NewslettersSign inAPP
spainSPAINargentinaARGENTINAchileCHILEcolombiaCOLOMBIAusaUSAmexicoMEXICOperuPERUlatin usaLATIN USAamericaAMERICA

ENTERTAINMENT

Who are the Latin Grammys 2022 nominees? Complete list of artists, songs and albums

The shortlists for the 23rd Latin Grammys were released earlier this week, with numerous nods for Bad Bunny and Edgar Barrera.

Update:
Who are the Latin Grammys 2022 nominees?
Timothy NorrisGetty Images

Earlier this week nominations for the 23rd annual Latin Grammys were announced by the Latin Recording Academy. The ceremony will take place on 17 November at the Michelob Ultra Arena in Las Vegas, with a number of big names in the running to take home awards.

Leading the pack is Bad Bunny, who has racked up 10 nominations for the 2022 Latin Grammys. His album Un Verano Sin Ti, which topped the Billboard 200 for 11 consecutive weeks, is nominated for Album of the Year.

Mexican songwriter and producer Edgar Barrera has picked up nine nominations, with his song Indigo shortlisted for song of the year.

Upon announcing the list of nominees Manuel Abud, CEO of the Latin Recording Academy, said: “We are proud to present the nominations with this diverse group of talented artists, who reflect the evolution of our Academy as a modern and relevant institution, and officially kick off the twenty-third season of the Latin Grammy Awards.”

Here’s the full list of nominees for the 2022 Latin Grammys…

Record of the Year

“Pa Mis Muchachas” – Christina Aguilera, Becky G, Nicki Nicole feat. Nathy Peluso

“Castillos De Arena” – Pablo Alborán

“Envolver” – Anitta

“Pa’lla Voy” – Marc Anthony

“Ojitos Lindos” – Bad Bunny & Bomba Estéreo

“Pegao” – Camilo

“Tocarte” – Jorge Drexler & C. Tangana

“Provenza” – Karol G

“Vale La Pena” – Juan Luis Guerra

“La Fama” – Rosalía feat. The Weeknd

“Te Felicito” – Shakira & Rauw Alejandro

“Baloncito Viejo” – Carlos Vives & Camilo

Album of the Year

Aguilera – Christina Aguilera

Pa’lla Voy – Marc Anthony

Un Verano Sin Ti – Bad Bunny

Deja – Bomba Estéreo

Tinta Y Tiempo – Jorge Drexler

Ya No Somos Los Mismos – Elsa y Elmar

Viajante – Fonseca

Motomami (Digital Album) – Rosalía

Sanz – Alejandro SanzDharma – Sebastián Yatra

Song of the Year

“A Veces Bien Y A Veces Mal” ­– Pedro Capo, Ignacio Cibrián, Ricky Martín, Pablo Preciado, Julio Ramírez, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres

“Agua” – Rauw Alejandro, Emmanuel Anene, David Alberto Macias, Nile Rodgers, Juan Salinas, Oscar Salinas & Daddy Yankee

“Algo Es Mejor” – Mon Laferte

“Baloncito Viejo” – Camilo, Jorge Luis Chacín, Andrés Leal, Martín Velilla & Carlos Vives “Besos En La Frente” – Fonseca & Julio Reyes Copello

“Encontrarme” – Carla Morrison, Juan Alejandro Jiménez Pérez & Mario Demian Jiménez Pérez

“Hentai” – Larry Gold, Noah Goldstein, Chad Hugo, David Rodríguez, Rosalía, Jacob Sherman, Michael Uzowuru, Pilar Vila Tobella, Dylan Wiggins & Pharrell Williams

“Índigo” – Édgar Barrera & Camilo

“Pa Mis Muchachas” – Christina Aguilera, Jorge Luis Chacín, Kat Dahlia, Becky G, Yoel Henríquez, Yasmil Marrufo, Nicki Nicole & Nathy Peluso

“Provenza” – Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Carolina Giraldo Navarro & Ovy On The Drums

“Tacones Rojos” – Juan Jo, Manuel Lara, Manuel Lorente, Pablo & Sebastián Yatra

“Tocarte” – Jorge Drexler, Pablo Drexler, Víctor Martínez & C. Tangana

Best New Artist

Angela Álvarez

Sofía Campos

Cande y Paulo

Clarissa

Silvana Estrada

Pol Granch

Nabález

Tiare

Vale

Yahritza y Su Esencia

Nicole Zignago

Field 1 – Pop

Best Pop Vocal Album

YA NO SOMOS LOS MISMOS, Elsa Y Elmar

AMOR QUE MERECEMOS, Kany García

CLICHÉS, Jesse & Joy

EL RENACIMIENTO, Carla Morrison

DHARMA, Sebastian Yatra

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

AGUILERA, Christina Aguilera

VIAJANTE, Fonseca

FILARMÓNICO 20 AÑOS, Marta Gómez

LA VIDA, Kurt

FRECUENCIA, Sin Bandera

Best Pop Song

“BALONCITO VIEJO”, Camilo, Jorge Luis Chacín, Andrés Leal, Martín Velilla & Carlos Vives

“BESOS EN LA FRENTE”, Julio Reyes Copello & Fonseca

“ÍNDIGO”, Édgar Barrera & Camilo

“LA GUERRILLA DE LA CONCORDIA”, Jorge Drexler

“TACONES ROJOS”, Pablo María Rousselon De Croisoeuil, Manuel Lara, Manuel Lorente, Juan Josep Monserrat Riutort & Sebastián Yatra

Field 2 – Urban

Best Urban Fusion/Performance

“PA MIS MUCHACHAS”, Christina Aguilera, Nicki Nicole, Becky G feat. Nathy Peluso

“SANTO”, Christina Aguilera & Ozuna

“VOLVÍ”, Aventura, Bad Bunny

“TITI ME PREGUNTO”, Bad Bunny

“THIS IS NOT AMERICA”, Residente Featuring Ibeyi

Best Reggaeton Performance

“DESESPERADOS”, Rauw Alejandro & Chencho Corleone

“ENVOLVER”, Anitta

“YONAGUNI”, Bad Bunny

“NICKY JAM: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL. 41″, Bizarrap & Nicky Jam

“LO SIENTO BB:/”, Tainy, Bad Bunny & Julieta Venegas

Best Urban Music Album

RESPIRA, Akapellah

TRAP CAKE VOL. 2, Rauw Alejandro

LOS FAVORITOS 2.5, Arcangel

UN VERANO SIN TI, Bad Bunny

ANIMAL, Maria Becerra

Best Rap/Hip Hop Song

“AMOR”, Akapellah

“DANCE CRIP”, Santiago Ruiz, Brian Taylor & Trueno

“DE MUSEO”, Bad Bunny

“EL GRAN ROBO, PT.2″, Phanlon Anton Alexander, Geovanny Andrades Andino, Daddy Yankee & Lito Mc Cassidy

“FREESTYLE 15″, Farina

Best Urban Song

“DESESPERADOS”, Rauw Alejandro, José M. Collazo, Chencho Corleone, Jorge Cedeño Echevarria, Luis Jonuel González, Eric Pérez Rovira, Jorge E. Pizarro Ruiz & Nino Karlo Segarra

“LO SIENTO BB:/”, Bad Bunny, Tainy & Julieta Venegas

“MAMIII”, Luis Miguel Gomez Castaño, Becky G, Karol G, Ovy on the Drums, Justin Quiles, Elena Rose & Daniel Uribe

“OJOS ROJOS”, Samantha M. Cámara, Nicky Jam, Vicente Jiménez, Dallas James Koehlke, Manuel Larrad & Juan Diego Medina Vélez

“TITI ME PREGUNTO”, Bad Bunny

Field 3 – Rock

Best Rock Album

MOJIGATA, Marilina Bertoldi

UNAS VACACIONES RARAS, Él Mató A Un Policía Motorizado

CADA VEZ CADÁVER, Fito y Fitipaldis

1021, La Gusana Ciega

RPDF, Wiplash

Best Rock Song

“DÍA MIL”, Eruca Sativa

“ESPERANDO UNA SEÑAL”, Bunbury

“FINISTERRE”, Juan Manuel Latorre

“LO MEJOR DE NUESTRAS VIDAS”, Fito Paez

“NO OLVIDAMOS”, Molotov

“QUE SE MEJOREN”, WOS & Facundo Yalve

Best Pop/Rock Album

TRINCHERA, Babasónicos

MONSTRUOS, Bruses

LA DIRECCIÓN, Conociendo Rusia

LOS AÑOS SALVAJES, Fito Paez

CABLE A TIERRA, Vetusta Morla

Best Pop/Rock Song

“ARRANCARMELO”, WOS & Facundo Yalve

“BABEL”, Fito Páez & Carlos Vives

“BYE BYE”, Diego Castellano, Adrian Dargelos & Gustavo Torres

“DISFRAZ”, Felicitas Colina & Conociendo Rusia

“QUÉ VOY A HACER CONMIGO???”, Bruses, Elsa y Elmar & Alan Saucedo

Field 4 – Alternative

Best Alternative Music Album

THE SACRED LEAF, Afro-Andean Funk

KICK II, Arca

DEJA, Bomba Estéreo

EL DISKO, CA7RIEL

MOTOMAMI (DIGITAL ALBUM), Rosalía

Best Alternative Song

“BAD BITCH”, Ca7riel & Tomas Sainz

“00:00″, Alejandro Pérez, Siddhartha & Rul Velázquez

“CONEXIÓN TOTAL”, Yemi Alade, Carles Campi Campón, José Castillo, Jeff Peñalva, Liliana Saumet & Magdelys Savigne

“CULPA”, Ricardo Mollo, Omar Varela, WOS & Facundo Yalve

“EL DÍA QUE ESTRENASTE EL MUNDO”, Jorge Drexler

“HENTAI”, Larry Gold, Noah Goldstein, Chad Hugo, Rosalía, David Rodríguez, Jacob Sherman, Michael Uzowuru, Pilar Vila Tobella, Dylan Wiggins & Pharrell Williams

Field 5 – Tropical

Best Salsa Album

SERÁ QUE SE ACABÓ, Alexander Abreu y Havana D’Primera

PA’LLA VOY, Marc Anthony

LUIS FIGUEROA, Luis Figueroa

Y TE LO DICE…, Luisito Ayala y La Puerto Rican Power

LADO A LADO B, Víctor Manuelle

Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

CLÁSICOS DE MI CUMBIA, Checo Acosta

FELIZ ANIVERSARIO, Jean Carlos Centeno y Ronal Urbina

QUIERO VERTE FELIZ, La Santa Cecilia

EL DE SIEMPRE, Felipe Peláez

YO SOY COLOMBIA, Zona 8 R & Rolando Ochoa

Best Merengue/Bachata Album

ESTE SOY YO, Hector Acosta El Torito

MULTITUDES, Elvis Crespo

ENTRE MAR Y PALMERAS, Juan Luis Guerra

RESISTIRÁ, Milly Quezada

TAÑÓN PAL’ COMBO ES LO QUE HAY, Olga Tañón

Best Traditional Tropical Album

CAFÉ CON CARIÑO, Renesito Avich

CHABUCO DESDE EL TEATRO COLÓN DE BOGOTA, Chabuco

GONZALO RUBALCABA Y AYMÉE NUVIOLA LIVE IN MARCIAC, Gonzalo Rubalcaba y Aymée Nuviola

GRAN COMBO PA´ RATO, Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro

CANTEN, Leoni Torres

Best Contemporary Tropical Album

EL MUNDO ESTÁ LOCO, Jorge Luis Chacín

DE MENOR A MAYOR, Gente De Zona

ALL INCLUSIVE, Marissa Mur

TROPICO, Pavel Nuñez

CUMBIANA II, Carlos Vives

Best Tropical Song

“AGÜITA E COCO”, Mario Cáceres, Jorge Luis Chacín, Kany García, Richi López & Yasmil Marrufo

“EL MALECÓN VIO EL FINAL”, Jorge Luis Piloto

“EL PARRANDERO (MASTERS EN PARRANDA)”, Juan Botero, Miguel Henao, Alvaro Negret, Santiago Restrepo, Joaquin Rodríguez, Juan José Roesel, Sin Ánimo De Lucro, José Nicolás Urdinola, Juan “One” Sebastián Valencia & Carlos Vives

“FIESTA CONTIGO”, Luis Figueroa & Yoel Henríquez

“MALA”, Marc Anthony & Álvaro Lenier Mesa

Field 6 – Singer-Songwriter

Best Singer-Songwriter Album

MALVADISCO, Caloncho

TINTA Y TIEMPO, Jorge Drexler

AGENDAS VENCIDAS, El David Aguilar

MARCHITA, Silvana Estrada

EN LO QUE LLEGA LA PRIMAVERA, Alex Ferreira

EL VIAJE, Pedro Guerra

Field 7 – Regional-Mexican

Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album

MEXICANA ENAMORADA, Ángela Aguilar

MI HERENCIA, MI SANGRE, Majo Aguilar

40 ANIVERSARIO EMBAJADORES DEL MARIACHI, Mariachi Sol de Mexico de José Hernández

EP #1 FORAJIDO, Christian Nodal

QUÉ GANAS DE VERTE (DELUXE), Marco Antonio Solís

Best Banda Album

ESTA VIDA ES MUY BONITA, Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga

VA DE NUEVO, Banda Fortuna

ME SIENTO A TODO DAR, Banda Los Recoditos

SIN MIEDO AL ÉXITO (DELUXE), Banda Los Sebastianes

ABEJA REINA, Chiquis

Best Tejano Album

DESPRECIADO, El Plan

CAMINO AL PROGRESO, Grupo Alamo

UNA ILUSIÓN, Isabel Marie

DIME CÓMO SE SIENTE, Destiny Navaira

PARA QUE BAILE MI PUEBLO, Bobby Pulido

Best Norteño Album

BIENVENIDA LA VIDA, Bronco

LA REUNIÓN (DELUXE), Los Tigres Del Norte

CORRIDOS FELONES (SERIE 35), Los Tucanes De Tijuana

ESTAS SE ACOMPAÑAN CON CERVEZA, Pesado

OBSESSED, Yahritza y Su Esencia

Best Regional Song

“AHÍ DONDE ME VEN”, Gussy Lau

“CADA QUIEN”, Edgar Barrera, Eduin Caz, Nathan Galante, Maluma & Horacio Palencia

“CHALE”, Eden Muñoz

“COMO LO HICE YO”, Edgar Barrera, Carin León & Matisse

“CUANDO ME DÉ LA GANA”, Christina Aguilera, Rafael Arcaute, Jorge Luis Chacín, Kat Dahlia, Yoel Henríquez, Yasmil Marrufo & Federico Vindver

“NUNCA TE VOY A OLVIDAR”, Mireya & Roman Rojas

“VIVO EN EL 6″, Edgar Barrera, Eden Muñoz & Christian Nodal

Field 8 – Instrumental

Best Instrumental Album

BACK TO 4, C4 Trío

GERRY WEIL SINFÓNICO, Gerry Weil & Orquesta Sinfónica Simón Bolívar

OFRENDA, Grupo Raíces De Venezuela

MAXIXE SAMBA GROOVE, Hamilton De Holanda

ELLA, Daniela Padrón & Glenda Del E

Field 9 – Traditional

Best Folk Album

LA TIERRA LLORA, Paulina Aguirre

QUÉDATE EN CASA, Eva Ayllón

FLOR Y RAÍZ, Pedro Aznar

PALABRAS URGENTES, Susana Baca

UN CANTO POR MÉXICO – EL MUSICAL, Natalia Lafourcade

BENDICIONES, Sandra Mihanovich

ANCESTROS SINFÓNICO, Sintesis, X Alfonso y Eme Alfonso

Best Tango Album

HORACIO SALGÁN PIANO TRANSCRIPTIONS, Pablo Estigarribia

ALMA VIEJA, Los Tangueros Del Oeste

TANGO, Ricardo Montaner

MILONGUERO, Pablo Motta Ensamble feat. Franco Luciani

TANGO DE NUEVOS AYRES, Mariana Quinteros

SPINETTANGO, Spinettango

Best Flamenco Album

ORGÁNICA, Carmen Doorá

LIBRES, Las Migas

LEO, Estrella Morente

EL CANTE, Kiki Morente

RANCHERA FLAMENCA, María Toledo

Field 10 – Jazz

Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album

JOBIM FOREVER, Antonio Adolfo

#CUBANAMERICAN, Martin Bejerano

CHABEM, Chano Domínguez, Rubem Dantas & Hamilton De Holanda

MIRROR MIRROR, Eliane Elias, Chick Corea, Chucho Valdés

Field 11 – Christian

Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

YA LLEGÓ LA PRIMAVERA, Aroddy

ALFA Y OMEGA, Athenas

¿QUIÉN DIJO MIEDO? (LIVE), Gilberto Daza

¿CÓMO ME VES?, Jesús Adrián Romero

VIVIRÉ, Marcos Witt

Best Portuguese Language Christian Album

O SAMBA E O AMOR, Antonio Cirilo

ANTES DA TERAPIA, Asaph

EPIFANIA, Clovis

ÉS TUDO, Bruna Karla

LABORATÓRIO DO GROOVE, Eli Soares

Field 12 – Portuguese Language

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album

SIM SIM SIM, Bala Desejo

PRA GENTE ACORDAR, Gilsons

PIRATA, Jão

DE PRIMEIRA, Marina Sena

DOCE 22, Luísa Sonza

Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album

QVVJFA?, Baco Exu Do Blues

O FUTURO PERTENCE À … JOVEM GUARDA, Erasmo Carlos

SOBRE VIVER, Criolo

MEMÓRIAS (DE ONDE EU NUNCA FUI), Lagum

DELTA ESTÁCIO BLUES, Juçara Marçal

Best Samba/Pagode Album

BONS VENTOS, Nego Alvaro

MISTURA HOMOGÊNEA, Martinho Da Vila

DESENGAIOLA, Alfredo Del-Penho, João Cavalcanti, Moyseis Marques e Pedro Miranda

NUMANICE #2, LUDMILLA

CÉU LILÁS, Péricles

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

POMARES, Chico Chico

SÍNTESE DO LANCE, João Donato e Jards Macalé

INDIGO BORBOLETA ANIL, Liniker

NU COM A MINHA MÚSICA, Ney Matogrosso

PORTAS, Marisa Monte

MEU COCO, Caetano Veloso

Best Sertaneja Music Album

CHITÃOZINHO & XORORÓ LEGADO, Chitãozinho & Xororó

AGROPOC, Gabeu

EXPECTATIVA X REALIDADE, Matheus & Kauan

PATROAS 35%, Marília Mendonça, Maiara & Maraísa

NATURAL, Lauana Prado

Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

AFROCANTO DAS NAÇÕES, Mateus Aleluia

NA ESTRADA – AO VIVO, Banda Pau E Corda feat. Quinteto Violado

REMELEXO BOM, Luiz Caldas

BELO CHICO, Targino Gondim, Nilton Freittas, Roberto Malvezzi

SENHORA DAS FOLHAS, Áurea Martins

ORÍKI, Iara Rennó

SENHORA ESTRADA, Alceu Valença

Best Portuguese Language Song

“BABY 95″, Liniker, Mahmundi, Tássia Reis & Tulipa Ruiz

“IDIOTA”, Jão, Pedro Tófani & Zebu

“ME CORTE NA BOCA DO CÉU A MORTE NÃO PEDE PERDÃO”, Criolo & Tropkillaz

“MEU COCO”, Caetano Veloso

“POR SUPUESTO”, Iuri Rio Branco & Marina Sena

“VENTO SARDO”, Jorge Drexler & Marisa Monte

Field 13 – Children’s

Best Latin Children’s Album

MARAKEI, Claraluna

DANILO & CHAPIS, VOL. 2, Danilo & Chapis

TARDE DE JUEGOS, Mi Casa Es Tu Casa

LA SINFONÍA DE LOS BICHOS RAROS. Puerto Candelaria

A LA FIESTA DE LA MÚSICA VAMOS TODOS, Sophia

Field 14 – Classical

Best Classical Album

BRUJOS, Orquesta Sinfónica De Heredia; Eddie Mora, conductor; Eddie Mora, album producer

EL RUIDO DEL AGUA, Eddie Mora; Carlos Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers

ERIKA RIBEIRO – ÍGOR STRAVINSKY, SOFIA

GUBAIDÚLINA E HERMETO PASCOAL, Erika Ribeiro; Sylvio Fraga & Bernardo Ramos, album producers

LEGADO, Berta Rojas; Sebastián Henríquez, album producer

VILLA-LOBOS: COMPLETE VIOLIN SONATAS, Emmanuele Baldini, Pablo Rossi & Heitor Villa-Lobos

Best Classical Contemporary Composition

“ADAGIO FOR STRINGS, A MOTHER’S LOVE”, Juan Arboleda, composer (Juan Arboleda)

“ANIDO’S PORTRAIT: I. CHACARERA”, Sergio Assad, composer (Berta Rojas)

“AURORA”, Jimmy López Bellido, composer (Houston Symphony Orchestra Featuring Andrés Orozco-Estrada (Conductor) & Leticia Moreno (Soloist))

“CANAUÊ, FOR ORCHESTRA”, Dimitri Cervo, composer (Dimitri Cervo)

“CUATRO HAIKUS”, Eddie Mora, composer (Orquesta Sinfónica De Heredia feat. José Arturo Chacón)

Best Arrangement

“LLÉVATELA”, Rosino Serrano, arranger (Armando Manzanero – Eje Ejecutantes de México)

“SON DE LA LOMA”, Daniel Barón & Henry Villalobos, arrangers (Dani Barón)

“ADORO”, Marco Godoy, arranger (Alondra De La Parra & Buika)

“CUCURRUCUCÚ PALOMA”, Paul Rubinstein, arranger (Alondra De La Parra & Pitingo)

“EL PLAN MAESTRO”, Fernando Velázquez, arranger (Jorge Drexler)

Field 16 – Recording Package

Best Recording Package

ANCESTRAS, Isaura Angulo, Carlos Dussán, Karen Flores, Manuel Garcia-Orozco, Juliana Jaramillo, Ledania & Lido Pimienta, art directors (Petrona Martinez)

BAILAORA – MIS PIES SON MI VOZ, Pedro Fajardo & Siudy Garrido, art directors (Siudy Garrido feat. Ismael Fernandez, Manuel Gago, Jose Luis Rodriguez & Adolfo Herrera)

CUANDO TE MUERDES EL LABIO (EDICIÓN CERÁMICA), Boa Mistura, art director (Leiva)

FEIRA LIVRE, Carlos Bauer, art director (Bananeira Brass Band)

MOTOMAMI (DIGITAL ALBUM), Ferran Echegaray, Viktor Hammarberg, Rosalía, Daniel Sannwald & Pili Vila, art directors (Rosalía)

Field 17 – Production

DENTRO DA MATRIX, Cesar J. De Cisneros & Érico Moreira, engineers; Érico Moreira, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Érico Moreira)

INDIGO BORBOLETA ANIL, Zé Nigro & Gustavo Ruiz, engineers; João Milliet & Rodrigo Sanches, mixers; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Liniker)

JOBIM FOREVER, Marcelo Saboia, engineer; Marcelo Saboia, mixer; Andre Dias, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo)

MOTOMAMI (DIGITAL ALBUM), Chris Gehringer, engineer; Jeremie Inhaber, Manny Marroquin, Zach Peraya & Anthony Vilchis, mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer (Rosalía)

YA NO SOMOS LOS MISMOS, Julián Bernal, Nico Cotton, Carlitos González, Alberto Hernández, Michel Kuri, Malay, Felipe Mejía, Jv Olivier, Juan Sebastián Parra, Alejandro García Partida & Alan Saucedo, engineers; Julián Bernal, Mikaelin Bluespruce, Raúl López, Lewis Pickett & Harold Sanders, mixers; Julián Bernal & Dave Kutch, mastering engineers (Elsa y Elmar)

Producer of the Year

Edgar Barrera

Eduardo Cabra

Nico Cotton

Julio Reyes Copello

Tainy

Best Short Form Music Video

“MIA”, Cami; Nuno Gomes, video director; Mona Moreno Fernández & Ada Odreman, video producers

“THIS IS NOT AMERICA”, Residente Feat. Ibeyi Featuring Lisa-Kaindé Diaz & Naomi Diaz; Greg Ohrel, video director; Jason Cole, video producer

“A CARTA CABAL”, Guitarricadelafuente; Pau Carrete, video director; Vivir Rodando, video producer

“HENTAI (OFFICIAL VIDEO)”, Rosalía; Mitch Ryan, video director; Harrison Corwin & Patrick Donovan, video producers

“NADIE”, Sin Bandera; Hernán Corera & Juan Piczman, video directors; Sonti Charnas, Luca Macome, Balisario Saravia & Juan Saravia, video producers

“TOCARTE”, Jorge Drexler feat. C. Tangana; Joana Colomar, video director; Zissou, video producer

Best Long Form Music Video

BAILAORA – MIS PIES SON MI VOZ, Siudy Garrido; Pablo Croce, video director; Pablo Croce, Siudy Garrido, Adrienne Arhst Center, video producer

HASTA LA RAÍZ: EL DOCUMENTAL, Natalia Lafourcade; Bruno Bancalari & Juan Pablo López-Fonseca, video directors; Juan Pablo López-Fonseca, video producer

MOTOMAMI (ROSALÍA TIKTOK LIVE PERFORMANCE), Rosalía; Ferrán Echegaray, Rosalía & Stillz, video directors

ROMEO SANTOS: KING OF BACHATA (DOCUMENTARY), Romeo Santos; Devin Amar & Charles Todd, video directors; Katherine Aquino, Ned Doyle, Raphael Estrella, Sheira Rees-Davies, Amaury Rodríguez & James Rothman, video producers

MATRIA, Vetusta Morla; Patrick Nnot, video director; Vetusta Morla, video produ

Rules

To be able to comment you must be registered and logged in. Forgot password?