GOLD CUP

2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup: schedule, groups and calendar

Mexico are the defending champions as the United States play sole host to the 16th edition of the CONCACAF Gold Cup.

0
2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup: schedule, groups and calendar
Matthew Ashton - AMA / Getty Images

2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup: schedule in full

Group stage:

Group A: Mexico, El Salvador, Guatemala, Trinidad and Tobago

10 July: Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, 10pm EDT

11 July: El Salvador vs Guatemala, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, 10:30pm EDT

14 July: Trinidad and Tobago vs El Salvador, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, 7:30pm EDT

14 July: Guatemala vs Mexico, Cotton Bowl, Dallas, 9:30pm EDT

18 July: Mexico vs El Salvador, Cotton Bowl, Dallas, 10pm EDT

18 July: Guatemala vs Trinidad and Tobago, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, 10pm EDT

Group B: United States, Canada, Martinique, Haiti

11 July: Canada vs Martinique, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, 6:30pm EDT

11 July: United States vs Haiti, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, 8:30pm EDT

15 July: Haiti vs Canada, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, 7:30pm EDT

15 July: Martinique vs United States, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, 9:30pm EDT

18 July: Martinique vs Haiti, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, 5pm EDT

18 July: United States vs Canada, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, 5pm EDT

Group C: Costa Rica, Jamaica, Suriname, Guadeloupe

12 July: Jamaica vs Suriname, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, 6:30pm EDT

12 July: Costa Rica vs Guadeloupe, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, 9pm EDT

16 July: Guadeloupe vs Jamaica, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, 6:30pm EDT

16 July: Suriname vs Costa Rica, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, 8:30pm EDT

20 July: Costa Rica vs Jamaica, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, 7pm EDT

20 July: Suriname vs Guadeloupe, BBVA Stadium, Houston, 7pm EDT

Group D: Honduras, Panama, Grenada, Qatar

13 July: Qatar vs Panama, BBVA Stadium, Houston, 7pm EDT

13 July: Honduras vs Grenada, BBVA Stadium, Houston, 9pm EDT

17 July: Grenada vs Qatar, BBVA Stadium, Houston, 7:30pm EDT

17 July: Panama vs Honduras, BBVA Stadium, Houston, 9:30pm EDT

20 July: Panama vs Grenada, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, 9pm EDT

20 July: Honduras vs Qatar, BBVA Stadium, Houston, 9pm EDT

Quarter-finals:

24 July: Winner Group D vs runner-up Group A, State Farm Stadium, Glendale, 7:30pm EDT (match 25)

24 July: Winner Group B vs runner-up Group C, State Farm Stadium, Glendale, 10pm EDT (match 26)

25 July: Winner Group A vs runner-up Group D, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, 7pm EDT (match 27)

25 July: Winner Group C vs runner-up Group B, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, 9:30pm EDT (match 28)

Semi-finals:

29 July: Winner match 25 vs winner match 28, Q2 Stadium, Austin/NRG Stadium, Houston, 7:30pm EDT (match 29)

29 July: Winner match 26 vs winner match 27, Austin/NRG Stadium, Houston, 10pm EDT (match 30)

Final:

1 August: Winner match 29 vs winner match 30, Allegiant Stadium, Paradise, 8:30pm EDT