Akmens 36.014
Final B
K1 200 m Men Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 22:35
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag France Maxime Beaumont 35.998
2 Badge/Flag Lithuania Mindaugas Maldonis 36.257
3 Badge/Flag Serbia Strahinja Stefanovic 36.329
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Evgenii Lukantsov 36.369
5 Badge/Flag South Korea Gwanghee Cho 36.440
6 Badge/Flag Canada Nicholas Matveev 36.625
7 Badge/Flag Argentina Ruben Rezola Voisard 36.775
8 Badge/Flag Japan Momotaro Matsushita 37.250
C1 200 m Women Women Series
Serie 1
C1 200 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:05
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Ukraine Liudmyla Luzan 45.571
2 Badge/Flag China Wenjun Lin 46.449
3 Badge/Flag Spain Antia Jacome 46.691
4 Badge/Flag Chile Maria Mailliard 47.557
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Irina Andreeva 48.192
6 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Nilufar Zokirova 49.686
7 Badge/Flag Japan Manaka Kubota 50.608
Serie 2
C1 200 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:12
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag United States Nevin Harrison 44.938
2 Badge/Flag Cuba Katherin Nuevo Segura 46.533
3 Badge/Flag Hungary Virag Balla 46.852
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Anastasiia Chetverikova 47.472
5 Badge/Flag Australia Bernadette Wallace 48.209
6 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Margarita Torlopova 49.721
7 Badge/Flag Moldova Maria Olarasu 50.607
Serie 3
C1 200 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:19
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Canada Katie Vincent 46.391
2 Badge/Flag Cuba Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys 47.267
3 Badge/Flag Nigeria Ayomide Emmanuel Bello 47.539
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Katie Reid 47.876
5 Badge/Flag Thailand Orasa Thiangkathok 48.262
6 Badge/Flag Australia Josephine Bulmer 53.354
C1 200 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:26
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Canada Laurence Vincent-Lapointe 45.408
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Olesia Romasenko 46.126
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Alena Nazdrova 46.731
4 Badge/Flag Germany Lisa Jahn 47.439
5 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Dilnoza Rakhmatova 47.716
6 Badge/Flag Japan Teruko Kiriake 50.326
C1 200 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:33
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Poland Dorota Borowska 47.655
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Kincso Takacs 47.977
3 Badge/Flag Moldova Daniela Cociu 48.338
4 Badge/Flag Bulgaria Staniliya Stamenova 48.477
5 Badge/Flag Germany Sophie Ulrike Koch 48.601
6 Badge/Flag Croatia Vanesa Tot 49.280
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
C1 200 m Women Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:29
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Spain Antia Jacome 45.668
2 Badge/Flag Chile Maria Mailliard 46.122
3 Badge/Flag Ukraine Anastasiia Chetverikova 46.509
4 Badge/Flag Australia Bernadette Wallace 48.330
5 Badge/Flag Thailand Orasa Thiangkathok 48.559
6 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Nilufar Zokirova 48.995
7 Badge/Flag Moldova Maria Olarasu 49.002
8 Badge/Flag Japan Teruko Kiriake 49.413
Cuartos 2
C1 200 m Women Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:36
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Virag Balla 46.218
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Irina Andreeva 46.637
3 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Dilnoza Rakhmatova 46.645
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Katie Reid 47.821
5 Badge/Flag Croatia Vanesa Tot 48.375
6 Badge/Flag Moldova Daniela Cociu 48.594
7 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Margarita Torlopova 49.051
C1 200 m Women Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:43
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Belarus Alena Nazdrova 46.950
2 Badge/Flag Germany Lisa Jahn 47.049
3 Badge/Flag Nigeria Ayomide Emmanuel Bello 47.326
4 Badge/Flag Germany Sophie Ulrike Koch 48.891
5 Badge/Flag Bulgaria Staniliya Stamenova 48.939
6 Badge/Flag Japan Manaka Kubota 49.769
7 Badge/Flag Australia Josephine Bulmer 51.474
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
C1 200 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 20:44
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Ukraine Liudmyla Luzan 47.339 Q
2 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Olesia Romasenko 47.368 Q
3 Badge/Flag Canada Katie Vincent 47.604 Q
4 Badge/Flag Poland Dorota Borowska 47.703 Q
5 Badge/Flag Chile Maria Mailliard 48.198
6 Badge/Flag Hungary Virag Balla 48.257
7 Badge/Flag Germany Lisa Jahn 49.136
8 Badge/Flag Cuba Katherin Nuevo Segura 49.242
Semifinal 2
C1 200 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 20:51
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag United States Nevin Harrison 46.697 Q
2 Badge/Flag China Wenjun Lin 47.161 Q
3 Badge/Flag Canada Laurence Vincent-Lapointe 47.294 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Antia Jacome 47.414 Q
5 Badge/Flag Belarus Alena Nazdrova 48.120
6 Badge/Flag Cuba Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys 48.375
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Irina Andreeva 49.147
8 Badge/Flag Hungary Kincso Takacs 49.178
Final
Final A
C1 200 m Women Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 22:57
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag United States Nevin Harrison 45.932
2 Badge/Flag Canada Laurence Vincent-Lapointe 46.786
3 Badge/Flag Ukraine Liudmyla Luzan 47.034
4 Badge/Flag Poland Dorota Borowska 47.116
5 Badge/Flag Spain Antia Jacome 47.226
6 Badge/Flag China Wenjun Lin 47.608
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Olesia Romasenko 47.777
8 Badge/Flag Canada Katie Vincent 47.834
Final B
C1 200 m Women Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 22:50
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Virag Balla 47.560
2 Badge/Flag Chile Maria Mailliard 47.610
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Alena Nazdrova 48.085
4 Badge/Flag Cuba Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys 48.582
5 Badge/Flag Germany Lisa Jahn 48.798
6 Badge/Flag Hungary Kincso Takacs 48.921
7 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Irina Andreeva 48.930
8 Badge/Flag Cuba Katherin Nuevo Segura 49.024
K1 500 m Women Women Series
Serie 1
K1 500 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:40
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Belgium Hermien Peters 1:47.959
2 Badge/Flag Portugal Teresa Portela 1:48.727
3 Badge/Flag Germany Jule Marie Hake 1:48.758
4 Badge/Flag Spain Isabel Contreras 1:49.256
5 Badge/Flag Serbia Milica Novakovic 1:49.802
6 Badge/Flag China Mengdie Yin 1:52.760
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Emily Lewis 1:55.743
Serie 2
K1 500 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:47
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Slovenia Anja Osterman 1:49.402
2 Badge/Flag Poland Justyna Iskrzycka 1:49.893
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Volha Khudzenka 1:50.732
4 Badge/Flag Argentina Brenda Rojas 1:54.541
5 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yuliia Yuriichuk 1:57.532
6 Badge/Flag Italy Francesca Genzo 1:59.712
7 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva 2:01.374
Serie 3
K1 500 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 21:54
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 1:48.144
2 Badge/Flag Australia Alyce Wood 1:48.572
3 Badge/Flag New Zealand Caitlin Regal 1:50.297
4 Badge/Flag Slovenia Spela Ponomarenko Janic 1:50.498
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Svetlana Chernigovskaya 1:52.311
6 Badge/Flag France Manon Hostens 1:53.668
7 Badge/Flag Argeria Amira Kheris 2:13.626
Serie 4
K1 500 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 22:01
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Danuta Kozak 1:48.730
2 Badge/Flag Denmark Emma Aastrand Jorgensen 1:49.231
3 Badge/Flag Australia Alyssa Bull 1:49.416
4 Badge/Flag Canada Michelle Russell 1:51.081
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 1:51.375
6 Badge/Flag Austria Ana-Roxana Lehaci 1:55.067
7 Badge/Flag Egypt Samaa Ahmed 2:13.007
Serie 5
K1 500 m Women Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 22:08
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Tamara Csipes 1:48.790
2 Badge/Flag Belarus Maryna Litvinchuk 1:49.606
3 Badge/Flag Poland Marta Walczykiewicz 1:50.184
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Mariya Povkh 1:50.489
5 Badge/Flag Croatia Anamaria Govorcinovic 1:52.015
6 Badge/Flag China Jieyi Huang 1:52.385
7 Badge/Flag Belgium Lize Broekx 1:52.476
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
K1 500 m Women Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:50
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Spain Isabel Contreras 1:51.235
2 Badge/Flag France Manon Hostens 1:54.095
3 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yuliia Yuriichuk 1:58.657
4 Badge/Flag Samoa Anne Cairns 2:02.525
5 Badge/Flag Egypt Samaa Ahmed 2:06.033
Cuartos 2
K1 500 m Women Quarter-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 23:57
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Svetlana Chernigovskaya 1:49.323
2 Badge/Flag Belgium Lize Broekx 1:49.336
3 Badge/Flag Argentina Brenda Rojas 1:51.822
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Emily Lewis 1:51.996
5 Badge/Flag Austria Ana-Roxana Lehaci 1:53.378
6 Badge/Flag Portugal Joana Vasconcelos 1:56.622
K1 500 m Women Quarter-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 00:04
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag China Mengdie Yin 1:49.268
2 Badge/Flag Slovenia Spela Ponomarenko Janic 1:49.680
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 1:50.133
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Kira Stepanova 1:52.190
5 Badge/Flag China Jieyi Huang 1:52.689
6 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva 1:55.776
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K1 500 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 20:58
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Tamara Csipes 1:51.698 Q
2 Badge/Flag Belgium Hermien Peters 1:52.829 Q
3 Badge/Flag New Zealand Caitlin Regal 1:53.495
4 Badge/Flag Poland Justyna Iskrzycka 1:53.899
5 Badge/Flag Belgium Lize Broekx 1:54.489
6 Badge/Flag Spain Isabel Contreras 1:54.535
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Deborah Kerr 1:55.955
Semifinal 2
K1 500 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 21:05
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Danuta Kozak 1:52.016 Q
2 Badge/Flag Portugal Teresa Portela 1:52.557 Q
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Volha Khudzenka 1:52.755
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Mariya Povkh 1:53.659
5 Badge/Flag Belarus Maryna Litvinchuk 1:56.386
6 Badge/Flag Austria Viktoria Schwarz 1:56.475
7 Badge/Flag China Mengdie Yin 1:56.977
8 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yuliia Yuriichuk 2:03.303
K1 500 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 21:12
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 1:51.902 Q
2 Badge/Flag Denmark Emma Aastrand Jorgensen 1:52.931 Q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Marta Walczykiewicz 1:53.860
4 Badge/Flag Germany Sabrina Hering-Pradler 1:54.140
5 Badge/Flag Germany Jule Marie Hake 1:54.341
6 Badge/Flag Slovenia Spela Ponomarenko Janic 1:54.710
7 Badge/Flag Canada Michelle Russell 1:55.549
8 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Svetlana Chernigovskaya 1:56.066
Final
Final A
K1 500 m Women Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 23:29
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand Lisa Carrington 1:51.216
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Tamara Csipes 1:51.855
3 Badge/Flag Denmark Emma Aastrand Jorgensen 1:52.773
4 Badge/Flag Hungary Danuta Kozak 1:53.414
5 Badge/Flag Sweden Linnea Stensils 1:53.600
6 Badge/Flag Belgium Hermien Peters 1:53.716
7 Badge/Flag Portugal Teresa Portela 1:55.814
8 Badge/Flag Australia Alyce Wood 1:57.251
Final B
K1 500 m Women Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 23:22
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag New Zealand Caitlin Regal 1:53.681
2 Badge/Flag Germany Sabrina Hering-Pradler 1:53.919
3 Badge/Flag Poland Justyna Iskrzycka 1:54.086
4 Badge/Flag Serbia Milica Novakovic 1:54.458
5 Badge/Flag Poland Marta Walczykiewicz 1:55.659
6 Badge/Flag Belarus Volha Khudzenka 1:55.933
7 Badge/Flag Ukraine Mariya Povkh 1:56.429
8 Badge/Flag Australia Alyssa Bull 1:56.799
K2 1000 m Men Men Series
Serie 1
K2 1000 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 22:22
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 3:08.773
2 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 3:09.830
3 Badge/Flag Slovakia Eslovaquia 3:13.982
4 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 3:17.210
5 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 3:18.952
6 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 3:22.068
Serie 2
K2 1000 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 22:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 3:11.877
2 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Czech Republic 3:13.425
3 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 3:18.453
4 Badge/Flag Italy Italy 3:28.047
5 Badge/Flag France France 3:29.296
K2 1000 m Men Series
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 22:38
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 3:10.138
2 Badge/Flag China China 3:10.292
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 3:20.610
4 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 3:26.732
5 Badge/Flag Samoa Samoa Occidental 3:55.617
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
K2 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 00:18
Name Time
1 03:10.1
2 03:10.2
3 03:12.7
4 03:14.0
5 03:18.3
Cuartos 2
K2 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 00:26
Name Time
1 03:10.6
2 03:11.5
3 03:15.2
4 03:15.7
5 03:46.5
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K2 1000 m Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 21:26
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 3:17.077 Q
2 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 3:17.684 Q
3 Badge/Flag China China 3:17.784 Q
4 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Czech Republic 3:18.240 Q
5 Badge/Flag Italy Italy 3:20.591
6 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 3:21.860
Semifinal 2
K2 1000 m Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 21:34
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 3:17.554 Q
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 3:18.316 Q
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 3:18.875 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 3:19.133 Q
5 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 3:20.197
6 Badge/Flag Slovakia Eslovaquia 3:20.917
Final
Final A
K2 1000 m Men Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 23:55
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 3:15.280
2 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 3:15.584
3 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Czech Republic 3:16.106
4 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 3:16.535
5 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 3:17.267
6 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 3:17.327
7 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 3:17.769
8 Badge/Flag China China 3:19.612
Final B
K2 1000 m Men Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 23:47
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 3:19.680
2 Badge/Flag Slovakia Eslovaquia 3:21.087
3 Badge/Flag Italy Italy 3:22.408
4 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 3:24.223
5 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 3:24.757
6 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 3:25.181
7 Badge/Flag France France 3:32.690
8 Badge/Flag Samoa Samoa Occidental 3:56.171
C2 500 m Women Women Series
Serie 1
C2 500 m Women Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 20:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag China China 1:57.870
2 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 2:01.184
3 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 2:02.170
4 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Uzbekistan 2:04.854
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 2:05.604
6 Badge/Flag Chile Chile 2:09.820
7 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 2:11.322
Serie 2
C2 500 m Women Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 20:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:01.156
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 2:02.344
3 Badge/Flag Cuba Cuba 2:03.229
4 Badge/Flag Moldova Moldova (Republic of) 2:06.070
5 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2:09.024
6 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 2:09.799
7 Badge/Flag Japan Japan 2:16.791
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
C2 500 m Women Quarter-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 22:21
Name Time
1 2:02.259 Q
2 2:03.434 Q
3 2:04.951 Q
4 2:06.179
5 2:11.180
Cuartos 2
C2 500 m Women Quarter-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 22:28
Name Time
1 2:03.282 Q
2 2:04.450 Q
3 2:04.703Q
4 2:04.969
5 2:08.849
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
C2 500 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 20:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag China China 2:01.369 Q
2 Badge/Flag Cuba Cuba 2:03.655 Q
3 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 2:04.545 Q
4 Badge/Flag Moldova Moldova (Republic of) 2:05.910 Q
5 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 2:07.205
Semifinal 2
C2 500 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 20:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:02.893 Q
2 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 2:04.316 Q
3 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 2:04.749 Q
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 2:04.968 Q
5 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Uzbekistan 2:09.614
Final
Final A
C2 500 m Women Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 22:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag China China 1:55.495
2 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:57.499
3 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 1:59.041
4 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:59.943
5 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 2:00.289
6 Badge/Flag Cuba Cuba 2:01.623
7 Badge/Flag Moldova Moldova (Republic of) 2:01.750
8 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 2:04.875
Final B
C2 500 m Women Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 22:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Chile Chile 2:02.698
2 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 2:04.351
3 Badge/Flag Uzbekistán Uzbekistan 2:04.658
4 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2:04.859
5 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 2:05.698
6 Badge/Flag Japan Japan 2:06.196
C1 1000 m Men Men Series
Serie 1
C1 1000 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 20:44
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Romania Catalin Chirila 4:05.617
2 Badge/Flag Cuba Jose Ramon Pelier Cordova 4:06.343
3 Badge/Flag China Pengfei Zheng 4:10.115
4 Badge/Flag Poland Mateusz Kaminski 4:11.202
5 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Victor Melantev 4:14.004
6 Badge/Flag Hungary Daniel Fejes 4:34.000
7 Badge/Flag Japan Takanori Tome 4:37.208
Serie 2
C1 1000 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 20:52
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Brazil Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos 3:59.894
2 Badge/Flag China Hao Liu 4:06.914
3 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Petr Fuksa 4:14.482
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Pavlo Altukhov 4:15.508
5 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Sergey Yemelyanov 4:16.039
6 Badge/Flag Poland Wiktor Glazunow 4:25.996
7 Badge/Flag Samoa Rudolf Williams 5:19.538
Serie 3
C1 1000 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:00
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Martin Fuksa 4:01.620
2 Badge/Flag Hungary Balazs Adolf 4:01.665
3 Badge/Flag Germany Sebastian Brendel 4:02.351
4 Badge/Flag Brazil Jacky Jamael Nascimento Godmann 4:24.732
5 Badge/Flag Canada Roland Varga 4:49.250
6 Badge/Flag Mozambique Joaquim Lobo 4:49.676
7 Badge/Flag Sao Tome and Principe Roque Fernandes dos Ramos 5:00.977
C1 1000 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:08
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Moldova Serghei Tarnovschi 4:02.794
2 Badge/Flag France Adrien Bart 4:03.771
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Vladislav Chebotar 4:28.951
4 Badge/Flag Spain Cayetano Garcia 4:34.418
5 Badge/Flag Romania Victor Mihalachi 4:39.865
6 Badge/Flag Sao Tome and Principe Buly da Conceicao Triste 4:57.659
C1 1000 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:16
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Cuba Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez 4:04.378
2 Badge/Flag Germany Conrad-Robin Scheibner 4:04.920
3 Badge/Flag Canada Connor Fitzpatrick 4:05.577
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yurii Vandiuk 4:11.346
5 Badge/Flag Spain Pablo Martinez 4:21.729
6 Badge/Flag Tunissia Ghailene Khattali 4:39.791
Quarter-final
Cuartos 1
C1 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 22:35
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag China Pengfei Zheng 4:05.502
2 Badge/Flag Ukraine Pavlo Altukhov 4:06.018
3 Badge/Flag Poland Mateusz Kaminski 4:08.172
4 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Sergey Yemelyanov 4:21.734
5 Badge/Flag Hungary Daniel Fejes 4:21.847
6 Badge/Flag Canada Roland Varga 4:28.174
7 Badge/Flag Sao Tome and Principe Buly da Conceicao Triste 4:55.527
8 Badge/Flag Samoa Rudolf Williams
Cuartos 2
C1 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 22:43
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Poland Wiktor Glazunow 4:07.632
2 Badge/Flag Canada Connor Fitzpatrick 4:09.622
3 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Victor Melantev 4:11.095
4 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Petr Fuksa 4:14.476
5 Badge/Flag Romania Victor Mihalachi 4:15.007
6 Badge/Flag Brazil Jacky Jamael Nascimento Godmann 4:18.208
7 Badge/Flag Tunissia Ghailene Khattali 4:35.417
8 Badge/Flag Sao Tome and Principe Roque Fernandes dos Ramos 5:10.506
C1 1000 m Men Quarter-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 22:51
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Germany Sebastian Brendel 4:07.036 Q
2 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yurii Vandiuk 4:08.719 Q
3 Badge/Flag Spain Pablo Martinez 4:09.102
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee Vladislav Chebotar 4:18.517
5 Badge/Flag Spain Cayetano Garcia 4:31.929
6 Badge/Flag Japan Takanori Tome 4:38.546
7 Badge/Flag Mozambique Joaquim Lobo 5:04.687
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
C1 1000 m Men Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 20:44
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag France Adrien Bart 4:04.026 Q
2 Badge/Flag China Hao Liu 4:04.196 Q
3 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Martin Fuksa 4:04.220 Q
4 Badge/Flag Cuba Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez 4:04.725 Q
5 Badge/Flag Ukraine Pavlo Altukhov 4:05.857
6 Badge/Flag Romania Catalin Chirila 4:09.397
7 Badge/Flag Poland Wiktor Glazunow 4:09.876
8 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yurii Vandiuk 4:20.098
Semifinal 2
C1 1000 m Men Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 20:52
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Brazil Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos 4:05.579 Q
2 Badge/Flag Moldova Serghei Tarnovschi 4:06.635 Q
3 Badge/Flag Germany Conrad-Robin Scheibner 4:08.503 Q
4 Badge/Flag China Pengfei Zheng 4:09.139 Q
5 Badge/Flag Hungary Balazs Adolf 4:09.177
6 Badge/Flag Cuba Jose Ramon Pelier Cordova 4:09.696
7 Badge/Flag Germany Sebastian Brendel 4:11.413
8 Badge/Flag Canada Connor Fitzpatrick 4:12.609
Final
Final A
C1 1000 m Men Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 22:53
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Brazil Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos 4:04.408
2 Badge/Flag China Hao Liu 4:05.724
3 Badge/Flag Moldova Serghei Tarnovschi 4:06.069
4 Badge/Flag France Adrien Bart 4:06.171
5 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Martin Fuksa 4:08.755
6 Badge/Flag Germany Conrad-Robin Scheibner 4:13.725
7 Badge/Flag Cuba Fernando Dayan Jorge Enriquez 4:13.918
8 Badge/Flag China Pengfei Zheng 4:14.048
Final B
C1 1000 m Men Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 22:45
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Cuba Jose Ramon Pelier Cordova 4:02.915
2 Badge/Flag Germany Sebastian Brendel 4:03.723
3 Badge/Flag Romania Catalin Chirila 4:03.973
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Pavlo Altukhov 4:04.098
5 Badge/Flag Poland Wiktor Glazunow 4:04.463
6 Badge/Flag Canada Connor Fitzpatrick 4:06.043
7 Badge/Flag Hungary Balazs Adolf 4:07.613
8 Badge/Flag Ukraine Yurii Vandiuk 4:10.910
K4 500 m Women Women Series
Serie 1
K4 500 m Women Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:30
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:33.335
2 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:33.959
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:34.785
4 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 1:38.971
5 Badge/Flag France France 1:39.032
6 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:39.224
Serie 2
K4 500 m Women Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 1:33.468
2 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:34.681
3 Badge/Flag China China 1:36.249
4 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:37.407
5 Badge/Flag Denmark Denmark 1:38.453
6 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:39.166
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K4 500 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 21:07
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:36.529 Q
2 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:36.672 Q
3 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:36.737 Q
4 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:38.170 Q
5 Badge/Flag France France 1:38.202
K4 500 m Women Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 21:14
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 1:36.078 Q
2 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:36.293 Q
3 Badge/Flag China China 1:36.697 Q
4 Badge/Flag Denmark Denmark 1:37.386 Q
5 Badge/Flag Ukraine Ukraine 1:38.489
Final
Final A
K4 500 m Women Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 23:19
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:35.463
2 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:36.073
3 Badge/Flag Poland Poland 1:36.445
4 Badge/Flag New Zealand New Zealand 1:37.168
5 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:37.243
6 Badge/Flag China China 1:38.121
7 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:39.797
8 Badge/Flag Denmark Denmark 1:41.141
K4 500 m Men Men Series
Serie 1
K4 500 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:44
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:21.890
2 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:22.662
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:22.896
4 Badge/Flag China China 1:24.264
5 Badge/Flag Portugal Portugal 1:25.515
6 Badge/Flag Japan Japan 1:32.295
Serie 2
K4 500 m Men Series
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 21:51
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 1:21.658
2 Badge/Flag Slovakia Eslovaquia 1:21.807
3 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 1:26.824
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:30.763
5 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:34.274
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
K4 500 m Men Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 21:21
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:23.049 Q
2 Badge/Flag Slovakia Eslovaquia 1:23.799 Q
3 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:24.206 Q
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:24.340 Q
5 Badge/Flag China China 1:24.653
K4 500 m Men Semi-final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 21:28
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 1:24.355 Q
2 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:24.868 Q
3 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:24.918 Q
4 Badge/Flag Portugal Portugal 1:25.268 Q
5 Badge/Flag Canada Canada 1:25.581
Final
Final A
K4 500 m Men Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 23:37
Name Time
1 Badge/Flag Germany Germany 1:22.219
2 Badge/Flag Spain Spain 1:22.445
3 Badge/Flag Slovakia Eslovaquia 1:23.534
4 Badge/Flag Russian Olympic Committee ROC 1:23.654
5 Badge/Flag Belarus Belarus 1:24.510
6 Badge/Flag Australia Australia 1:25.025
7 Badge/Flag Hungary Hungary 1:25.068
8 Badge/Flag Portugal Portugal 1:25.324

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.