Racing Club RAC
2
Gastón Martirena 4', Adrián Martínez 36' (p)
Racing Club
Caracas Fútbol Club CAR
2
Gabriel Rojas 0' (o.g.), Irving Gudiño 73'
Caracas Fútbol Club
Finished

Match ends, Racing Club 2, Caracas 2.

95

Second Half ends, Racing Club 2, Caracas 2.

94

Attempt missed. Baltasar Rodríguez (Racing Club) right footed shot from outside the box is too high.

93

Francisco La Mantía (Caracas) is shown the yellow card.

93

Foul by Adrián Martínez (Racing Club).

93

Francisco La Mantía (Caracas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

91

Adrián Fernández (Racing Club) wins a free kick in the attacking half.

91

Foul by Luis Maestre (Caracas).

91

Substitution, Caracas. Luis Maestre replaces Christian Larotonda.

90

Attempt missed. Adrián Fernández (Racing Club) right footed shot from outside the box is too high. Assisted by Gastón Martirena.

90

Fourth official has announced 5 minutes of added time.

87

Foul by Gastón Martirena (Racing Club).

87

Rodhier Lezama (Caracas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

86

Offside, Caracas. Sebastián González is caught offside.

86

Substitution, Caracas. Rodhier Lezama replaces Michael Covea because of an injury.

86

Substitution, Caracas. Francisco La Mantía replaces Adrián Fernández.

86

Substitution, Racing Club. Adrián Fernández replaces Matko Miljevic.

86

Delay over. They are ready to continue.

85

Delay in match because of an injury Michael Covea (Caracas).

85

Foul by Gastón Martirena (Racing Club).

85

Michael Covea (Caracas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

85

Attempt blocked. Franco Pardo (Racing Club) header from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Gabriel Rojas with a cross.

84

Corner, Racing Club. Conceded by Luis Mago.

82

Substitution, Racing Club. Duván Vergara replaces Bruno Zuculini.

82

Gastón Martirena (Racing Club) wins a free kick on the right wing.

82

Foul by Michael Covea (Caracas).

80

Foul by Baltasar Rodríguez (Racing Club).

80

Adrián Fernández (Caracas) wins a free kick in the attacking half.

80

Attempt blocked. Adrián Martínez (Racing Club) left footed shot from the left side of the six yard box is blocked.

79

Attempt blocked. Adrián Martínez (Racing Club) left footed shot from very close range is blocked. Assisted by Gastón Martirena.

78

Attempt blocked. Tomás Conechny (Racing Club) header from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Bruno Zuculini.

77

Attempt missed. Bruno Zuculini (Racing Club) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the left. Assisted by Adrián Martínez.

76

Offside, Caracas. Sebastián González is caught offside.

76

Attempt blocked. Santiago Sosa (Racing Club) header from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Gabriel Rojas with a cross.

75

Corner, Racing Club. Conceded by Frankarlos Benítez.

75

Attempt saved. Tomás Conechny (Racing Club) left footed shot from the left side of the box is saved in the top left corner by Frankarlos Benítez (Caracas). Assisted by Gabriel Rojas.

73

Attempt missed. Adrián Fernández (Caracas) header from very close range misses to the right following a corner.

73

Goal! Racing Club 2, Caracas 2. Irving Gudiño (Caracas) left footed shot from very close range to the bottom right corner. Assisted by Adrián Fernández following a corner.

73

Attempt saved. Jesús Quintero (Caracas) header from the centre of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal by Matías Tagliamonte (Racing Club). Assisted by Michael Covea with a cross.

72

Corner, Caracas. Conceded by Matías Tagliamonte.

72

Attempt saved. Luis Mago (Caracas) header from the centre of the box is saved in the top left corner by Matías Tagliamonte (Racing Club). Assisted by Jesús Quintero.

72

Attempt missed. Jesús Quintero (Caracas) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Michael Covea with a cross following a corner.

72

Corner, Caracas. Conceded by Franco Pardo.

72

Attempt saved. Sebastián González (Caracas) right footed shot from the centre of the box is saved in the top right corner by Matías Tagliamonte (Racing Club). Assisted by Adrián Fernández with a headed pass.

72

Attempt blocked. Adrián Fernández (Caracas) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked.

72

Attempt blocked. Jesús Quintero (Caracas) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Michael Covea with a cross.

71

Baltasar Rodríguez (Racing Club) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.

71

Foul by Baltasar Rodríguez (Racing Club).

71

Jesús Yendis (Caracas) wins a free kick on the left wing.

70

Attempt missed. Gastón Martirena (Racing Club) left footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses to the right. Assisted by Baltasar Rodríguez.

70

Bruno Zuculini (Racing Club) wins a free kick in the attacking half.

70

Foul by Christian Larotonda (Caracas).

68

Substitution, Caracas. Mauricio Márquez replaces Robert Hernández.

68

Substitution, Caracas. Sebastián González replaces Wilfred Correa.

68

Delay over. They are ready to continue.

67

Delay in match (Racing Club).

66

Offside, Caracas. Jesús Yendis is caught offside.

65

Foul by Santiago Sosa (Racing Club).

65

Michael Covea (Caracas) wins a free kick on the right wing.

63

Substitution, Racing Club. Tomás Conechny replaces Tomás Pérez.

63

Substitution, Racing Club. Baltasar Rodríguez replaces Matías Zaracho.

62

Corner, Racing Club. Conceded by Jesús Quintero.

61

Bruno Zuculini (Racing Club) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

61

Foul by Irving Gudiño (Caracas).

59

Franco Pardo (Racing Club) is shown the yellow card.

57

Offside, Caracas. Michael Covea is caught offside.

54

Gabriel Rojas (Racing Club) wins a free kick on the left wing.

54

Foul by Jesús Quintero (Caracas).

52

Attempt missed. Tomás Pérez (Racing Club) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the right. Assisted by Adrián Martínez with a headed pass following a fast break.

51

Offside, Racing Club. Matías Zaracho is caught offside.

50

Offside, Caracas. Robert Hernández is caught offside.

48

Santiago Sosa (Racing Club) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.

48

Foul by Santiago Sosa (Racing Club).

48

Michael Covea (Caracas) wins a free kick on the right wing.

45

Second Half begins Racing Club 2, Caracas 1.

53

First Half ends, Racing Club 2, Caracas 1.

51

Matko Miljevic (Racing Club) wins a free kick in the attacking half.

51

Foul by Christian Larotonda (Caracas).

49

Attempt blocked. Matko Miljevic (Racing Club) right footed shot from outside the box is blocked. Assisted by Santiago Sosa.

47

Attempt missed. Irving Gudiño (Caracas) left footed shot from the centre of the box is close, but misses to the right following a corner.

46

Corner, Caracas. Conceded by Bruno Zuculini.

46

Attempt blocked. Wilfred Correa (Caracas) right footed shot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assisted by Michael Covea.

45

Fourth official has announced 8 minutes of added time.

44

Gabriel Rojas (Racing Club) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

44

Foul by Irving Gudiño (Caracas).

42

Foul by Marco Di Césare (Racing Club).

42

Adrián Fernández (Caracas) wins a free kick in the defensive half.

41

Offside, Caracas. Adrián Fernández is caught offside.

36

Goal! Racing Club 2, Caracas 1. Adrián Martínez (Racing Club) converts the penalty with a left footed shot to the top left corner.

33

VAR Decision: Penalty Racing Club.

30

Penalty conceded by Luis Mago (Caracas) with a handball in the penalty area.

25

Delay over. They are ready to continue.

23

Delay in match (Racing Club).

23

Corner, Caracas. Conceded by Bruno Zuculini.

21

Attempt missed. Tomás Pérez (Racing Club) right footed shot from outside the box is too high. Assisted by Santiago Sosa.

20

Attempt missed. Adrián Fernández (Caracas) left footed shot from outside the box is close, but misses to the right. Assisted by Robert Hernández.

18

Offside, Caracas. Adrián Fernández is caught offside.

17

Offside, Racing Club. Tomás Pérez is caught offside.

15

Attempt missed. Adrián Martínez (Racing Club) header from the centre of the box is close, but misses to the right. Assisted by Gabriel Rojas with a cross following a corner.

14

Corner, Racing Club. Conceded by Frankarlos Benítez.

14

Attempt saved. Marco Di Césare (Racing Club) header from the centre of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal by Frankarlos Benítez (Caracas). Assisted by Gabriel Rojas with a cross.

13

Corner, Racing Club. Conceded by Irving Gudiño.

12

Attempt missed. Tomás Pérez (Racing Club) header from the centre of the box misses to the left. Assisted by Matías Zaracho with a cross.

9

Attempt missed. Christian Larotonda (Caracas) right footed shot from outside the box misses to the left. Assisted by Wilfred Correa following a fast break.

8

Attempt missed. Matías Zaracho (Racing Club) right footed shot from the centre of the box misses to the right. Assisted by Franco Pardo with a cross.

4

Goal! Racing Club 1, Caracas 1. Gastón Martirena (Racing Club) right footed shot from the centre of the box to the bottom right corner. Assisted by Gabriel Rojas with a cross.

Own Goal by Gabriel Rojas, Racing Club. Racing Club 0, Caracas 1.

First Half begins.

Lineups are announced and players are warming up.