Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
200 m Women Women 1st Round
Serie 1
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:30
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Ivory Coast Marie-Josee Ta Lou 22.30 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller-Uibo 22.40 Q
3 Badge/Flag Nigeria Nzubechi Grace Nwokocha 22.47 Q
4 Badge/Flag Italy Gloria Hooper 23.16
5 Badge/Flag Brazil Ana carolina Azevedo 23.20
6 Badge/Flag Kazakhstan Olga Safronova 23.64
Serie 2
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:38
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 22.22 Q
2 Badge/Flag Namibia Beatrice Masilingi 22.63 Q
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Dafne Schippers 23.13 Q
4 Badge/Flag Germany Lisa marie Kwayie 23.14
5 Badge/Flag Greece Rafalia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga 23.16
6 Lucia Karlo 25.24
7 Badge/Flag Pakistan Najma Parveen 28.12
Serie 3
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:46
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Switzerland Mujinga Kambundji 22.26 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Anavia Battle 22.54 Q
3 Badge/Flag France Gemima Joseph 22.94 Q
4 Badge/Flag Spain Jael Bestue 23.19
5 Badge/Flag Bulgaria Inna Eftimova 23.42
Serie 4
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 21:54
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Namibia Christine Mboma 22.11 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Gabrielle Thomas 22.20 Q
3 Badge/Flag Niger Aminatou Seyni Moumouni 22.72 Q
4 Badge/Flag Zambia Roda Njobvu 23.33
5 Badge/Flag Germany Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.41
6 Badge/Flag Brazil Vitoria Cristina Rosa 23.59
7 Badge/Flag India Dutee Chand 23.85
Serie 5
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:02
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Bahamas Anthonique Strachan 22.76 Q
2 Badge/Flag Portugal Lorene Dorcas Bazolo 23.21 Q
3 Badge/Flag Italy Dalia Kaddari 23.26 Q
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shericka Jackson 23.26
5 Badge/Flag Bulgaria Ivet Lalova-Collio 23.39
6 Badge/Flag Singapore Veronica shanti Pereira 23.96
Serie 6
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:10
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Crystal Emmanuel 22.74 Q
2 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Beth Dobbin 22.78 Q
3 Badge/Flag Jamaica Elaine Thompson-Herah 22.86 Q
4 Badge/Flag Belgium Imke Vervaet 23.05
5 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Phil Healy 23.21
Serie 7
200 m Women 1st Round
Sunday, 1 Aug 2021 22:18
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Jenna Prandini 22.56 Q
2 Badge/Flag Gambia Gina Bass 22.74 Q
3 Badge/Flag Australia Riley Day 22.94 Q
4 Badge/Flag Slovenia Maja Mihalinec Zidar 23.62
5 Badge/Flag Philippines Kristina Marie Knott 23.80
6 Badge/Flag Netherlands Jamile Samuel
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
200 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 06:25
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 22.13 Q
2 Badge/Flag Namibia Beatrice Masilingi 22.40 Q
3 Badge/Flag Bahamas Anthonique Strachan 22.56
4 Badge/Flag Australia Riley Day 22.56
5 Badge/Flag United States Jenna Prandini 22.57
6 Badge/Flag Netherlands Dafne Schippers 23.03
7 Badge/Flag Portugal Lorene Dorcas Bazolo 23.20
8 Badge/Flag Germany Lisa marie Kwayie 23.42
Semifinal 2
200 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 06:32
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Elaine Thompson-Herah 21.66 Q
2 Badge/Flag Namibia Christine Mboma 21.97 Q
3 Badge/Flag United States Gabrielle Thomas 22.01
4 Badge/Flag Gambia Gina Bass 22.67
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Beth Dobbin 22.85
6 Badge/Flag Canada Crystal Emmanuel 23.05
7 Badge/Flag France Gemima Joseph 23.19
8 Badge/Flag Italy Gloria Hooper 23.28
9 Badge/Flag Greece Rafalia Spanoudaki-Chatziriga 23.38
Semifinal 3
200 m Women Semi-final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 06:39
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Ivory Coast Marie-Josee Ta Lou 22.11 Q
2 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller-Uibo 22.14 Q
3 Badge/Flag Switzerland Mujinga Kambundji 22.26
4 Badge/Flag Nigeria Nzubechi Grace Nwokocha 22.47
5 Badge/Flag Niger Aminatou Seyni Moumouni 22.54
6 Badge/Flag United States Anavia Battle 23.02
7 Badge/Flag Belgium Imke Vervaet 23.31
8 Badge/Flag Italy Dalia Kaddari 23.41
Final
Final
200 m Women Final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 08:50
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Elaine Thompson-Herah 21.53
2 Badge/Flag Namibia Christine Mboma 21.81
3 Badge/Flag United States Gabrielle Thomas 21.87
4 Badge/Flag Jamaica Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 21.94
5 Badge/Flag Ivory Coast Marie-Josee Ta Lou 22.27
6 Badge/Flag Namibia Beatrice Masilingi 22.28
7 Badge/Flag Switzerland Mujinga Kambundji 22.30
8 Badge/Flag Bahamas Shaunae Miller-Uibo 24.00
200 m Men Men 1st Round
Serie 1
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:05
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Jamaica Rasheed Dwyer 20.31 Q
2 Badge/Flag Nigeria Divine Oduduru 20.36 Q
3 Badge/Flag South Africa Anaso Jobodwana 20.78 Q
4 Badge/Flag Brazil Jorge Vides 20.94
5 Badge/Flag Mali Fode Sissoko 21.00
6 Badge/Flag Japan Shota Iizuka 21.02
7 Badge/Flag El Salvador Jose Andres Salazar 21.66
Serie 2
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:13
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Jereem Richards 20.52 Q
2 Badge/Flag South Africa Shaun Maswanganyi 20.58 Q
3 Badge/Flag Netherlands Taymir Burnet 20.60 Q
4 Badge/Flag Cameroon Emmanuel Eseme 20.65
5 Badge/Flag Slovakia Jan Volko 21.21
6 Badge/Flag Japan Abdul hakim Sani brown 21.41
7 Badge/Flag Czech Republic Jan Jirka
8 Badge/Flag Colombia Bernardo Baloyes
Serie 3
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:21
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Qatar Femi Ogunode 20.37 Q
2 Badge/Flag Turkey Ramil Guliyev 20.54 Q
3 Badge/Flag Canada Andre de Grasse 20.56 Q
4 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Kyle Greaux 20.77
5 Badge/Flag Japan Jun Yamashita 20.78
6 Badge/Flag Brazil Aldemir Junior 20.84
7 Badge/Flag Swaziland Sibusiso Matsenjwa
Serie 4
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:29
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Erriyon Knighton 20.55 Q
2 Badge/Flag Panama Alonso Edward 20.60 Q
3 Badge/Flag Belgium Robin Vanderbemden 20.70 Q
4 Badge/Flag Zambia Sydney Siame 21.01
5 Badge/Flag Lithuania Gediminas Truskauskas 21.02
6 Badge/Flag Germany Steven Muller 21.08
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Adam Gemili 1:58.58
Serie 5
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:37
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Aaron Brown 20.38 Q
2 Badge/Flag Liberia Joseph Fahnbulleh 20.46 Q
3 Badge/Flag Switzerland William Reais 20.51 Q
4 Badge/Flag Ukraine Serhiy Smelyk 20.53
5 Badge/Flag Italy Antonio Infantino 20.90
6 Badge/Flag Brazil Lucas Vilar 21.31
7 Badge/Flag Brunei Muhd Noor Firdaus Ar Rasyid 21.83
Serie 6
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:45
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Kenneth Bednarek 20.01 Q
2 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Yancarlos Martinez 20.17 Q
3 Badge/Flag Italy Eseosa Fostine Desalu 20.29 Q
4 Badge/Flag China Zhenye Xie 20.34
5 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.56
6 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Marcus Lawler 20.73
7 Badge/Flag Liberia Emmanuel Matadi
Serie 7
200 m Men 1st Round
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 22:53
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Noah Lyles 20.18 Q
2 Badge/Flag Swaziland Sibusiso Matsenjwa 20.34 Q
3 Badge/Flag Ghana Joseph Paul Amoah 20.35 Q
4 Badge/Flag South Africa Clarence Munyai 20.49
5 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Leon Reid 20.53
6 Badge/Flag Canada Brendon Rodney 20.60
7 Badge/Flag Jamaica Julian Forte 20.65
8 Badge/Flag Lebanon Noureddine Hadid 21.12
Semi-final
Semifinal 1
200 m Men Semi-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 07:50
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag United States Erriyon Knighton 20.02 Q
2 Badge/Flag Jamaica Rasheed Dwyer 20.13 Q
3 Badge/Flag Nigeria Divine Oduduru 20.16
4 Badge/Flag Ghana Joseph Paul Amoah 20.27
5 Badge/Flag Qatar Femi Ogunode 20.34
6 Badge/Flag Italy Eseosa Fostine Desalu 20.43
7 Badge/Flag China Zhenye Xie 20.45
8 Badge/Flag South Africa Anaso Jobodwana 20.88
Semifinal 2
200 m Men Semi-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 07:58
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Aaron Brown 19.99 Q
2 Badge/Flag Liberia Joseph Fahnbulleh 19.99 Q
3 Badge/Flag United States Noah Lyles 19.99 q
4 Badge/Flag Dominican Republic Yancarlos Martinez 20.24
5 Badge/Flag Switzerland William Reais 20.44
6 Badge/Flag South Africa Clarence Munyai 20.49
7 Badge/Flag Belgium Robin Vanderbemden 21.00
8 Badge/Flag Panama Alonso Edward
Semifinal 3
200 m Men Semi-final
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 08:06
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Andre de Grasse 19.73 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Kenneth Bednarek 19.83 Q
3 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Jereem Richards 20.10 q
4 Badge/Flag South Africa Shaun Maswanganyi 20.18
5 Badge/Flag Swaziland Sibusiso Matsenjwa 20.22
6 Badge/Flag Turkey Ramil Guliyev 20.31
7 Badge/Flag Republic of Irland Leon Reid 20.54
8 Badge/Flag Netherlands Taymir Burnet 20.90
Final
Final
200 m Men Final
Wednesday, 4 Aug 2021 08:55
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Canada Andre de Grasse 19.62
2 Badge/Flag United States Kenneth Bednarek 19.68
3 Badge/Flag United States Noah Lyles 19.74
4 Badge/Flag United States Erriyon Knighton 19.93
5 Badge/Flag Liberia Joseph Fahnbulleh 19.98
6 Badge/Flag Canada Aaron Brown 20.20
7 Badge/Flag Jamaica Rasheed Dwyer 20.21
8 Badge/Flag Trinidad and Tobago Jereem Richards 20.39

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.