MEDAL COUNT PER COUNTRY
- 10 Italy 40
Medal | Participant | Sport | Competition | Mod. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Lamont marcell Jacobs | Athletics | 100 m | Men Men |
Gold | Italy | Athletics | 4x100 m | Men Men |
Gold | Gianmarco Tamberi | Athletics | High jump | Men Men |
Gold | Massimo Stano | Athletics | 20 km walk | Men Men |
Gold | Antonella Palmisano | Athletics | 20 km walk | Women Women |
Gold | Italy | Cycling Track | Team pursuit | Men Men |
Gold | V. Rodini/V. Cesarini | Rowing | Lightweight Doble sculls | Women Women |
Gold | Vito Dell aquila | Taekwondo | -58 kg | Men Men |
Gold | R. Tita/R. Banti | Sailing | Nacra 17 | Mixed Mixed |
Gold | Luigi Busa | Karate | Kumite -75kg | Men Men |
Silver | Daniele Garozzo | Fencing | Individual foil | Men Men |
Silver | Luigi Samele | Fencing | Individual sabre | Men Men |
Silver | Italia | Fencing | Team sabre | Men Men |
Silver | Vanessa Ferrari | Artistic Gymnastics | Floor exercise | Women Women |
Silver | Giorgia Bordignon | Weightlifting | 64 kg | Women Women |
Silver | Italy | Swimming | 4x100 m Freestyle | Men Men |
Silver | Gregorio Paltrinieri | Swimming | 800 m Freestyle | Men Men |
Silver | Manfredi Rizza | Canoe Sprint | K1 200 m | Men Men |
Silver | Mauro Nespoli | Archery | Individual | Men Men |
Silver | Diana Bacosi | Shooting | Skeet | Women Women |
Bronze | Elisa Longo Borghini | Cycling Road | Race | Women Women |
Bronze | Irma Testa | Boxing | Bantamweight (54-57kg) | Women Women |
Bronze | Elia Viviani | Cycling Track | Omnium | Men Men |
Bronze | Italy | Fencing | Team foil | Women Women |
Bronze | Italy | Fencing | Team épée | Women Women |
Bronze | Italy | Rhythmic Gymnastics | Team | Women Women |
Bronze | Mirko Zanni | Weightlifting | 67 kg | Men Men |
Bronze | Antonino Pizzolato | Weightlifting | 81 kg | Men Men |
Bronze | Odette Giuffrida | Judo | -52 kg | Women Women |
Bronze | Maria Centracchio | Judo | -63 kg | Women Women |
Bronze | Abraham de Jesus Conyedo Ruano | Wrestling | 97 kg | Men Men |
Bronze | Nicolo Martinenghi | Swimming | 100 m Breaststroke | Men Men |
Bronze | Federico Burdisso | Swimming | 200 m Butterfly | Men Men |
Bronze | Italy | Swimming | 4x100 m Medley | Men Men |
Bronze | Simona Quadarella | Swimming | 800 m Freestyle | Women Women |
Bronze | S. Oppo/S. Ruta | Rowing | Lightweight Doble sculls | Men Men |
Bronze | Italy | Rowing | Four | Men Men |
Bronze | Lucilla Boari | Archery | Individual | Women Women |
Bronze | Gregorio Paltrinieri | Marathon Swimming | 10 km | Men Men |
Bronze | Viviana Bottaro | Karate | Kata | Women Women |