Pick up Competition, Modality and Stage
5.000 m Women Women 1st Round
Serie 1
5.000 m Women 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 06:00
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Netherlands Sifan Hassan 14:47.89 Q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Agnes Jebet Tirop 14:48.01 Q
3 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Senbere Teferi 14:48.31 Q
4 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Ejgayehu Taye 14:48.52 Q
5 Badge/Flag Kenya Lilian Kasait Rengeruk 14:50.36 Q
6 Badge/Flag Turkey Yasemin Can 14:50.92
7 Badge/Flag United States Karissa Schweizer 14:51.34
8 Badge/Flag Israel Selamawit Bayoulgn 14:53.43
9 Badge/Flag Japan Ririka Hironaka 14:55.87
10 Badge/Flag Canada Andrea Seccafien 14:59.55
11 Badge/Flag Mexico Laura Esther Galvan Rodriguez 15:00.16
12 Badge/Flag Japan Kaede Hagitani 15:04.95
13 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Jessica Judd 15:09.47
14 Badge/Flag New Zealand Camille Buscomb 15:24.39
15 Badge/Flag Uganda Prisca Chesang 15:25.72
16 Badge/Flag Spain Lucia Rodriguez 15:26.19
17 Badge/Flag Canada Julie-anne Staehli 15:33.39
18 Badge/Flag Australia Rose Davies 15:50.07
19 Badge/Flag Uganda Sarah Chelangat 15:59.40
Serie 2
5.000 m Women 1st Round
Friday, 30 Jul 2021 06:26
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Gudaf Tsegay 14:55.74 Q
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Hellen Obiri 14:55.77 Q
3 Badge/Flag Italy Nadia Battocletti 14:55.83 Q
4 Badge/Flag United States Elise Cranny 14:56.14 Q
5 Badge/Flag Norway Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 14:56.82 Q
6 Badge/Flag Japan Nozomi Tanaka 14:59.93
7 Badge/Flag United States Rachel Schneider 15:00.07
8 Badge/Flag Eritrea Rahel Daniel 15:02.59
9 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Amy-Eloise Markovc 15:03.22
10 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Eilish McColgan 15:09.68
11 Badge/Flag Australia Jenny Blundell 15:11.27
12 Badge/Flag Uganda Esther Chebet 15:11.47
13 Badge/Flag South Africa Dominique Scott 15:13.94
14 Badge/Flag Canada Kate van Buskirk 15:14.96
15 Badge/Flag Australia Isobel Batt-Doyle 15:21.65
16 Badge/Flag Netherlands Diane van Es 15:47.01
17 Badge/Flag Rwanda Marthe Yankurije 15:55.94
18 Badge/Flag Slovenia Klara Lukan
19 Badge/Flag Burundi Francine Niyonsaba
Final
Final
5.000 m Women Final
Monday, 2 Aug 2021 08:40
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Netherlands Sifan Hassan 14:36.79
2 Badge/Flag Kenya Hellen Obiri 14:38.36
3 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Gudaf Tsegay 14:38.87
4 Badge/Flag Kenya Agnes Jebet Tirop 14:39.62
5 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Ejgayehu Taye 14:41.24
6 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Senbere Teferi 14:45.11
7 Badge/Flag Italy Nadia Battocletti 14:46.29
8 Badge/Flag Turkey Yasemin Can 14:46.49
9 Badge/Flag Japan Ririka Hironaka 14:52.84
10 Badge/Flag Israel Selamawit Bayoulgn 14:54.39
11 Badge/Flag United States Karissa Schweizer 14:55.80
12 Badge/Flag Kenya Lilian Kasait Rengeruk 14:55.85
13 Badge/Flag United States Elise Cranny 14:55.98
14 Badge/Flag Norway Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 15:09.37
15 Badge/Flag Canada Andrea Seccafien 15:12.09
5.000 m Men Men 1st Round
Serie 1
5.000 m Men 1st Round
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 06:56
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Kenya Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli 13:38.87 Q
2 Badge/Flag Canada Mohammed Ahmed 13:38.96 Q
3 Badge/Flag United States William Kincaid 13:39.04 Q
4 Badge/Flag Uganda Oscar Chelimo 13:39.07 Q
5 Badge/Flag Bahrain Birhanu Balew 13:39.42 Q
6 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Marc Scott 13:39.61
7 Badge/Flag France Hugo Hay 13:39.95
8 Badge/Flag Australia David McNeill 13:39.97
9 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Getnet Wale 13:41.13
10 Badge/Flag Kenya Daniel Simiu Ebenyo 13:41.64
11 Badge/Flag Switzerland Jonas Raess 13:43.52
12 Badge/Flag Morocco Soufiyan Bouqantar 13:43.97
13 Badge/Flag Canada Luc Bruchet 13:44.08
14 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Nibret Melak 13:45.81
15 Badge/Flag Italy Yemaneberhan Crippa 13:47.12
16 Badge/Flag Belgium Robin Hendrix 13:58.37
17 Badge/Flag Japan Yuta Bando 14:05.80
18 Badge/Flag Kyrgyzstan Nursultan Keneshbekov 14:07.79
19 Badge/Flag Mauritania Abidine Abidine 14:54.80
20 Badge/Flag Netherlands Mike Foppen
Serie 2
5.000 m Men 1st Round
Tuesday, 3 Aug 2021 07:16
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Spain Mohamed Katir 13:30.10 Q
2 Badge/Flag United States Paul Chelimo 13:30.15 Q
3 Badge/Flag Canada Justyn Knight 13:30.22 Q
4 Badge/Flag Uganda Jacob Kiplimo 13:30.40 Q
5 Badge/Flag Uganda Joshua Cheptegei 13:30.61 Q
6 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Tolosa Milkesa Mengesha 13:31.13
7 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Andrew Butchart 13:31.23
8 Badge/Flag United States Grant Fisher 13:31.80
9 Badge/Flag France Jimmy Gressier 13:33.47
10 Badge/Flag Guatemala Luis Grijalva 13:34.11
11 Badge/Flag Australia Morgan McDonald 13:37.36
12 Badge/Flag Norway Narve Gilje Nordas 13:41.82
13 Jamal Abdelmaji Eisa Mohammed 13:42.98
14 Badge/Flag Bahrain Dawit Fikadu 13:44.03
15 Badge/Flag South Africa Lesiba Mashele 13:48.25
16 Badge/Flag Germany Mohamed Mohumed 13:50.46
17 Badge/Flag Belgium Isaac Kimeli 13:57.36
18 Badge/Flag Japan Hiroki Matsueda 14:15.54
19 Badge/Flag Kenya Samwel Masai
20 Badge/Flag Australia Patrick Tiernan
Final
Final
5.000 m Men Final
Friday, 6 Aug 2021 08:00
Name Result
1 Badge/Flag Uganda Joshua Cheptegei 12:58.15
2 Badge/Flag Canada Mohammed Ahmed 12:58.61
3 Badge/Flag United States Paul Chelimo 12:59.05
4 Badge/Flag Kenya Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli 12:59.17
5 Badge/Flag Uganda Jacob Kiplimo 13:02.40
6 Badge/Flag Bahrain Birhanu Balew 13:03.20
7 Badge/Flag Canada Justyn Knight 13:04.38
8 Badge/Flag Spain Mohamed Katir 13:06.60
9 Badge/Flag United States Grant Fisher 13:08.40
10 Badge/Flag Ethiopia Tolosa Milkesa Mengesha 13:08.50
11 Badge/Flag United Kingdom Andrew Butchart 13:09.97
12 Badge/Flag Guatemala Luis Grijalva 13:10.09
13 Badge/Flag France Jimmy Gressier 13:11.33
14 Badge/Flag United States William Kincaid 13:17.20
15 Badge/Flag Bahrain Dawit Fikadu 13:20.24
16 Badge/Flag Uganda Oscar Chelimo 13:44.45

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana

© DIARIO AS, S.L.