Show filters
400 m MenMen 1st Round
Serie 1
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Machel Cedenio 44.98 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Gil Roberts 45.27 Q
3 Badge/Flag Cuba Yoandys Lescay 45.36 Q
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Fitzroy Dunkley 45.66
5 Badge/Flag Belgium Kevin Borlee 45.90
6 Badge/Flag Venezuela Alberth Bravo 46.15
7 Badge/Flag Kenya Alexander Lerionka Sampao 46.62
8 Badge/Flag Niger Ousseini Djibo Idrissa 50.06
Serie 2
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Granada Bralon Taplin 45.15 Q
2 Badge/Flag Costa Rica Nery Brenes 45.53 Q
3 Badge/Flag Botswana Karabo Sibanda 45.56 Q
4 Badge/Flag Italy Matteo Galvan 46.07
5 Badge/Flag Kenya Raymond Kibet 46.15
6 Badge/Flag Pakistan Mehboob Ali 48.37
7 Badge/Flag Chad Bachir Mahamat 48.59
8 Badge/Flag Egypt Anas Beshr NM
Serie 3
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag South Africa Wayde van Niekerk 45.26 Q
2 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Luguelin Santos 45.61 Q
3 Badge/Flag Jamaica Javon Francis 45.88 Q
4 Badge/Flag Belgium Jonathan Borlee 46.01
5 Badge/Flag Bahamas Alonzo Russell 46.23
6 Badge/Flag Kenya Alphas Leken Kishoyian 46.74
7 Badge/Flag St. Vicente Brandon Valentine-Parris 47.62
Serie 4
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Lalonde Gordon 45.24 Q
2 Badge/Flag Slovenia Luka Janezic 45.33 Q
3 Badge/Flag Botswana Baboloki Thebe 45.41 Q
4 Badge/Flag Bahamas Chris Brown 45.56
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Martyn Rooney 45.60
6 Badge/Flag Japan Julian Jrummi Walsh 46.37
7 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Gustavo Cuesta 46.92
8 James Nyang Chiengjiek 52.89
Serie 5
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United States LaShawn Merritt 45.28 Q
2 Badge/Flag Qatar Abdalelah Haroun 45.76 Q
3 Badge/Flag Botswana Isaac Makwala 45.91 Q
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Vitalii Butrym 45.92
5 Badge/Flag Israel Donald Blair-Sanford 46.06
6 Deon Lendore 46.15
7 Badge/Flag Brazil Hederson Estefani 46.68
Serie 6
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Granada Kirani James 44.93 Q
2 Badge/Flag Jamaica Rusheen McDonald 45.22 Q
3 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Matthew Hudson-Smith 45.26 Q
4 Badge/Flag United States David Verburg 45.48 q
5 Badge/Flag Guyana Winston George 45.77
6 Badge/Flag Colombia Diego Palomeque 46.48
7 Badge/Flag Bahrain Abbas Abubakar Abbas NM
Serie 7
400 m Men 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 02:05
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Bahrain Ali Khamis Khamis 45.12 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bahamas Steven Gardiner 45.24 Q
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Liemarvin Bonevacia 45.49 Q
4 Badge/Flag Poland Rafal Omelko 45.54 q
5 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Pavel Maslak 45.54 q
6 Badge/Flag India Muhammed Anas Yahiya 45.95
7 Badge/Flag Nigeria Orukpe Eraiyokan 47.42
8 Badge/Flag Japan Yuzo Kanemaru 48.38
Semi-final
Serie 1
400 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 14 Aug 2016 01:30
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Granada Kirani James 44.02 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States LaShawn Merritt 44.21 Q
3 Badge/Flag Botswana Karabo Sibanda 44.47 q
4 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Luguelin Santos 44.71
5 Badge/Flag Jamaica Javon Francis 44.96
6 Badge/Flag Costa Rica Nery Brenes 45.02
7 Badge/Flag Netherlands Liemarvin Bonevacia 45.03
8 Lalonde Gordon 45.13
Serie 2
400 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 14 Aug 2016 01:30
Name Marca
1 Machel Cedenio 44.39 Q
2 Badge/Flag South Africa Wayde van Niekerk 44.45 Q
3 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Pavel Maslak 45.06
4 Badge/Flag Slovenia Luka Janezic 45.07
5 Badge/Flag United States David Verburg 45.61
6 Badge/Flag Jamaica Rusheen McDonald 46.12
7 Badge/Flag Qatar Abdalelah Haroun 46.66
8 Badge/Flag Botswana Baboloki Thebe DNS
Serie 3
400 m Men Semi-final
Sunday, 14 Aug 2016 01:30
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Granada Bralon Taplin 44.44 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Matthew Hudson-Smith 44.48 Q
3 Badge/Flag Bahrain Ali Khamis Khamis 44.49 q
4 Badge/Flag United States Gil Roberts 44.65
5 Badge/Flag Bahamas Steven Gardiner 44.72
6 Badge/Flag Cuba Yoandys Lescay 45.00
7 Badge/Flag Poland Rafal Omelko 45.28
8 Badge/Flag Botswana Isaac Makwala 46.60
Final
Serie 1
400 m Men Final
Monday, 15 Aug 2016 03:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag South Africa Wayde van Niekerk 43:03 s
2 Badge/Flag Granada Kirani James 43:76 s
3 Badge/Flag United States LaShawn Merritt 43:85 s
4 Machel Cedenio 44:01 s
5 Badge/Flag Botswana Karabo Sibanda 44:25 s
6 Badge/Flag Bahrain Ali Khamis 44:36 s
7 Badge/Flag Granada Bralon Taplin 44:45 s
8 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Matthew Hudson-Smith 44:61 s
400 m WomenWomen 1st Round
Serie 1
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Stephenie Ann McPherson 51.36 q
2 Badge/Flag Nigeria Patience Okon George 51.83 q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Anneliese Rubie 51.92
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Iuliia Olishevska 52.45
5 Badge/Flag Mali Djenebou Dante 52.85
6 Badge/Flag India Nirmla 53.03
7 Badge/Flag Latvia Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 53.08
Serie 2
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United States Allyson Felix 51.24 q
2 Badge/Flag Ukraine Olha Zemlyak 51.40 q
3 Badge/Flag Serbia Tamara Salaski 52.70
4 Badge/Flag South Africa Tsholofelo Thipe 52.80
5 Badge/Flag Slovakia Iveta Putalova 52.82
6 Badge/Flag Spain Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.51
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Seren Bundy-Davies 53.63
Serie 3
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United States Phyllis Francis 50.58 q
2 Badge/Flag Bahrain Oluwakemi Adekoya 50.72 q
3 Badge/Flag Nigeria Margaret Bamgbose 51.43
4 Badge/Flag Poland Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.02
5 Badge/Flag Canada Alicia Brown 52.27
6 Badge/Flag Brazil Jailma de Lima 52.65
7 Badge/Flag South Africa Justine Palframan 53.96
Serie 4
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United States Natasha Hastings 51.31 q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Christine Ohuruogu 51.40 q
3 Badge/Flag Italy Mariabenedicta Chigbolu 52.06
4 Badge/Flag Botswana Lydia Jele 52.24
5 Badge/Flag Ukraine Olha Bibik 52.33
6 Badge/Flag Canada Kendra Clarke 53.61
7 Badge/Flag Kosovo Vijona Kryeziu 54.30 
Serie 5
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller 51.16 q
2 Badge/Flag Australia Morgan Mitchell 51.30 q
3 Badge/Flag Germany Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 51.43
4 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Emily Diamond 51.76
5 Badge/Flag Granada Kanika Beckles 52.41
6 Badge/Flag Romania Bianca Razor 52.42
7 Badge/Flag St. Vicente Kineke Alexander 52.45
Serie 6
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Bahrain Salwa Eid Naser 51.06 q
2 Badge/Flag Italy Libania Grenot 51.17 q
3 Badge/Flag France Floria Guei 51.29
4 Badge/Flag Portugal Catia Azevedo 52.38
5 Badge/Flag Liberia Mariam Kromah 52.79
6 Badge/Flag Vietnam Thi Huyen Nguyen 52.97
7 Badge/Flag Greece Irini Vasiliou 54.37
8 Badge/Flag Somalia Maryan Muse 1:10.14
Serie 7
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shericka Jackson 51.73 q
2 Badge/Flag Zambia Kabange Mupopo 51.76 q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Justyna Swiety 51.82
4 Badge/Flag Botswana Christine Botlogetswe 52.37
5 Badge/Flag Nigeria Omolara Omotoso 53.22
6 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Elina Mikhina 53.83
7 Badge/Flag Qatar Dalal Mesfer Al Harith 1:07.12
Serie 8
400 m Women 1st Round
Saturday, 13 Aug 2016 16:00
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Christine Day 51.54 q
2 Badge/Flag Canada Carline Muir 51.57 q
3 Badge/Flag Poland Malgorzata Holub 51.80
4 Badge/Flag Brazil Geisa Aparecida Coutinho 52.05
5 Badge/Flag Guyana Aliyah Abrams 52.79
6 Badge/Flag Niger Mariama Mamoudou 54.32
7 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Anastassya Kudinova 56.03
Semi-final
Serie 1
400 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 15 Aug 2016 01:35
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United States Phyllis Francis 50.31 Q
2 Badge/Flag Jamaica Stephenie Ann McPherson 50.69 Q
3 Badge/Flag Ukraine Olha Zemlyak 50.75 q
4 Badge/Flag Bahrain Oluwakemi Adekoya 50.88
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Christine Ohuruogu 51.22
6 Badge/Flag Germany Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 51.61
7 Badge/Flag Nigeria Margaret Bamgbose 51.92
8 Badge/Flag Poland Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.51
Serie 2
400 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 15 Aug 2016 01:35
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shericka Jackson 49.83 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Natasha Hastings 49.90 Q
3 Badge/Flag Bahrain Salwa Eid Naser 50.88
4 Badge/Flag France Floria Guei 51.08
5 Badge/Flag Canada Carline Muir 51.11
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Emily Diamond 51.49
7 Badge/Flag Poland Malgorzata Holub 51.93
8 Badge/Flag Australia Morgan Mitchell 52.68
Serie 3
400 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 15 Aug 2016 01:35
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag United States Allyson Felix 49.67 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller 49.91 Q
3 Badge/Flag Italy Libania Grenot 50.60
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Christine Day 51.53
5 Badge/Flag Poland Justyna Swiety 51.62
6 Badge/Flag Australia Anneliese Rubie 51.96
7 Badge/Flag Zambia Kabange Mupopo 52.04
8 Badge/Flag Nigeria Patience Okon George 52.52
Final
Serie 1
400 m Women Final
Tuesday, 16 Aug 2016 03:45
Name Marca
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller 49.44
2 Badge/Flag United States Allyson Felix 49.51
3 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shericka Jackson 49.85
4 Badge/Flag United States Natasha Hastings 50.34
5 Badge/Flag United States Phyllis Francis 50.41
6 Badge/Flag Jamaica Stephenie Ann McPherson 50.97
7 Badge/Flag Ukraine Olha Zemlyak 51.24
8 Badge/Flag Italy Libania Grenot 51.25

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.