RIO 2016Medals by countries
  • 1
    Badge/Flag United States
    United States 121
Medal Competitor Sport Competition Mod.
oro Estados Unidos Basketball Basketball MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Basketball Basketball WomenWomen
oro Kristin Armstrong Cycling Road Time trial WomenWomen
oro Estados Unidos Tennis Tennis MixedMixed
oro Brianna Rollins Athletics 100 m hurdles WomenWomen
oro Matthew Centrowitz Athletics 1.500 m MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Athletics 4x100 m WomenWomen
oro Kerron Clement Athletics 400 m hurdles MenMen
oro Dalilah Muhammad Athletics 400 m hurdles WomenWomen
oro Estados Unidos Athletics 4x400 m MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Athletics 4x400 m WomenWomen
oro Ashton Eaton Athletics Decathlon MenMen
oro Jeff Henderson Athletics Long jump MenMen
oro Tianna Bartoletta Athletics Long jump WomenWomen
oro Ryan Crouser Athletics Shot putt MenMen
oro Michelle Carter Athletics Shot putt WomenWomen
oro Christian Taylor Athletics Triple jump MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Water Polo Water Polo WomenWomen
oro Claresa Maria Shields Boxing Middleweight (75kg) WomenWomen
oro Connor Fields Cycling BMX Supercross MenMen
oro Simone Biles Artistic Gymnastics Floor exercise WomenWomen
oro Simone Biles Artistic Gymnastics Vault WomenWomen
oro Simone Biles Artistic Gymnastics Individual all-round competition WomenWomen
oro Estados Unidos Artistic Gymnastics Team competition WomenWomen
oro Kayla Harrison Judo - 63 Kg WomenWomen
oro Kyle Frederick Snyder Wrestling - 97Kg MenMen
oro Helen Louise Maroulis Wrestling Lightweight (60kg) WomenWomen
oro Anthony Ervin Swimming 50 m freestyle MenMen
oro Simone Manuel Swimming 100 m freestyle WomenWomen
oro Ryan Murphy Swimming 100 m backstroke MenMen
oro Lillia King Swimming 100 m breaststroke WomenWomen
oro Kathleen Ledecky Swimming 200 m freestyle WomenWomen
oro Ryan Murphy Swimming 200 m backstroke MenMen
oro Madeline Dirado Swimming 200 m backstroke WomenWomen
oro Michael Phelps Swimming 200 m butterfly MenMen
oro Michael Phelps Swimming 200 m medley MenMen
oro Kathleen Ledecky Swimming 400 m freestyle WomenWomen
oro Estados Unidos Swimming 4x100 m freestyle MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Swimming 4x100 m medley MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Swimming 4x100 m medley WomenWomen
oro Estados Unidos Swimming 4x200 m freestyle MenMen
oro Estados Unidos Swimming 4x200 m freestyle WomenWomen
oro Katie Ledecky Swimming 800 m freestyle WomenWomen
oro Estados Unidos Rowing Eight(8+) WomenWomen
oro Virginia Thrasher Shooting 10m air rifle WomenWomen
oro Gwen Jorgensen Triathlon Individual WomenWomen
plata Estados Unidos Tennis Tennis MixedMixed
plata Justin Gatlin Athletics 100 m MenMen
plata Tori Bowie Athletics 100 m WomenWomen
plata Nia Ali Athletics 100 m hurdles WomenWomen
plata Evan Jager Athletics 3.000m steeplechase MenMen
plata Allyson Felix Athletics 400 m WomenWomen
plata Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo Athletics 5.000 m MenMen
plata Brittney Reese Athletics Long jump WomenWomen
plata Sandi Morris Athletics Pole vault WomenWomen
plata Joe Kovacs Athletics Shot putt MenMen
plata Will Claye Athletics Triple jump MenMen
plata Shakur Stevenson Boxing Bantamweight (56kg) MenMen
plata Alise Post Cycling BMX Supercross WomenWomen
plata Estados Unidos Cycling Track Team pursuit WomenWomen
plata Sarah Hammer Cycling Track Omnium WomenWomen
plata Alexander Massialas Fencing Individual foil MenMen
plata Daryl Homer Fencing Individual sabre MenMen
plata Danell Leyva Artistic Gymnastics Horizontal Bar MenMen
plata Alexandra Raisman Artistic Gymnastics Floor exercise WomenWomen
plata Danell Leyva Artistic Gymnastics Parallel Bars MenMen
plata Madison Kocian Artistic Gymnastics Uneven bars WomenWomen
plata Alexandra Raisman Artistic Gymnastics Individual all-round competition WomenWomen
plata Lauren Hernandez Artistic Gymnastics Balance beam WomenWomen
plata Estados Unidos Show jumping Team MixedMixed
plata Travis Stevens Judo - 57 Kg MenMen
plata Simone Manuel Swimming 50 m freestyle WomenWomen
plata Kathleen Baker Swimming 100 m backstroke WomenWomen
plata Michael Phelps Swimming 100 m butterfly MenMen
plata Josh Prenot Swimming 200 m breaststroke MenMen
plata Chase Kalisz Swimming 400 m medley MenMen
plata Maya Dirado Swimming 400 m medley WomenWomen
plata Estados Unidos Swimming 4x100 m freestyle WomenWomen
plata Connor Jaeger Swimming 1500 m freestyle MenMen
plata Genevra Stone Rowing Skiff WomenWomen
plata Sam Dorman / Mike Hixon Diving Synchronised 3m springboard MenMen
plata David Boudia / Steele Johnson Diving Synchronised 10m platform MenMen
plata Estados Unidos Archery Team MenMen
bronce Estados Unidos Volleyball Volleyball MenMen
bronce Estados Unidos Volleyball Volleyball WomenWomen
bronce Estados Unidos Tennis Tennis Men's DoublesMen's Doubles
bronce Kristi Castlin Athletics 100 m hurdles WomenWomen
bronce Tori Bowie Athletics 200 m WomenWomen
bronce Jennifer Simpson Athletics 1.500 m WomenWomen
bronce Emma Coburn Athletics 3.000m steeplechase WomenWomen
bronce LaShawn Merritt Athletics 400 m MenMen
bronce Ashley Spencer Athletics 400 m hurdles WomenWomen
bronce Clayton Murphy Athletics 800 m MenMen
bronce Galen Rupp Athletics Marathon MenMen
bronce Sam Kendricks Athletics Pole vault MenMen
bronce Matt Kuchar Golf Golf MenMen
bronce Estados Unidos Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball WomenWomen
bronce Nico Miguel Hernandez Boxing Light flyweight (46-49kg) MenMen
bronce Estados Unidos Fencing Team foil MenMen
bronce Estados Unidos Fencing Individual sabre WomenWomen
bronce Alexander Naddour Artistic Gymnastics Pommel horse MenMen
bronce Simone Biles Artistic Gymnastics Balance beam WomenWomen
bronce Sarah Robles Weightlifting +75 kg WomenWomen
bronce Estados Unidos Dressage Team MixedMixed
bronce Dutton Phillip Eventing Individual MixedMixed
bronce Tbory Cox J´den Wrestling - 86Kg MenMen
bronce Nathan Adrian Swimming 50 m freestyle MenMen
bronce Nathan Adrian Swimming 100 m freestyle MenMen
bronce David Plummer Swimming 100 m backstroke MenMen
bronce Cody Miller Swimming 100 m breaststroke MenMen
bronce Catherine Meili Swimming 100 m breaststroke WomenWomen
bronce Dana Vollmer Swimming 100 m butterfly WomenWomen
bronce Conor Dwyer Swimming 200 m freestyle MenMen
bronce Madeline Dirado Swimming 200 m medley WomenWomen
bronce Leah Smith Swimming 400 m freestyle WomenWomen
bronce David Boudia Diving 10m platform MenMen
bronce Jackie Galloway Taekwondo - 80 kg WomenWomen
bronce Brady Ellison Archery Individual MenMen
bronce Corey Cogdell Shooting Trap WomenWomen
bronce Kimberly Rhode Shooting Skeet WomenWomen
bronce Caleb Paine Sailing Finn MenMen

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.