Los 40 USA
NewslettersSign in to commentAPP
spainSPAINchileCHILEcolombiaCOLOMBIAusaUSAmexicoMEXICOlatin usaLATIN USAamericaAMERICA

GRAMMYS

Latin Grammy Awards 2023: complete list of all nominated artists

The 24th edition of the awards will take place in Seville, Spain, and among the artists with the most nominations are Shakira, Karol G and Bizarrap.

Update:
The 24th edition of the awards will take place in Seville, Spain, and among the artists with the most nominations are Shakira, Karol G and Bizarrap.
ANGELA WEISSAFP

The list of nominees for the Latin Grammys 2023 is now known.

The Latin Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences has announced all the names that will compete for the statuettes on November 16 in Seville in Spain. Among the most nominated artists we have Shakira, Karol G and Bizarrap, who will have interest piqued, ahem, across a global audience, with expectations that they will have a successful night when it rocks around.

Local fans will get to see Rosalía with her track Desphá, which is nominated for best recording of the year.

Who is nominated for the Latin Grammys 2023?

Below is the list of artists and songs nominated for the 2023 Latin Grammy Awards, by category:

Record of the year

“No Es Que Te Extrañe,” Christina Aguilera

“Carretera y Manta,” Pablo Alborán

“Déjame Llorarte,” Paula Arenas Featuring Jesús Navarro

“Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53,” Bizarrap Featuring Shakira

“Si Tú Me Quieres,” Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra

“Mientras Me Curo Del Cora,” Karol G

“De Todas Las Flores,” Natalia Lafourcade

“Ojos Marrones,” Lasso

“La Fórmula,” Maluma & Marc Anthony

“Despechá,” Rosalía

“Correcaminos,” Alejandro Sanz Featuring Danny Ocean

Album of the year

La Cu4rta Hoja, Pablo Alborán

A Ciegas, Paula Arenas

De Adentro Pa Afuera, Camilo

Décimo Cuarto, Andrés Cepeda

Vida Cotidiana, Juanes

Mañana Será Bonito, Karol G

De Todas Las Flores, Natalia Lafourcade

Play, Ricky Martin

EADDA9223, Fito Paez

Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así, Carlos Vives

Song of the year

“Acróstico,” Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, L.E.X.U.Z, Luis Fernando Ochoa & Shakira, songwriters (Shakira)

“Amigos,” Pablo Alborán & Maria Becerra, songwriters (Pablo Alborán Featuring Maria Becerra)

“De Todas Las Flores,” Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)

“Ella Baila Sola,” Pedro Julian Tovar Oceguera, songwriter (Eslabon Armado, Peso Pluma)

“NASA,” Edgar Barrera, Camilo & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Camilo & Alejandro Sanz)

“Ojos Marrones,” Luis Jiménez, Lasso & Agustín Zubillaga, songwriters (Lasso)

“Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53,” Santiago Alvarado, Bizarrap, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz & Shakira, songwriters (Bizarrap Featuring Shakira)

“Si Tú Me Quieres,” Fonseca, Yadam González & Yoel Henríquez, songwriters (Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra)

“TQG,” Kevyn Mauricio Cruz, Karol G, Ovy On The Drums & Shakira, songwriters (Karol G Featuring Shakira)

“un X100to,” Bad Bunny, Edgar Barrera, Marco Daniel Borrero & Andres Jael Correa Rios, songwriters (Grupo Frontera Featuring Bad Bunny)

Best new artist

Borja

Conexión Divina

Ana Del Castillo

Natascha Falcão

Gale

Paola Guanche

Joaquina

Leon Leiden

Maréh

Timø

Field 1: Pop

Best pop vocal album

La Cu4arta Hoja, Pablo Alborán

Beautiful Humans Vol. 1, Alemor

De Adentro Pa Afuera, Camilo

La Neta, Pedro Capó

Tu Historia, Julieta Venegas

Best traditional pop vocal album

A Ciegas, Paula Arenas

Que Me Duela, Camilú

Corazón y Flecha, Manuel Carrasco

Décimo Cuarto, Andrés Cepeda

Placeres y Pecados, Vanesa Martín

Best pop song

“5:24,” Edgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo)

“Bailo Pa Ti,” Natalia Hernández Morales, Monsieur Periné, Santiago Prieto Sarabia, Julio Reyes Copello & Mitchie Rivera, songwriters (Monsieur Periné)

“Contigo,” Pablo Alborán, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Sebastián Yatra Featuring Pablo Alborán)

“Déjame Llorarte,” Paula Arenas & Manuel Ramos, songwriters (Paula Arenas & Jesús Navarro)

“Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53,” Santiago Alvarado, Bizarrap, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno & Shakira, songwriters (Bizarrap Featuring Shakira)

Field 2: Urban

Best urban/fusion performance

“La Jumpa,” Arcángel Featuring Bad Bunny

“Ojalá,” Maria Becerra

“Quevedo: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 52,” Bizarrap Featuring Quevedo

“TQG,” Karol G Featuring Shakira

“Yandel 150,” Yandel & Feid

Best reggaeton performance

“Automático,” Maria Becerra

“La Receta,” Tego Calderón

“Feliz Cumpleaños Ferxxo,” Feid

“Gatúbela,” Karol G Featuring Maldy

“Hey Mor,” Ozuna & Feid

Best urban music album

Xtassy, Akapellah

Saturno, Rauw Alejandro

3Men2 Kbrn, Eladio Carrión

Feliz Cumpleaños Ferxxo Te Pirateamos El Álbum, Feid

Mañana Será Bonito, Karol G

Alma, Nicki Nicole

Best rap/hip hop song

“Autodidacta,” Mauro De Tommaso & Nohelys Jimenez, songwriters (J Noa)

“Coco Chanel,” Bad Bunny & Eladio Carrión, songwriters (Eladio Carrión Featuring Bad Bunny)

“Dispara ***,” Santiago Alvarado, Milo J, Nicki Nicole & Santiago Ruiz, songwriters (Nicki Nicole Featuring Milo J)

“Le Pido A Dios,” Martin Chris E, Feid & Esteban Higuita Estrada, songwriters (Feid Featuring Dj Premier)

“Pá Ganá,” Akapellah, songwriter (Akapellah)

“Pregúntale A Tu Papá Por Mí,” Vico C, songwriter (Vico C)

Best urban song

“Automático,” Maria Becerra, songwriter (Maria Becerra)

“La Jumpa,” Bad Bunny & Austin Santos, songwriters (Arcángel Featuring Bad Bunny)

“Mi Mejor Canción,” Nelson Onell Diaz, Farruko, Gocho, Franklin Jovani Martinez & Eric Perez Rovira, songwriters (Gocho Featuring Farruko)

“Quevedo: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 52,” Santiago Alvarado, Bizarrap & Quevedo, songwriters (Bizarrap Featuring Quevedo)

“TQG,” Kevyn Mauricio Cruz, Karol G, Ovy On The Drums & Shakira, songwriters (Karol G Featuring Shakira)

“Yandel 150,” Jowan, Andrés David Restrepo, Joan Manuel Ubinas Jiménez & Yandel, songwriters (Yandel & Feid)

Field 3: Rock

Best rock album

Íntimo Extremo – 30 Años, A.N.I.M.A.L

Cowboys De La A3, Arde Bogotá

De La Tierra III, De La Tierra

Dopelganga, Eruca Sativa

Sólo D’ Lira, Molotov

Best rock song

“Depredadores,” Andrés Giménez & Andreas Kisser, songwriters (De La Tierra)

“El Piso Es Lava,” Todo Aparenta Normal, songwriter (Todo Aparenta Normal Featuring An Espil & Evlay)

“Gris,” Juanes, songwriter (Juanes)

“Leche De Tigre,” Juan Galeano, songwriter (Diamante Eléctrico Featuring Adrián Quesada)

“Los Perros,” Arde Bogotá, songwriters (Arde Bogotá)

Best pop/rock album

El Diablo En El Cuerpo, Alex Anwandter

Trinchera Avanzada, Babasónicos

El Hombrecito Del Mar, León Gieco

Vida Cotidiana, Juanes

Tripolar, Usted Señalemelo

Despídeme De Todxs, Juan Pablo Vega

Best pop/rock song

“Alaska,” Bunbury, songwriter (Bunbury)

“Amantes,” León Larregui, songwriter (León Larregui)

“Caminar Sola,” Alex Anwandter & Julieta Venegas, songwriters (Julieta Venegas)

“¿Dónde Se Llora Cuando Se Llora?,” Francisca Valenzuela & Francisco Victoria, songwriters (Francisca Valenzuela)

“Ojos Marrones,” Luis Jiménez, Lasso & Agustín Zubillaga, songwriters (Lasso)

“Señorita Revolución,” Bruses & Ali Stone, songwriters (Bruses)

Field 4: Alternative

Best alternative music album

Martínez, Cabra

Nacarile, iLe

Bolero Apocalíptico, Monsieur Periné

Mesa Dulce, Dante Spinetta

Reputa, Zahara

Best alternative song

“Aleros/Pompeii,” Sebastian Ayala, Daniel Briceño, Henry D ́Arthenay, Rodolfo Pagliuca & Hector Tosta, songwriters (La Vida Boheme)

“ANASTASIA,” Cami & Jonathan Julca, songwriters (Cami)

“Cicatriz Radiante,” El David Aguilar, songwriter (El David Aguilar)

“El Lado Oscuro Del Corazón,” Dante Spinetta, songwriter (Dante Spinetta)

“Traguito,” Ismael Cancel, iLe & Mon Laferte, songwriters (iLe & Mon Laferte)

Field 5: Tropical

Best salsa album

Catarsis, Daniela Darcourt

Voy A Ti, Luis Figueroa

Cambios, Willy García

Niche Sinfónico, Grupo Niche y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia

Tierra y Libertad, Plena79 Salsa Orchestra Featuring Alain Pérez y Jeremy Bosch

Debut y Segunda Tanda (Deluxe), Gilberto Santa Rosa

Best cumbia/vallenato album

Leandro Díaz Special Edition, Silvestre Dangond

El Favor De Dios, Ana Del Castillo

Cumbia Del Corazón, Los Ángeles Azules

Hombre Absurdo, Gregorio Uribe

Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así, Carlos Vives

Best merengue/bachata album

Cuatro26, Manny Cruz

Road Trip, Manny Manuel

Trópico, Vol. 2, Pavel Núñez

Fórmula, Vol. 3, Romeo Santos

A Mi Manera, Sergio Vargas

Best traditional tropical album

Tierra, Songs By Cuban Women, Estrella Acosta

Y Sigo Pa’lante, El Septeto Santiaguero

Tour Sinfónico En Vivo Auditorio Nacional, La Sonora Santanera

Danzoneando (En Vivo Desde Matanzas), Orquesta Failde

Vida, Omara Portuondo

En Tiempo De Son… Homenaje A Las Canciones De: Jorge Luis Piloto, Septeto Acarey De Reynier Pérez

Best contemporary tropical album

Contigo, Mike Bahía

5:10 am, Luis Fernando Borjas

Intruso, Silvestre Dangond

24/7, Gusi

Otro Color, Ilegales

Best tropical song

“Ambulancia,” Édgar Barrera, Camila Cabello, Camilo & Juan Morelli, songwriters (Camilo & Camila Cabello)

“Día De Luz [80 Aniversario],” Pablo Milanés, songwriter (Pablo Milanés Featuring Juanes)

“El Merengue,” Edgar Barrera, Nico Cotton, Gale, Marshmello, Miguel Andres Martinez Perea, Juan Diego Medina Vélez, Julián Turizo Zapata & Manuel Turizo, songwriters (Marshmello & Manuel Turizo)

“La Fórmula,” Marc Anthony, Edgar Barrera, René David Cano Ríos, Sergio George, Kevin Mauricio Jiménez Londoño, Bryan Snaider Lezcano Chaverra, Maluma & Justin Rafael Quiles, songwriters (Maluma & Marc Anthony)

“Que Me Quedes Tú,” Techy Fatule, songwriter (Techy Fatule)

“Si Tú Me Quieres,” Fonseca, Yadam González & Yoel Henríquez, songwriters (Fonseca & Juan Luis Guerra)

Field 6: Singer-Songwriter

Best singer-songwriter album

Nueve, Santiago Cruz

Los Mejores Años, Joaquina

De Todas Las Flores, Natalia Lafourcade

Tierra De Promesas, Maréh

El Equilibrista, Juan Carlos Pérez Soto

Best singer-songwriter song

“De Todas Las Flores,” Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)

“La Raíz,” Valeria Castro, songwriter (Valeria Castro)

“1.200 Kilómetros,” Santiago Cruz, songwriter (Santiago Cruz)

“Si Me Matan,” Silvana Estrada, songwriter (Silvana Estrada)

“Tu Historia, La Mía y La Verdad,” Juan Carlos Pérez Soto, songwriter (Juan Carlos Pérez Soto)

Field 7: Regional-Mexican

Best ranchero/mariachi album

Se Canta Con El Corazón (Deluxe), Majo Aguilar

Bordado A Mano, Ana Bárbara

Sólo Muere Si Se Olvida, Adriel Favela

Herederos, Mariachi Herencia De México

Forajido EP2, Christian Nodal

Best banda album

De Hoy En Adelante, Que Te Vaya Bien, Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda

Hecho En México… Mágico, Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga

Punto y Aparte, Banda MS de Sergio Lizárraga

Una Copa Por Cada Reina (Deluxe), Nathan Galante

1500 Pedas, La Adictiva

Prefiero Estar Contigo (Deluxe), La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

Best Tejano album

Sin Fin, Gary Hobbs

El Patrón, Jay Perez

Súper Héroes De Blanco, Proyecto Insomnio

Para Empezar A Amar, Juan Treviño

Ganas, Vilax

Best Norteño album

Aclarando La Mente, Joss Favela

Family & Friends, La Abuela Irma Silva

Fuera De Serie, La Energía Norteña

Colmillo De Leche, Carin León

Hay Niveles (Deluxe), Los Rieleros Del Norte

Best regional song

“Aclarando La Mente,” Joss Favela, songwriter (Joss Favela)

“Alaska,” Edgar Barrera & Camilo, songwriters (Camilo & Grupo Firme)

“Ella Baila Sola,” Pedro Julian Tovar Oceguera, songwriter (Eslabon Armado & Peso Pluma)

“La Siguiente,” Edgar Barrera, Kany García, Richi López & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Kany García Featuring Christian Nodal)

“un X100to,” Bad Bunny, Edgar Barrera, Andrés Jael Correa Rios & Mag, songwriters (Grupo Frontera Featuring Bad Bunny)

Field 8: Instrumental

Best instrumental album

Tres, Renesito Avich

Choro Negro, Cristovão Bastos e Mauro Senise

Brooklyn-Cumaná, Jorge Glem y Sam Reider

The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute. Ritmo, Adda Simfònica, Josep Vicent & Emilio Solla

Made In Miami, Camilo Valencia & Richard Bravo

Romance Al Campesino Porteño, Miguel Zenón, José A. Zayas Cabán, Ryan Smith & Casey Rafn

Field 9: Traditional

Best folk album

Epifanías, Susana Baca

Aguajes De Mar y Manglar, Cantares Del Pacífico

Camino Al Sol, Vicente García

Mamá Cumbé, Tato Marenco

El Trébol Agorero, Homenaje A Luis Antonio Calvo, Quinteto Leopoldo Federico

Ayvu, Tierra Adentro

Best tango album

Retrato Del Aire, Pablo Jaurena

Operation Tango, Quinteto Astor Piazzolla

Reencuentro, Susana Rinaldi & Osvaldo Piro

Ahora, Romo – Agri – Messiez Tango Trio

Argentinxs, Tanghetto

Best flamenco album

Pura Sangre, Israel Fernández

Por La Tangente, Diego Guerrero

Quejíos De Un Maleante, Omar Montes

Camino, Niña Pastori

Prohibido El Toque, Juanfe Pérez

Field 10: Jazz

Best Latin jazz/jazz Album

Unánime, Roxana Amed

Flying Chicken, Hamilton De Holanda Featuring Thiago Rabello & Salomão Soares

Bembé, Iván “Melon” Lewis & The Cuban Swing Express

Semblanzas, William Maestre Big Band

I Missed You Too!, Chucho Valdés & Paquito D’Rivera (with Reunion Sextet)

Field 11: Christian

Best Christian album (Spanish language)

Fuego & Poder (Live), Barak

Vida, Alex Campos

El Vallenato Se Hizo En El Cielo, Gilberto Daza & Sergio Luis Rodríguez

Hazme Caminar, Jesús Israel

El Cielo Aún Espera, Jesús Adrian Romero

Lo Que Vemos, Marcos Vidal

Best Portuguese language Christian album

30 Anos – Vol 1, Aline Barros

Novo Tempo, Casa Worship

Único, Fernandinho

Preto No Branco Vertical, Preto No Branco

Nós, Eli Soares

Field 12: Portugese language

Best Portuguese language contemporary pop album

Bryan Behr Ao Vivo Em São Paulo, Bryan Behr

Em Nome da Estrela, Xênia França

Hodari, Hodari

Quintal, Melim

As Palavras, Vol. 1 & 2, Rubel

Best Portuguese language rock or alternative album

Não Me Espere Na Estação, Lô Borges

Jardineiros, Planet Hemp

Meu Esquema, Rachel Reis

Habilidades Extraordinárias, Tulipa Ruiz

Olho Furta-Cor, Titás

Best Portuguese language urban performance

“Da Favela Pro Asfalto,” Àttøøxxá & Carlinhos Brown

“Aviso De Amigo,” GIULIA BE

“Fé,” Iza

“Distopia,” Planet Hemp Featuring Criolo

“Good Vibe,” Filipe Ret, Dallass, Caio Luccas

Best Samba/Pagode album

Negra Ópera, Martinho Da Vila

Resenha Do Mumu, Mumuzinho

Desse Jeito, Maria Rita

Sambasá, Roberta Sá

Meu Nome É Thiago André (Ao Vivo), Thiaguinho

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) album

Mil Coisas Invisíveis, Tim Bernardes

Vem Doce, Vanessa da Mata

D, Djavan

Serotonina, João Donato

Daramô, Tiago Iorc

Best Sertaneja music album

Ao Vivo no Radio City Music Hall Nova Iorque, Chitãozinho & Xororó

Daniel 40 Anos Celebra João Paulo & Daniel, Daniel

É Simples Assim (Ao Vivo), Jorge & Mateus

Decretos Reais, Marília Mendonça

Raiz, Lauana Prado

Best Portuguese language roots album

TecnoShow, Gaby Amarantos

Portuguesa, Carminho

Raiz, João Gomes

Elba Ramalho No Maior São João Do Mundo, Elba Ramalho

Do Amanha Nada Sei, Almir Sater

Erva Doce, Gabriel Sater

Best Portuguese language song

“Algoritmo Íntimo,” Arnaldo Antunes, Criolo, Gabrieu, Keviin & Marcia Xavier, songwriters (Criolo, Ney Matogrosso)

“Do Acaso,” Ronaldo Bastos & Chico César, songwriters (Alice Caymmi Featuring Chico César)

“Num Mundo De Paz,” Djavan, songwriter (Djavan)

“Que Tal um Samba?”, Chico Buarque, songwriter (Chico Buarque Featuring Hamilton de Holanda)

“Tudo O Que A Fé Pode Tocar,” Tiago Iorc & Duda Rodrigues, songwriters (Tiago Iorc)

Field 13: Children’s

Best Latin children’s album

Aventuras, Flor Bromley

Vamos Al Zoo, Danilo & Chapis

Cantando Juntos, Gaby Moreno & Zona Neon

Colcha De Retazos, María Mulata

¿Y Si Pido Que Me Cuentes?, Veleta Roja

Field 14: Classical

Best classical album

Afro-Cuban Dances, Kristhyan Benitez; Jon Feidner, album producer

Albéniz & Granados Piano Works, Luis López; Luis López, conductor; Fernando Ortí Salvador, album producer

Cantata Negra, Marvin Camacho & UCR Coral; Didier Mora, conductor; Marvin Camacho Villegas & Jorge Castro Ruiz, album producers

Estirpe, Pacho Flores; Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor; Ingo Petry, album producer (Orquesta Sinfónica De Minería)

Huáscar Barradas Four Elements Immersive Symphony For Orchestra And Chorus, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra; Ollantay Velasquez, conductor; Huascar Barradas, Maria Cardemas, Eugenio Carreño & Eduardo Martinez Planas, album producers

Best classical contemporary composition

“Aroma A Distancia (Live from Paliesius, Lithuania),” Gonzalo Grau, composer (Brooklyn Rider)

“Concerto Venezolano,” Paquito D’Rivera, composer (Pacho Flores Featuring Paquito D’Rivera)

“Double Concerto for Clarinet and Bandoneon, III. Aboriginal,” JP Jofre, composer (JP Jofre and Seunghee Lee)

“Lucha Libre!,” Juan Pablo Contreras, composer (Juan Pablo Contreras)

“Suite de los Buenos Aires para Piano y Flauta,” Claudia Montero, composer (Natalia González Figueroa and Tanja Esther Von Arx)

Field 15: Arranging

Best arrangement

“Waltz Of The Flowers,” Joe McCarthy & Vince Norman, arrangers (Joe McCarthy’s New York Afro Bop Alliance Big Band)

“Com Que Voz,” John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring Metropole Orkest & John Beasley)

“Songo Bop,” Rafael Valencia, arranger (Camilo Valencia, Richard Bravo Featuring Milton Salcedo)

“Crónicas Latinoamericanas,” Daniel Freiberg, arranger (Varios Artistas)

“Spain,” Emilio Solla, arranger (Varios Artistas)

Field 16: Recording Package

Best recording package

Atipanakuy (Deluxe), Gustavo Ramirez, art director (Kayfex)

Hotel Miranda!, Alejandro Ros, art director (Miranda!)

Nocturna, Alejandro Ros, art director (Javiera Mena)

Placeres y Pecados, Pedro Chico, art director (Vanesa Martín)

Trinchera Avanzada, Alejandro Ros, art director (Babasónicos)

Field 17: Songwriter

Songwriter of the year

Edgar Barrera

Kevyn Mauricio Cruz

Felipe González Abad

Manuel Lorente Freire

Horacio Palencia

Elena Rose

Field 18: Production

Best engineered album

Canto A La Imaginación, Érico Moreira, engineer; Érico Moreira, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Marina Tuset)

Daramô, Bruno Giorgi, mixer; Randy Merril, mastering engineer (Tiago Iorc)

Depois Do Fim, Túlio Airold, Victor Amaral & Pedro Peixoto, engineers; João Milliet & Pedro Peixoto, mixers; Fili Filizzola, mastering engineer (Lagum)

Octet And Originals, Roger Freret, engineer; Marcelo Saboia, mixer; Andre Dias, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo)

Quietude, Rodrigo de Castro Lopes, engineer; Pete Karam, mixer; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Eliane Elias)

Solar, Thiago Baggio, engineer; Thiago Monteiro, mixer; Thiago Monteiro, mastering engineer (Vanessa Moreno)

Producer of the year

Edgar Barrera

Bizarrap

Eduardo Cabra

Nico Cotton

Julio Reyes Copello

Marcos Sánchez

Field 19: Music Video

Best short form music video

“Podcast/Pedra Memória”, Kayode; Gabriel Avelar & Beto Galloni, video directors; Hugo Castelo Branco, Bruna Fernandes, André Cozman Ganut, Kozmos, Paladino, Regis Ramos & Yalla Rec, video producers

“Fixação”, Luthuly Featuring Nave; Pedro Fiorillo & Jesus Mendes, video directors; Alcino Algarrao, Alcino Araujo, Ricardo Estevam, Paulo Miguez & Pamela Taby, video producers

“Estás Buenísimo”, Nathy Peluso; Félix Bollaín & Rogelio González, video directors; María Rubio, video producer

“No Quiero Ser Un Cantante”, Sen Senra; Torso, video director; Cap Dept, video producer

“Descartable”, Wos; Tomas Curland & Rafael Nir, video directors; Mariano Jaureguiberry, Abril Neistadt, Rafael Nir & Diego Ríos, video producers

Best long form music video

Camilo: El Primer Tour De Mi Vida, Camilo; Camilo & Camilo Ríos, video directors; Mauricio Ríos, video producer

Donde Machi – Album Completo, Dawer X Damper; Ivan Vernaza, video director; Alejandro Velasco Ochoa, video producer

Fanm Zetwal, Una Historia De Vida Y Milagros, Fanm Zetwal; Claudia Hernández Romero, video director; Francisco Núñez, video producer

Universo K23, Kenia Os; Flakka, video director; Compostela Films & Art, video producer

Patria Y Vida: The Power Of Music, Varios Artistas; Beatriz Luengo, video director; Michael Fux, Beatriz Luengo, Gloria Rubin & Yotuel, video producers