Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
1.500 m Women Women 1st Round
Serie 1
1.500 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:35
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Gabriela Debues-Stafford 4:03.70 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Laura Muir 4:03.89 Q
3 Badge/Flag Kenya Winny Chebet 4:03.93 Q
4 Badge/Flag Finland Sara Kuivisto 4:04.10 Q
5 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Freweyni Gebreezibeher 4:04.12 Q
6 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Kristiina Maki 4:04.55 Q
7 Badge/Flag Spain Marta Perez 4:04.76 q
8 Badge/Flag United States Cory Ann McGee 4:05.15 q
9 Badge/Flag Belgium Elise Vanderelst 4:05.63 q
10 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Ciara Mageean 4:07.29
11 Badge/Flag Italy Federica Del Buono 4:07.70
12 Badge/Flag Mexico Laura Esther Galvan Rodriguez 4:08.15
13 Badge/Flag Portugal Salome Afonso 4:10.80
14 Badge/Flag Australia Georgia Griffith 4:14.43
15 Badge/Flag Germany Hanna Klein 4:14.83
Serie 2
1.500 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:47
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Netherlands Sifan Hassan 4:05.17 Q
2 Badge/Flag Australia Jessica Hull 4:05.28 Q
3 Badge/Flag United States Elinor Purrier 4:05.34 Q
4 Badge/Flag Italy Gaia Sabbatini 4:05.41 Q
5 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Lemlem Hailu 4:05.49 Q
6 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Diana Mezulianikova 4:05.49 Q
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Revee Walcott-Nolan 4:06.23
8 Badge/Flag Spain Esther Guerrero 4:07.08
9 Badge/Flag Japan Ran Urabe 4:07.90
10 Badge/Flag Canada Natalia Hawthorn 4:08.04
11 Badge/Flag Romania Claudia Bobocea 4:09.19
12 Badge/Flag Kenya Edinah Jebitok 4:10.72
13 Badge/Flag Jamaica Aisha Praught-Leer 4:15.31
14 Anjelina Nadai Lohalith 4:31.65
15 Badge/Flag Uruguay Maria Pia Fernandez 4:59.56
Serie 3
1.500 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 20:59
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Faith Kipyegon 4:01.40 Q
2 Badge/Flag Uganda Winnie Nanyondo 4:02.24 Q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Linden Hall 4:02.27 Q
4 Badge/Flag Japan Nozomi Tanaka 4:02.33 Q
5 Badge/Flag United States Heather Maclean 4:02.40 Q
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Katie Snowden 4:02.77 Q
7 Badge/Flag Canada Lucia Stafford 4:03.52 q
8 Badge/Flag Poland Martyna Galant 4:05.03 q
9 Badge/Flag Germany Caterina Granz 4:06.22 q
10 Badge/Flag Portugal Marta Pen Freitas 4:07.33
11 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Sarah Healy 4:09.78
12 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Diribe Welteji 4:10.25
13 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Simona Vrzalova 4:19.46
14 Badge/Flag Djibouti Souhra Ali Med
15 Badge/Flag Morocco Rababe Arafi
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
1.500 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 06:00
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Faith Kipyegon 3:56.80 Q
2 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Freweyni Gebreezibeher 3:57.54 Q
3 Badge/Flag Canada Gabriela Debues-Stafford 3:58.28 Q
4 Badge/Flag Australia Jessica Hull 3:58.81 Q
5 Badge/Flag Japan Nozomi Tanaka 3:59.19 Q
6 Badge/Flag United States Elinor Purrier 4:01.00
7 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Kristiina Maki 4:01.23
8 Badge/Flag Italy Gaia Sabbatini 4:02.25
9 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Katie Snowden 4:02.93
10 Badge/Flag Poland Martyna Galant 4:06.01
11 Badge/Flag United States Cory Ann McGee 4:10.39
12 Badge/Flag Germany Caterina Granz 4:10.93
13 Badge/Flag Kenya Winny Chebet 4:11.62
Semifinal 2
1.500 m Women Semi-final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 06:12
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Netherlands Sifan Hassan 4:00.23 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Laura Muir 4:00.73 Q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Linden Hall 4:01.37 Q
4 Badge/Flag Uganda Winnie Nanyondo 4:01.64 Q
5 Badge/Flag Spain Marta Perez 4:01.69 Q
6 Badge/Flag Canada Lucia Stafford 4:02.12
7 Badge/Flag Finland Sara Kuivisto 4:02.35
8 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Diana Mezulianikova 4:03.70
9 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Lemlem Hailu 4:03.76
10 Badge/Flag Portugal Marta Pen Freitas 4:04.15
11 Badge/Flag Belgium Elise Vanderelst 4:04.86
12 Badge/Flag United States Heather Maclean 4:05.33
13 Badge/Flag Kenya Edinah Jebitok 4:05.56
Final
Final
1.500 m Women Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 08:50
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Faith Kipyegon 3:53.11
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Laura Muir 3:54.50
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Sifan Hassan 3:55.86
4 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Freweyni Gebreezibeher 3:57.60
5 Badge/Flag Canada Gabriela Debues-Stafford 3:58.93
6 Badge/Flag Australia Linden Hall 3:59.01
7 Badge/Flag Uganda Winnie Nanyondo 3:59.80
8 Badge/Flag Japan Nozomi Tanaka 3:59.95
9 Badge/Flag Spain Marta Perez 4:00.12
10 Badge/Flag United States Elinor Purrier 4:01.75
11 Badge/Flag Australia Jessica Hull 4:02.63
12 Badge/Flag United States Cory Ann McGee 4:05.50
13 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Kristiina Maki 4:11.76
1.500 m Men Men 1st Round
Serie 1
1.500 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:05
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Belgium Ismael Debjani 3:36.00 Q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Timothy Cheruiyot 3:36.01 Q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Oliver Hoare 3:36.09 Q
4 Badge/Flag United States Cole Hocker 3:36.16 Q
5 Badge/Flag Morocco Abdelatif Sadiki 3:36.23 Q
6 Badge/Flag Poland Michal Rozmys 3:36.28 Q
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Josh Kerr 3:36.29
8 Badge/Flag Spain Ignacio Fontes 3:36.95
9 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Samuel Tefera 3:37.78
10 Badge/Flag Norway Filip Ingebrigtsen 3:38.02
11 Badge/Flag Germany Amos Bartelsmeyer 3:38.36
12 Badge/Flag Hungary Istvan Szogi 3:38.79
13 Abraham Guem 3:40.86
14 Badge/Flag France Alexis Miellet 3:41.23
15 Badge/Flag Qatar Adam Ali Musab 3:42.55
16 Badge/Flag Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste Felisberto de Deus 3:51.03
Serie 2
1.500 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:16
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Abel Kipsang 3:40.68 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Matthew Centrowitz 3:41.12 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jake Wightman 3:41.18 Q
4 Badge/Flag France Azeddine Habz 3:41.24 Q
5 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Samuel Zeleke 3:41.63 Q
6 Badge/Flag Luxembourg Charel Grethen 3:41.90 Q
7 Badge/Flag Australia Jye Edwards 3:42.62
8 Badge/Flag Bahrain Sadik Mikhou 3:42.87
9 Badge/Flag New Zealand Samuel Tanner 3:43.22
10 Badge/Flag Somalia Ali Idow Hassan 3:43.96
11 Badge/Flag Morocco Anass Essayi 3:45.92
12 Badge/Flag Spain Jesus Gomez 3:47.27 q
13 Badge/Flag Brazil Thiago Andre 3:47.71
14 Badge/Flag Equatorial Guinea Benjamin Enzema 3:48.17
15 Badge/Flag Poland Marcin Lewandowski 4:43.96
16 Badge/Flag Qatar Abdirahman Saeed Hassan
Serie 3
1.500 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 20:27
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jake Heyward 3:36.14 Q
2 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Teddese Lemi 3:36.26 Q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Stewart McSweyn 3:36.39 Q
4 Badge/Flag Norway Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3:36.49 Q
5 Badge/Flag Germany Robert Farken 3:36.61 Q
6 Badge/Flag Spain Adel Mechaal 3:36.74 Q
7 Badge/Flag New Zealand Nick Willis 3:36.88
8 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Andrew Coscoran 3:37.11
9 Badge/Flag Djibouti Ayanleh Souleiman 3:37.25
10 Badge/Flag Kenya Charles Cheboi Simotwo 3:37.26
11 Badge/Flag France Baptiste Mischler 3:37.53
12 Badge/Flag Sweden Kalle Berglund 3:49.43
13 Paulo Amotun Lokoro 3:51.78
14 Badge/Flag Morocco Soufiane El Bakkali
15 Badge/Flag Uganda Ronald Musagala
16 Badge/Flag United States Yared Nuguse
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
1.500 m Men Semi-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 07:00
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jake Wightman 3:33.48 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Cole Hocker 3:33.87 Q
3 Badge/Flag Kenya Timothy Cheruiyot 3:33.95 Q
4 Badge/Flag Australia Oliver Hoare 3:34.35 Q
5 Badge/Flag Spain Ignacio Fontes 3:34.49 Q
6 Badge/Flag Kenya Charles Cheboi Simotwo 3:34.61
7 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Teddese Lemi 3:34.81
8 Badge/Flag Germany Robert Farken 3:35.21
9 Badge/Flag New Zealand Nick Willis 3:35.41
10 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Andrew Coscoran 3:35.84
11 Badge/Flag Belgium Ismael Debjani 3:42.18
12 Badge/Flag Poland Marcin Lewandowski
13 Badge/Flag Djibouti Ayanleh Souleiman
Semifinal 2
1.500 m Men Semi-final
Thursday, 5 Aug 2021 07:10
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Abel Kipsang 3:31.65 Q
2 Badge/Flag Norway Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3:32.13 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Josh Kerr 3:32.18 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Adel Mechaal 3:32.19 Q
5 Badge/Flag Australia Stewart McSweyn 3:32.54 Q
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jake Heyward 3:32.82
7 Badge/Flag Luxembourg Charel Grethen 3:32.86
8 Badge/Flag Morocco Abdelatif Sadiki 3:33.59
9 Badge/Flag United States Matthew Centrowitz 3:33.69
10 Badge/Flag France Azeddine Habz 3:35.12
11 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Samuel Zeleke 3:37.66
12 Badge/Flag Spain Jesus Gomez 3:44.46
13 Badge/Flag Poland Michal Rozmys 3:54.53
Final
Final
1.500 m Men Final
Saturday, 7 Aug 2021 07:40
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Norway Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3:28.32
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Timothy Cheruiyot 3:29.01
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Josh Kerr 3:29.05
4 Badge/Flag Kenya Abel Kipsang 3:29.56
5 Badge/Flag Spain Adel Mechaal 3:30.77
6 Badge/Flag United States Cole Hocker 3:31.40
7 Badge/Flag Australia Stewart McSweyn 3:31.91
8 Badge/Flag Poland Michal Rozmys 3:32.67
9 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jake Heyward 3:34.43
10 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jake Wightman 3:35.09
11 Badge/Flag Australia Oliver Hoare 3:35.79
12 Badge/Flag Luxembourg Charel Grethen 3:36.80
13 Badge/Flag Spain Ignacio Fontes 3:38.56

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.