Los 40 USA
NewslettersSign in to commentAPP
spainSPAINchileCHILEcolombiaCOLOMBIAusaUSAmexicoMEXICOlatin usaLATIN USAamericaAMERICA

BOXING

Benavidez vs Andrade: times, how to watch on TV, stream online

Here’s all the information you need to know on how to watch the two undefeated fighters collide at super middleweight.

Update:
Here’s all the information you need to know on how to watch the two undefeated fighters collide at super middleweight.

David Benavidez and Demetrius Andrade will showcase another exciting boxing event before the end of 2023. Both fighters are undefeated, and whoever emerges victorious will earn the right to fight Canelo Álvarez for all the belts at 168.

The Mexican Monster, who will be the bigger man on the night, is known for his relentless pressure and punch combinations, while Boo Boo is a slick boxer who will be looking to outscore his opponent by using his boxing IQ.

Moreover, the undefeated Jermall Charlo will make his boxing return after more than two years to take on David Benavidez’s brother, Jose, who will hope to pull off the upset.

When is the Benavidez vs Andrade fight?

The Benavidez vs Andrade fight will take place on November 25.

Where is the Benavidez vs Andrade fight?

The event will take place at the Michelob ULTRA Arena at Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino in Las Vegas.

What time does the Benavidez vs Andrade fight start?

The main card is set to get underway at 8 p.m. ET, while the main event is scheduled for 11 p.m. ET, although these timings could change depending on the length of the undercard bouts.

How can I watch the Benavidez vs Andrade fight?

The following channels and streaming services will be also broadcasting the event live in the US: Showtime PPV.

Benavidez vs Andrade: fight card

  • David Benavidez vs. Demetrius Andrade; Super middleweight
  • Subriel Matias vs. Shohjahon Ergashev; For Matias' IBF world super lightweight title
  • Hector Luis Garcia vs. Lamont Roach; For Garcia's WBA world super featherweight title
  • Jermall Charlo vs. Jose Benavidez Jr.; Middleweight
  • Sergey Lipinets vs. Michel Rivera; Super lightweight
  • Pablo Vicente vs. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov; Super featherweight
  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Alexis Salazar Flores; Light middleweight
  • Daniel Blancas vs. Raiko Santana; Super middleweight
  • Israel Mercardo vs. Wesley Rivers; Super lightweight
  • Curmel Moton vs. Hunter Turbyfill; Featherweight
  • Jabin Chollet vs. Jorge Perez; Lightweight
  • Alex Holley vs. Allen Medina; Welterweight
Rules